The following is list of high school basketball district standings. Some of the districts are not complete.

Coaches are encouraged to provide us with up-to-date standings by emailing them to contact@etsn.fm.

BOYS

District 12-5A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Mesquite10-221-10
Longview9-319-13
Mesquite Horn9-315-14
Tyler Lee7-520-10
North Mesquite5-712-16
Rockwall-Heath2-107-18
Rockwall0-1210-21

District 14-5A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
The Woodlands11-127-6
Lufkin9-324-8
A&M Consolidated7-521-11
Conroe Oak Ridge6-615-13
The Woodlands College Park4-820-16
Bryan3-913-14
Conroe2-1010-23

District 14-4A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Marshall9-125-8
Mount Pleasant6-419-12
Texas High6-415-12
Hallsville4-612-19
Pine Tree4-611-21
Sulphur Springs1-97-26

District 16-4A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Jacksonville9-132-1
John Tyler8-214-14
Whitehouse6-422-9
Corsicana3-721-11
Nacogdoches3-714-14
Lindale1-910-19

District 13-3A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Paris9-1----
Pleasant Grove8-220-8
Liberty-Eylau6-4----
Paris North Lamar5-519-14
Atlanta1-8----
Pittsburg0-9----

District 15-3A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Brownsboro8-223-8
Mabank8-2----
Athens6-419-15
Canton5-517-15
Mineola2-818-13
Van1-9----

District 16-3A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Chapel Hill11-122-8
Spring Hill9-321-10
Kilgore9-312-14
Bullard6-615-16
Gladewater5-7----
Henderson2-103-23
Gilmer0-120-12

District 19-3A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Fairfield7-117-6
Mexia6-218-11
Palestine4-411-16
Rusk3-5----
Groesbeck0-8----

District 20-3A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Lufkin Hudson11-1----
Jasper8-4----
Diboll6-6----
Pollok Central6-6----
Carthage4-8----
Center4-8----
Huntington3-9----

District 13-2A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Red Oak Life13-130-6
Dallas Faith Family13-125-7
Dallas Life Oak Cliff9-524-9
Palmer9-519-12
Malakoff1-8----
Kemp0-8----
Scurry-Rosser0-8----
Eustace0-9----

District 14-2A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Edgewood11-322-10
Winnsboro9-4----
Quitman9-518-11
Como-Pickton8-616-15
Commerce8-614-14
Lone Oak6-814-16
Alba-Golden2-11----
Grand Saline2-12----

District 15-2A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Clarksville14-020-4
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill11-3----
Bogata Rivercrest9-522-7
Paris Chisum9-522-8
Mount Vernon4-9----
DeKalb3-9----
Prairiland4-10----
Cooper0-13----

District 16-2A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
New Boston13-0----
Hooks12-2----
Daingerfield10-4----
Hughes Springs6-6----
Queen City4-7----
Linden-Kildare4-9----
Paul Pewitt2-11----
Redwater0-11----

District 17-2A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
White Oak14-030-1
Tatum12-228-8
Waskom8-519-8
Jefferson8-5----
New Diana6-815-15
Union Grove4-1016-14
Ore City2-12----
Elysian Fields0-12----

District 18-2A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Frankston13-122-8
Troup13-121-10
Hawkins10-421-11
Sabine6-811-18
Winona4-109-17
West Rusk4-10----
Arp3-9----
Harmony3-1110-21

District 19-2A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Palestine Westwood11-121-8
Elkhart9-315-12
Crockett9-3----
Woden6-6----
Nacogdoches Central Heights5-7----
Garrison2-10----
Groveton0-12----

District 20-2A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Kountze14-032-4
Newton11-3----
Woodville10-4----
Kirbyville8-6----
Warren5-8----
Corrigan-Camden2-9----
Deweyville2-12----
Hemphill1-11----

District 17-A Division I

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
LaPoynor11-125-5
Martin's Mill10-219-11
Big Sandy9-322-5
Overton5-6----
Harleton2-8----
Beckville1-9----
Carlisle0-9----

District 18-A Division I

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Cayuga10-024-6
Kerens8-219-7
Hubbard6-416-10
Wortham4-613-19
Dawson2-88-21
Cross Roads0-106-18

