The following is list of boys high school basketball district standings. Some of the districts are not complete.
Coaches are encouraged to provide us with up-to-date standings by emailing them to contact@etsn.fm.
District 11-6A
Team | District W/L |
---|---|
Lakeview Centennial | 11-3 |
Rowlett | 10-4 |
Garland | 10-4 |
Tyler Lee | 8-6 |
Rockwall | 7-7 |
North Garland | 4-10 |
Naaman Forest | 4-10 |
Sachse | 3-11 |
District 15-5A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Marshall | 14-0 |
Longview | 10-4 |
Texas High | 9-5 |
Mt. Pleasant | 8-6 |
Hallsville | 7-7 |
Sulphur Springs | 4-10 |
Greenville | 3-11 |
Pine Tree | 1-13 |
District 16-5A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Corsicana | 10-2 |
Lufkin | 8-4 |
Lindale | 7-5 |
John Tyler | 6-6 |
Nacogdoches | 6-6 |
Jacksonville | 3-9 |
Whitehouse | 2-10 |
District 13-4A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Mabank | 6-2 |
Athens | 5-3 |
Ferris | 4-4 |
Crandall | 3-5 |
Kaufman | 2-6 |
District 14-4A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Brownsboro | 8-0 |
Wills Point | 4-4 |
Canton | 4-4 |
Emory Rains | 2-6 |
Van | 2-6 |
District 15-4A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Paris | 10-0 |
Paris North Lamar | 8-2 |
Pleasant Grove | 6-4 |
Liberty Eylau | 4-6 |
Pittsburg | 2-8 |
Atlanta | 0-10 |
District 16-4A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Kilgore | 9-1 |
Gilmer | 7-3 |
Bullard | 5-5 |
Chapel Hill | 4-6 |
Gladewater | 4-6 |
Spring Hill | 1-9 |
District 18-4A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Fairfield | 8-0 |
Mexia | 5-3 |
Palestine | 4-4 |
Madisonville | 3-5 |
Groesbeck | 0-8 |
District 19-4A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Tatum | 7-1 |
Center | 7-1 |
Carthage | 4-4 |
Henderson | 1-7 |
Rusk | 1-7 |
District 20-4A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Lufkin Hudson | 9-0 |
Diboll | 6-3 |
Huntington | 2-7 |
Jasper | 1-8 |
District 14-3A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Quitman | 12-2 |
Edgewood | 11-3 |
Mineola | 9-5 |
Alba-Golden | 8-6 |
Winona | 7-7 |
Winnsboro | 7-7 |
Harmony | 1-13 |
Grand Saline | 1-13 |
District 15-3A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Hooks | 12-0 |
DeKalb | 9-3 |
New Boston | 6-6 |
Paris Chisum | 6-6 |
Prairiland | 5-7 |
Cooper | 4-8 |
Redwater | 0-12 |
District 16-3A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Daingerfield | 10-1 |
Mt. Vernon | 9-3 |
Queen City | 8-4 |
Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill | 6-5 |
Hughes Springs | 4-7 |
Linden-Kildare | 3-8 |
Omaha Paul Pewitt | 0-12 |
District 17-3A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Waskom | 9-1 |
White Oak | 8-2 |
Jefferson | 7-3 |
Sabine | 3-7 |
Elysian Fields | 2-8 |
New Diana | 0-10 |
District 18-3A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Frankston | 13-1 |
Malakoff | 13-1 |
Corsicana Mildred | 9-5 |
Rice | 7-7 |
West Rusk | 7-7 |
Arp | 4-10 |
Eustace | 2-12 |
Troup | 0-14 |
District 21-3A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Crockett | 14-0 |
Trinity | 10-3 |
Palestine Westwood | 9-5 |
New Waverly | 7-7 |
Buffalo | 6-8 |
Onalaska | 4-10 |
Leon | 4-10 |
Elkhart | 1-13 |
District 22-3A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Newton | 13-1 |
Woodville | 12-2 |
Central Heights | 10-4 |
Woden | 9-5 |
Central | 6-8 |
Corrigan-Camden | 2-11 |
Garrison | 1-11 |
Hemphill | 1-12 |
District 14-2A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Martin's Mill | 10-0 |
Quinlan Boles | 7-3 |
Fruitvale | 6-4 |
Sulphur Springs North Hopkins | 4-5 |
Como-Pickton | 2-7 |
Cumby | 0-10 |
District 15-2A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Clarksville | 10-0 |
Avery | 8-2 |
Bogata Rivercrest | 6-4 |
Detroit | 4-6 |
Maud | 2-8 |
Simms-Bowie | 0-10 |
District 16-2A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Union Grove | 9-1 |
Hawkins | 8-2 |
Big Sandy | 6-4 |
Ore City | 5-5 |
McLeod | 2-8 |
Harleton | 0-10 |
District 19-2A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
LaPoynor | 11-1 |
Kerens | 11-1 |
Cross Roads | 7-5 |
Cayuga | 6-6 |
Hubbard | 4-8 |
Wortham | 3-9 |
Dawson | 0-12 |
District 20-2A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Centerville | 8-2 |
Grapeland | 8-2 |
Lovelady | 6-4 |
Slocum | 6-4 |
Groveton | 1-9 |
Latexo | 1-9 |
District 21-2A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
New Summerfield | 10-0 |
Carlisle | 7-3 |
Cushing | 6-4 |
Alto | 5-5 |
Overton | 2-8 |
Neches | 0-10 |
District 22-2A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Shelbyville | 9-1 |
Tenaha | 7-3 |
Timpson | 6-4 |
Martinsville | 6-4 |
Joaquin | 2-6 |
Beckville | 0-9 |
District 23-2A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
San Augustine | 9-1 |
West Sabine | 8-2 |
Brookeland | 5-5 |
Broaddus | 5-5 |
Pineywoods | 2-8 |
Zavalla | 1-9 |
District 24-2A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Dallardsville Big Sandy | 12-0 |
West Hardin | 9-3 |
Evadale | 9-3 |
Hull-Daisetta | 6-6 |
Colmesneil | 4-8 |
Sabine Pass | 1-9 |
Port Arthur Hope | 0-10 |
District 24-A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Avinger | 11-1 |
Saltillo | 11-1 |
Yantis | 8-4 |
Sulphur Bluff | 4-8 |
Bloomburg | 3-7 |
Karnack | 2-8 |
Union Hill | 1-11 |
District 28-A
Team | District W-L |
---|---|
Laneville | 12-0 |
Mt. Enterprise | 10-2 |
Chireno | 7-5 |
Douglass | 7-5 |
Wells | 4-8 |
Gary | 2-10 |
Apple Springs | 0-12 |