2015 Week 7 East Texas Football Scoreboard
Here is the live scoreboard for Week 7 of the 2015 East Texas high school football season. Are we missing a score? Leave us a comment below or follow and talk to us on Twitter at @etsnfm to keep us updated on your game.
Friday, Oct. 9
DISTRICT 15-5A
- Hallsville -- 24
- Mount Pleasant -- 7
- FINAL
- Longview -- 25
- Marshall -- 28
- FINAL
- Pine Tree -- 16
- Texas High -- 38
- FINAL
- Greenville -- 21
- Sulphur Springs -- 13
- FINAL
DISTRICT 16-5A
- Jacksonville -- 28
- Lindale -- 35
- FINAL
- John Tyler -- 41
- Lufkin -- 38
- FINAL
- Nacogdoches -- 17
- Corsicana -- 35
- FINAL
- Whitehouse -- 21
- Ennis -- 43
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-4A DIVISION I
- Paris -- 38
- Liberty-Eylau -- 52
- FINAL
- Pittsburg -- 49
- Paris North Lamar -- 28
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-4A DIVISION I
- Van -- 28
- Athens -- 33
- FINAL
DISTRICT 9-4A DIVISION I
- Brownsboro -- 29
- Chapel Hill -- 14
- FINAL
- Carthage -- 35
- Henderson -- 15
- FINAL
- Kilgore -- 51
- Palestine -- 0
- FINAL
DISTRICT 10-4A DIVISION I
- Bridge City -- 47
- Jasper -- 48
- FINAL
DISTRICT 5-4A DIVISION II
- Emory Rains -- 10
- Bullard -- 47
- FINAL
- Canton -- 42
- Nevada Community -- 14
- FINAL
- Melissa -- 0
- Gilmer -- 60
- FINAL
DISTRICT 6-4A DIVISION II
- Pleasant Grove -- 31
- Atlanta -- 53
- FINAL
- Center -- 56
- Spring Hill -- 10
- FINAL
- Gladewater -- 51
- Tatum -- 12
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-4A DIVISION II
- Mexia -- 47
- Rusk -- 21
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-4A DIVISION II
- Diboll -- 28
- Madisonville -- 21
- FINAL
- Huntington -- 20
- Cleveland Tarkington -- 41
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-3A DIVISION I
- Daingerfield -- 35
- Winnsboro -- 7
- FINAL
- Mount Vernon -- 26
- New Boston -- 47
- FINAL
- Pattonville Prairiland -- 0
- Redwater -- 13
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-3A DIVISION I
- Quitman -- 7
- Harmony -- 39
- FINAL
- Sabine -- 29
- Jefferson -- 26
- FINAL
- White Oak -- 13
- Mineola -- 28
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-3A DIVISION I
- Elkhart -- 17
- Eustace -- 8
- FINAL
- Malakoff -- 43
- Palestine Westwood -- 35
- FINAL
DISTRICT 12-3A DIVISION I
- Kirbyville -- 60
- Woodville -- 20
- FINAL
DISTRICT 6-3A DIVISION II
- Edgewood -- 13
- Alba-Golden -- 14
- FINAL
- Paris Chisum -- 30
- Grand Saline -- 57
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-3A DIVISION II
- Hooks -- 40
- Linden-Kildare -- 13
- FINAL
- Hughes Springs -- 43
- Queen City -- 24
- FINAL
- DeKalb -- 18
- Paul Pewitt -- 37
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-3A DIVISION II
- Waskom -- 55
- Arp -- 23
- FINAL
- Troup -- 10
- Frankston -- 30
- FINAL
- Winona -- 21
- West Rusk -- 28
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-3A DIVISION II
- Corrigan-Camden -- 22
- Crockett -- 71
- FINAL
- Hemphill -- 0
- Garrison -- 27
- FINAL
- Deweyville -- 0
- Newton -- 58
- FINAL
DISTRICT 6-2A DIVISION I
- Clarksville -- 39
- Como-Pickton -- 0
- FINAL
DISTRICT 9-2A DIVISION I
- Union Grove -- 16
- Big Sandy -- 12
- FINAL
- Hawkins -- 14
- Harleton -- 17
- FINAL
- Simms Bowie -- 0
- Ore City -- 54
- FINAL
DISTRICT 10-2A DIVISION I
- Beckville -- 45
- Cushing -- 14
- FINAL
- Shelbyville -- 48
- Joaquin -- 0
- FINAL
- San Augustine -- 29
- West Sabine -- 26
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION I
- Grapeland -- 28
- Alto -- 48
- FINAL
- Cross Roads -- 6
- Carlisle -- 50
- FINAL
- Kerens -- 35
- Cayuga -- 42
- FINAL
DISTRICT 12-2A DIVISION I
- Groveton -- 62
- Hull-Daisetta -- 0
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION II
- Mount Enterprise -- 14
- Timpson -- 42
- FINAL
DISTRICT 12-2A DIVISION II
- Normangee -- 40
- Colmesneil -- 0
- FINAL
TAPPS DIVISION II, DISTRICT 2
- Tyler Grace -- 31
- Bullard Brook Hill -- 21
- FINAL
- Tyler Bishop Gorman -- 49
- Tyler All Saints -- 21
- FINAL
NON-DISTRICT
- Apple Springs -- 6
- Oakwood -- 54
- FINAL
- Leverett's Chapel -- 6
- Union Hill -- 56
- FINAL
Saturday, Oct. 10
DISTRICT 8-3A DIVISION II
- Elysian Fields -- 46
- New Diana -- 6
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION II
- Maud -- 13
- Tenaha -- 47
- FINAL