District 20-A Division I

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Grapeland10-028-4
Normangee7-3----
Lovelady5-5----
Slocum5-5----
Jewett Leon3-7----
Latexo0-10----

District 21-A Division I

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
New Summerfield10-0----
Alto8-2----
Cushing4-6----
Mount Enterprise4-6----
Wells4-6----
Neches0-10----

District 22-A Division I

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Tenaha10-014-3
Joaquin7-314-10
Martinsville6-414-14
Gary5-515-15
Shelbyville1-9----
Timpson1-9----

District 23-A Division I

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
San Augustine10-019-5
West Sabine8-221-5
Broaddus6-417-11
Zavalla4-6----
Brookeland1-8----
Lufkin Pineywoods0-9----

District 23-A Division II

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Miller Grove7-118-10
Fruitvale6-2----
Yantis5-3----
Trinidad2-6----
Campbell0-8----

District 24-A Division II

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Saltillo10-025-7
Avinger8-217-12
Sulphur Bluff4-4----
Bloomburg4-615-13
Union Hill1-8----
Karnack0-8----

District 25-A Division II

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Douglass9-324-6
Oakwood9-316-7
Laneville8-421-8
Chireno8-422-9
Kennard6-617-10
Apple Springs2-10----
Centerville0-12----

TAPPS District 2-4A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Dallas Christian6-0----
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian8-120-11
Dallas Parish Episcopal5-115-9
Carrollton Prince of Peace4-416-14
Tyler All Saints3-521-13
Tyler Grace3-512-13
Dallas Shelton2-412-13
Tyler T.K. Gorman2-513-14
Waco Reicher0-63-15

TAPPS District 4-3A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Bullard Brook Hill6-116-10
Dallas First Baptist4-213-8
Richardson Canyon Creek3-2----
McKinney Christian1-2----
Dallas Lutheran0-5----

TAPPS District 3-2A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Garland Christian8-024-3
Rockwall Christian1-1----
Longview Christian Heritage1-2----
Tyler East Texas Christian0-17-12
Rockwall Heritage Christian0-2----
Greenville Christian0-4----

GIRLS

District 12-5A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Mesquite Horn11-123-6
Mesquite10-221-11
Rockwall9-323-9
Longview6-618-12
Tyler Lee4-814-19
Rockwall-Heath1-118-19
North Mesquite1-116-23

District 14-5A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
The Woodlands12-027-7
Lufkin9-322-8
The Woodlands College Park9-320-11
Conroe Oak Ridge5-79-15
A&M Consolidated4-89-20
Conroe3-911-18
Bryan0-129-22

District 14-4A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Texas High9-1----
Mount Pleasant8-221-6
Sulphur Springs6-422-11
Pine Tree5-516-13
Hallsville2-810-18
Marshall0-102-25

District 16-4A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Lindale9-125-5
John Tyler7-322-10
Nacogdoches5-520-13
Jacksonville5-518-15
Whitehouse3-713-13
Corsicana1-915-18

District 13-3A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Pittsburg9-127-5
Liberty-Eylau9-124-4
Pleasant Grove4-615-15
Paris4-613-18
Paris North Lamar4-611-19
Atlanta0-10----

District 15-3A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Mineola9-128-4
Mabank8-218-14
Canton5-515-16
Brownsboro4-616-13
Athens2-89-21
Van2-8----

District 16-3A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Bullard11-123-9
Gilmer8-420-11
Chapel Hill7-519-11
Spring Hill7-515-17
Kilgore7-5----
Henderson1-8----
Gladewater0-9----

District 19-3A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Fairfield8-030-2
Mexia6-229-3
Palestine3-510-14
Groesbeck3-511-17
Rusk0-8----

District 20-3A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Diboll10-0----
Pollok Central8-3----
Jasper7-3----
Carthage5-5----
Lufkin Hudson4-6----
Center1-9----
Huntington1-10----

District 13-2A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Dallas Life Oak Cliff4-0----
Scurry-Rosser7-1----
Malakoff10-315-11
Kemp7-516-13
Eustace2-4----
Palmer1-4----
Red Oak Life2-118-19
Dallas Faith Family0-7----

