2014 East Texas Week 1 Football Playoffs Scoreboard
Here is the live scoreboard for Week 12 of the 2014 East Texas high school football season. Are we missing a score? Leave us a comment below or follow and talk to us on Twitter at @etsnfm to keep us updated on your game.
THURSDAY, NOV. 13
CLASS 4A DIVISION I
- Liberty-Eylau -- 41
- Wills Point -- 13
- FINAL
- Van -- 23
- Paris -- 30
- FINAL
- Kilgore -- 6
- Jasper -- 34
- FINAL
CLASS 4A DIVISION II
- Gladewater -- 66
- Nevada Community -- 14
- FINAL
CLASS 3A DIVISION I
- White Oak -- 18
- Redwater -- 21
- FINAL
- Winnsboro -- 28
- Sabine -- 17
- FINAL
CLASS 3A DIVISION II
- Edgewood -- 8
- Gunter -- 55
- FINAL
- Alba-Golden -- 14
- Leonard -- 22
- FINAL (OT)
- Corrigan-Camden -- 38
- Jewett Leon -- 8
- FINAL
- Garrison -- 13
- Franklin -- 57
- FINAL
CLASS 2A DIVISION I
- Harleton -- 13
- San Augustine -- 24
- FINAL
CLASS A DIVISION I
- Leverett's Chapel -- 96
- Savoy -- 101
- FINAL
FRIDAY, NOV. 14
CLASS 6A DIVISION II
- Tyler Lee -- 47
- Hewitt Midway -- 76
- FINAL
CLASS 5A DIVISION I
- Longview -- 43
- Lufkin -- 42
- FINAL
- John Tyler -- 58
- Texas High -- 23
- FINAL
CLASS 5A DIVISION II
- Marshall -- 67
- Nacogdoches -- 42
- FINAL
- Sulphur Springs -- 47
- Ennis -- 52
- FINAL
CLASS 4A DIVISION I
- Pittsburg -- 27
- Athens -- 47
- FINAL
- Henderson -- 48
- Silsbee -- 22
- FINAL
CLASS 4A DIVISION II
- Gilmer -- 50
- Pleasant Grove -- 7
- FINAL
- Atlanta -- 62
- Melissa -- 47
- FINAL
CLASS 3A DIVISION I
- Mineola -- 52
- Prairiland -- 14
- FINAL
- Elkhart -- 7
- Kirbyville -- 37
- FINAL
- Malakoff -- 24
- Buna -- 34
- FINAL
- Palestine Westwood -- 7
- East Chambers -- 41
- FINAL
CLASS 3A DIVISION II
- Arp -- 44
- Hooks -- 0
- FINAL
- Hughes Springs -- 49
- New Diana -- 18
- FINAL
- Waskom -- 48
- Linden-Kildare -- 26
- FINAL
- Crockett -- 34
- Trinity -- 27
- FINAL
- Newton -- 46
- New Waverly -- 6
- FINAL
CLASS 2A DIVISION I
- Shelbyville -- 0
- Ore City -- 46
- FINAL
- Carlisle -- 30
- Groveton -- 13
- FINAL
CLASS 2A DIVISION II
- Overton -- 24
- Normangee -- 30
- FINAL
- Timpson -- 45
- Evadale -- 39
- FINAL
TAPPS DIVISION II
- Tyler Bishop Gorman -- 21
- Houston Second Baptist -- 17
- FINAL
- Houston Northland Christian -- 34
- Bullard Brook Hill -- 35
- FINAL
- Tyler Grace -- 36
- Houston Lutheran South -- 43
- FINAL
SATURDAY, NOV. 15
CLASS 4A DIVISION I
- Chapel Hill -- 57
- Huffman Hargrave -- 43
- FINAL
- Carthage -- 10
- Little Cypress-Mauriceville -- 0
- FINAL
CLASS 4A DIVISION II
- Bullard -- 15
- Tatum -- 49
- FINAL
CLASS 3A DIVISION I
- New Boston -- 28
- Jefferson -- 21
- FINAL
CLASS 3A DIVISION II
- Paul Pewitt -- 30
- Elysian Fields -- 36
- FINAL