Here is the live scoreboard for Week 12 of the 2014 East Texas high school football season. Are we missing a score? Leave us a comment below or follow and talk to us on Twitter at @etsnfm to keep us updated on your game.

 

THURSDAY, NOV. 13

CLASS 4A DIVISION I
  • Liberty-Eylau -- 41
  • Wills Point -- 13
    • FINAL
  • Van -- 23
  • Paris -- 30
    • FINAL
  • Kilgore -- 6
  • Jasper -- 34
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION II
  • Gladewater -- 66
  • Nevada Community -- 14
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION I
  • White Oak -- 18
  • Redwater -- 21
    • FINAL
  • Winnsboro -- 28
  • Sabine -- 17
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION II
  • Edgewood -- 8
  • Gunter -- 55
    • FINAL
  • Alba-Golden -- 14
  • Leonard -- 22
    • FINAL (OT)
  • Corrigan-Camden -- 38
  • Jewett Leon -- 8
    • FINAL
  • Garrison -- 13
  • Franklin -- 57
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION I
  • Harleton -- 13
  • San Augustine -- 24
    • FINAL

 

CLASS A DIVISION I
  • Leverett's Chapel -- 96
  • Savoy -- 101
    • FINAL

FRIDAY, NOV. 14

 

CLASS 6A DIVISION II
  • Tyler Lee -- 47
  • Hewitt Midway -- 76
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 5A DIVISION I
  • Longview -- 43
  • Lufkin -- 42
    • FINAL
  • John Tyler -- 58
  • Texas High -- 23
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 5A DIVISION II
  • Marshall -- 67
  • Nacogdoches -- 42
    • FINAL
  • Sulphur Springs -- 47
  • Ennis -- 52
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION I
  • Pittsburg -- 27
  • Athens -- 47
    • FINAL
  • Henderson -- 48
  • Silsbee -- 22
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION II
  • Gilmer -- 50
  • Pleasant Grove -- 7
    • FINAL
  • Atlanta -- 62
  • Melissa -- 47
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION I
  • Mineola -- 52
  • Prairiland -- 14
    • FINAL
  • Elkhart -- 7
  • Kirbyville -- 37
    • FINAL
  • Malakoff -- 24
  • Buna -- 34
    • FINAL
  • Palestine Westwood -- 7
  • East Chambers -- 41
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION II
  • Arp -- 44
  • Hooks -- 0
    • FINAL
  • Hughes Springs -- 49
  • New Diana -- 18
    • FINAL
  • Waskom -- 48
  • Linden-Kildare -- 26
    • FINAL
  • Crockett -- 34
  • Trinity -- 27
    • FINAL
  • Newton -- 46
  • New Waverly -- 6
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION I
  • Shelbyville -- 0
  • Ore City -- 46
    • FINAL
  • Carlisle -- 30
  • Groveton -- 13
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION II
  • Overton -- 24
  • Normangee -- 30
    • FINAL
  • Timpson -- 45
  • Evadale -- 39
    • FINAL

 

TAPPS DIVISION II
  • Tyler Bishop Gorman -- 21
  • Houston Second Baptist -- 17
    • FINAL
  • Houston Northland Christian -- 34
  • Bullard Brook Hill -- 35
    • FINAL
  • Tyler Grace -- 36
  • Houston Lutheran South -- 43
    • FINAL

 

 

SATURDAY, NOV. 15

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION I
  • Chapel Hill -- 57
  • Huffman Hargrave -- 43
    • FINAL
  • Carthage -- 10
  • Little Cypress-Mauriceville -- 0
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION II
  • Bullard -- 15
  • Tatum -- 49
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION I
  • New Boston -- 28
  • Jefferson -- 21
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION II
  • Paul Pewitt -- 30
  • Elysian Fields -- 36
    • FINAL

 

2014 Scoreboards