District 14-2A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Winnsboro12-222-10
Edgewood11-322-8
Alba-Golden8-322-7
Commerce8-412-15
Quitman5-8----
Lone Oak4-8----
Grand Saline1-9----
Como-Pickton0-10----

District 15-2A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Cooper9-2----
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill10-420-13
Mount Vernon6-5----
Prairiland4-3----
Clarksville3-3----
Paris Chisum2-5----
Bogata Rivercrest3-1011-15
DeKalb1-6----

District 16-2A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
New Boston7-1----
Hughes Springs9-514-15
Paul Pewitt7-4----
Redwater8-621-8
Daingerfield7-610-14
Linden-Kildare3-89-15
Hooks3-11----
Queen City1-6----

District 17-2A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Tatum13-028-2
Elysian Fields11-223-9
White Oak10-420-9
New Diana9-5----
Union Grove6-718-12
Jefferson3-912-13
Waskom0-5----
Ore City0-11----

District 18-2A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Hawkins12-323-6
Harmony12-318-11
West Rusk10-422-9
Sabine8-3----
Troup7-7----
Frankston5-913-17
Winona2-11----
Arp0-12----

District 19-2A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Crockett5-0----
Palestine Westwood8-317-13
Nacogdoches Central Heights7-315-10
Woden5-3----
Elkhart4-89-16
Groveton0-5----
Garrison0-6----

District 20-2A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Corrigan-Camden2-0----
Hemphill0-0----
Kirbyville0-0----
Kountze0-0----
Newton0-0----
Woodville0-0----
Deweyville0-1----
Warren0-1----

District 17-A Division I

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Martin's Mill12-027-4
Harleton9-324-5
Overton8-421-8
LaPoynor3-415-10
Beckville4-815-15
Carlisle1-76-14
Big Sandy1-8----

District 18-A Division I

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Kerens10-025-4
Cayuga7-318-10
Wortham6-419-15
Hubbard5-520-9
Cross Roads2-86-22
Dawson0-104-24

District 20-A Division I

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Slocum9-128-2
Lovelady7-119-7
Grapeland3-3----
Normangee3-6----
Jewett Leon3-7----
Latexo0-6----

District 21-A Division I

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Neches9-119-12
Wells8-218-13
New Summerfield6-418-12
Cushing2-516-11
Mount Enterprise2-5----
Alto0-7----

District 22-A Division I

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Martinsville5-027-0
Tenaha3-0----
Joaquin5-5----
Shelbyville2-3----
Timpson1-4----
Gary0-4----

District 23-A Division I

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Zavalla10-029-5
San Augustine4-2----
Brookeland2-2----
Broaddus2-3----
West Sabine2-4----
Lufkin Pineywoods0-9----

District 23-A Division II

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Campbell0-0----
Fruitvale0-0----
Miller Grove0-0----
Trinidad0-0----
Yantis0-0----

District 24-A Division II

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Saltillo10-026-4
Karnack5-2----
Bloomburg5-416-9
Avinger3-76-24
Sulphur Bluff1-4----
Union Hill0-7----

District 25-A Division II

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Laneville1-0----
Apple Springs0-0----
Centerville0-0----
Chireno0-0----
Douglass0-0----
Kennard0-0----
Oakwood0-1----

TAPPS District 2-4A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Tyler T.K. Gorman8-027-3
Dallas Christian6-118-11
Carrollton Prince of Peace4-217-9
Waco Reicher4-421-6
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian3-312-12
Tyler Grace3-510-16
Dallas Parish Episcopal2-6----
Tyler All Saints1-83-22
Dallas Shelton0-27-16

TAPPS District 4-3A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
McKinney Christian7-0----
Dallas Lutheran5-117-11
Bullard Brook Hill4-312-10
Dallas First Baptist1-6----
Richardson Canyon Creek0-7----

TAPPS District 3-2A

TeamDistrict W-LOverall W-L
Rockwall Christian3-0----
Rockwall Heritage Christian1-0----
Garland Christian4-3----
Tyler East Texas Christian0-2----
Greenville Christian0-3----