2013 Week 1 Playoffs Scoreboard
Are we missing a score? Follow us on Twitter and tweet us your score or leave it in the comment section below. Click here to keep up with the full schedule of bi-district matchups across East Texas.
Thursday, Nov. 14
Class 3A Div. II: Bi-District
- Atlanta -- 46
- Emory Rains -- 15
- FINAL
- Canton -- 0
- Gladewater -- 48
- FINAL
- Mineola -- 0
- Gilmer -- 52
- FINAL
- Center -- 45
- Groesbeck -- 21
- FINAL
Class 2A Div. I: Bi-District
- Tatum -- 49
- Kountze -- 10
- FINAL
- Elkhart -- 14
- Godley -- 47
- FINAL
Class 2A Div. II: Bi-District
- Edgewood -- 36
- Leonard -- 43
- FINAL (OT)
- Waskom -- 56
- Union Grove -- 17
- FINAL
- Paul Pewitt -- 28
- Arp -- 34
- FINAL (2OT)
- Corrigan-Camden -- 60
- Buffalo -- 14
- FINAL
Class A Div. I: Bi-District
- Joaquin -- 46
- San Augustine -- 49
- FINAL
- DeLeon -- 36
- Cayuga -- 7
- FINAL
Class A Div. II: Bi-District
- Mount Enterprise -- 14
- Chilton -- 52
- FINAL
- Overton -- 27
- Frost -- 42
- FINAL
Six-Man Div. I: Bi-District
- Leverett's Chapel -- 6
- Oakwood -- 64
- FINAL
Friday, Nov. 15
Class 4A Div. I: Bi-District
- Marshall -- 21
- Wylie -- 42
- FINAL
- Nacogdoches -- 15
- Mansfield Summit -- 25
- FINAL
- Texas High -- 14
- McKinney North -- 26
- FINAL
Class 4A Div. II: Bi-District
- Lindale -- 17
- Ennis -- 62
- FINAL
- Sulphur Springs -- 66
- Denison -- 42
- FINAL
- Whitehouse -- 50
- Arlington Seguin -- 44
- FINAL (OT)
Class 3A Div. I: Bi-District
- Athens -- 26
- Chapel Hill -- 52
- FINAL
- Liberty-Eylau -- 14
- Kaufman -- 28
- FINAL
- Van -- 7
- Kilgore -- 49
- FINAL
- Palestine -- 34
- Jasper -- 44
- FINAL
- Carthage -- 49
- Mexia -- 6
- FINAL
Class 3A Div. II: Bi-District
- Pittsburg -- 54
- Wills Point -- 49
- FINAL
- Fairfield -- 60
- Diboll -- 6
- FINAL
Class 2A Div. I: Bi-District
- New Boston -- 61
- Lone Oak -- 39
- FINAL
- Malakoff -- 41
- Queen City -- 14
- FINAL
- Winnsboro -- 7
- Redwater -- 27
- FINAL
- Harmony -- 28
- Kirbyville -- 61
- FINAL
- Troup -- 0
- Newton -- 39
- FINAL
- White Oak -- 44
- East Chambers -- 14
- FINAL
Class 2A Div. II: Bi-District
- Alba-Golden -- 18
- S&S Consolidated -- 55
- FINAL
- New Diana -- 14
- Garrison -- 17
- FINAL
- Groveton -- 14
- Centerville -- 63
- FINAL
- Hughes Springs -- 46
- Frankston -- 20
- FINAL
Class A Div. I: Bi-District
- Harleton -- 20
- Alto -- 37
- FINAL
Six-Man Div. I: Bi-District
- Apple Springs -- 48
- Fannindel -- 54
- FINAL
TAPPS Div. II: Bi-District
- Bullard Brook Hill -- 21
- Fort Worth Christian -- 27
- FINAL (OT)
- Tyler Grace -- 0
- Midland Christian -- 56
- FINAL
Saturday, Nov. 16
Class 5A Div. II: Bi-District
- Lufkin -- 24
- Atascocita -- 42
- FINAL
- Longview -- 46
- Rowlett -- 21
- FINAL
Class 4A Div. I: Bi-District
- John Tyler -- 14
- Mansfield Legacy -- 35
- FINAL
Class 4A Div. II: Bi-District
- Hallsville -- 51
- Lucas Lovejoy -- 55
- FINAL
Class 2A Div. I: Bi-District
- Eustace -- 7
- Daingerfield -- 34
- FINAL
Class A Div. I: Bi-District
- Colmesneil -- 36
- Axtell -- 34
- FINAL