2014-2015 ETSN.fm East Texas Girls Basketball Super Team

  • PLAYER OF THE YEAR -- Cheyenne Brown, Sr., P, Martin's Mill
  • NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR -- Briley Moon, Fr., G, Martin's Mill
  • COACH OF THE YEAR -- Laura Jenkins, Martin's Mill
Texas High's Chanell Hayes. (Evan Lewis, ETSN.fm)

FIRST TEAM

  • Macie Arrington, Sr., G, Alba-Golden
  • Ashtyn Beal, Jr., G, John Tyler
  • Alexes Bell, Sr., G, Tatum
  • Cheyenne Brown, Sr., F, Martin's Mill
  • Chanell Hayes, Sr., G, Texas High
Pleasant Grove's Brette Wacha. (Christopher R. Vinn, ETSN.fm)

SECOND TEAM

  • Sky Holmes, Sr., P, Pine Tree
  • Lexi Kirgan, Jr., P, Bullard
  • NaTasha Mack, Jr., P, Lufkin
  • Ja'Keyah Stewart, G, Henderson
  • Brette Wacha, Jr., F, Pleasant Grove
Gilmer's Destiny Brooks. (Mark Martin, ETSN.fm)

THIRD TEAM

  • Destiny Brooks, Soph., G, Gilmer
  • Hailey Celsur, Soph., G, Martin's Mill
  • Ann Hollas, Jr., F, Spring Hill
  • Madison McCaffity, Sr., G, Canton
  • Bailey Swanner, Sr., F, Winnsboro

 

HONORABLE MENTION

  • Ashton Ates, Sr., F, Whitehouse; Jade Barge, Soph., F, Elysian Fields; Ramsi Bentley, Soph, G, Apple Springs; Paula Boekhorst, Soph, F, Saltillo; Kelsey Bristow, Sr., G, LaPoynor; Gabby Brooks, Sr., F, Chapel Hill; Tree Brooks, Sr, G, Tyler Lee; Mikai Brown, Sr., F, Spring Hill; Ravan Chism, Sr., G, Longview; Haylee Clover, Soph., F, Saltillo; Ke'Anya Davis, Jr., G, Tenaha; Jordan Dawson, Sr., P, Alba-Golden; Taylor Due, Sr., G, Pollok Central; Karlea Duhon, Fr., G, Whitehouse; Emily Ellis, Sr., G, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill; DaMonica Franklin, Sr., G, Jacksonville; Alexus Freeney, Sr., G, Tatum; Carrigan Glover, Sr., G, Wells; Makenzie Goll, Jr., F, White Oak; Latesha Gray, Sr., G, Frankston; Te'Aire Hambrick, Fr., G, LaPoynor; Lillian Hollins, Soph, G, Apple Springs; Candace Hudson, Sr., G, Oakwood; Jordan Ives, Sr., F, Slocum; Aly Jenkins, Jr., F, Cayuga; Lainey Lee, Jr., F/P, Chireno; Karley McHenry, Jr., G, Pollok Central; Jessica Munoz, Jr., P, Nacogdoches Central Heights; Lilly Nelson, Jr., G, Canton; Jordan Quail, Jr., G, Zavalla; Heather Raney, Sr., G, Overton; Shaundrea Rhymes, Sr., P, Pittsburg; Josee Ross, Sr., P, Troup; McKinna Seahorn, Sr., G, Harmony; Daisy Sequeda, Sr., G, Martinsville; Madison Spears, Sr., G, Cayuga; Madison Spears, Jr., F, Elysian Fields; Haley Terry, Sr., G, LaPoynor; Marqueshia Thompson, Sr., F, New Boston; Amber Walker, Soph., G, Brownsboro; Amia Wickware, Sr., F, John Tyler; Joy Williams, F, Henderson; Mia Williams, Soph., G, Diboll; Chloe Woodson, Soph, P, Chireno
Martin's Mill's Laura Jenkins is the 2015 ETSN.fm East Texas Girls Basketball Super Team Coach of the Year. (Stephen Spillman, ETSN.fm)