Here is the live scoreboard for Week 9 of the 2015 East Texas high school football season. Are we missing a score? Leave us a comment below or follow and talk to us on Twitter at @etsnfm to keep us updated on your game.

 

Thursday, Oct. 22

DISTRICT 7-4A DIVISION I

  • Quinlan Ford -- 7
  • Liberty-Eylau -- 48
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 6-4A DIVISION II

  • Gladewater -- 14
  • Pleasant Grove -- 7
    • FINAL
  • Center -- 30
  • Atlanta --   7
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 8-3A DIVISION I

  • Mineola -- 42
  • Jefferson -- 0
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 11-3A DIVISION I

  • Palestine Westwood -- 46
  • Eustace -- 28
    • FINAL
  • Kemp 14
  • Elkhart  7
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 7-3A DIVISION II

  • Queen City -- 36
  • Linden-Kildare -- 34
    • FINAL
  • Hughes Springs -- 6
  • Paul Pewitt -- 41
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 8-3A DIVISION II

  • New Diana -- 0
  • Arp -- 62
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION I

  • Cross Roads -- 14
  • Kerens -- 34
    • FINAL

DISTRICT 6-2A DIVISION I

  • Honey Grove -- 40
  • Como-Pickton -- 14
    • FINAL

Friday, Oct. 23

DISTRICT 15-5A

  • Hallsville -- 42
  • Greenville -- 14
    • FINAL
  • Longview -- 51
  • Mount Pleasant -- 0
    • FINAL
  • Marshall -- 7
  • Texas High -- 27
    • FINAL
  • Pine Tree -- 31
  • Sulphur Springs -- 14
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 16-5A

  • Whitehouse -- 9
  • Jacksonville -- 29
    • FINAL
  • Nacogdoches -- 25
  • Lindale -- 24
    • FINAL
  • Lufkin -- 1
  • Ennis -- 0
    • FINAL (Game decided by coin flip)

 

DISTRICT 7-4A DIVISION I

  • Pittsburg -- 48
  • Paris -- 30
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 8-4A DIVISION I

  • Athens -- 22
  • Kaufman -- 25
    • FINAL
  • Van -- 49
  • Mabank -- 7
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 9-4A DIVISION I

  • Brownsboro -- 14
  • Carthage -- 42
    • FINAL
  • Palestine -- 0
  • Henderson -- 41
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 10-4A DIVISION I

  • Jasper -- 34
  • Little Cypress-Mauriceville -- 14
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 5-4A DIVISION II

  • Canton -- 33
  • Melissa -- 14
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 6-4A DIVISION II

  • Spring Hill -- 30
  • Tatum -- 27
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 7-4A DIVISION II

  • Fairfield -- 63
  • Rusk -- 40
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 8-4A DIVISION II

  • Huntington -- 12
  • Diboll -- 35
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 7-3A DIVISION I

  • Pattonville Prairiland -- 21
  • New Boston -- 13
    • FINAL
  • Redwater -- 6
  • Winnsboro -- 40
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 11-3A DIVISION I

  • Malakoff -- 7
  • Teague -- 28
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 12-3A DIVISION I

  • Kountze -- 40
  • Woodville -- 43
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 6-3A DIVISION II

  • Paris Chisum -- 6
  • Alba-Golden -- 31
    • FINAL
  • Edgewood -- 0
  • Lone Oak -- 22
    • FINAL
  • Grand Saline -- 10
  • Cooper -- 8
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 7-3A DIVISION II

  • DeKalb -- 7
  • Hooks -- 35
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 8-3A DIVISION II

  • Waskom -- 40
  • West Rusk -- 0
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 11-3A DIVISION II

  • Corrigan-Camden -- 0
  • Newton -- 41
    • FINAL
  • Crockett -- 29
  • Garrison -- 21
    • FINAL
  • Deweyville -- 20
  • Hemphill -- 12
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 9-2A DIVISION I

  • Big Sandy -- 14
  • Harleton -- 6
    • FINAL
  • Simms Bowie -- 0
  • Hawkins -- 49
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 10-2A DIVISION I

  • Shelbyville -- 46
  • Beckville -- 20
    • FINAL
  • West Sabine -- 34
  • Cushing -- 8
    • FINAL
  • San Augustine -- 34
  • Joaquin -- 14
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION I

  • Grapeland -- 7
  • Carlisle -- 38
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 12-2A DIVISION I

  • Groveton -- 6
  • Lovelady -- 40
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION II

  • Timpson -- 14
  • Tenaha -- 24
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 12-2A DIVISION II

  • Sabine Pass -- 8
  • Colmesneil -- 38
    • FINAL

 

DISTRICT 15-A DIVISION II

  • Trinidad -- 12
  • Oakwood -- 58
    • FINAL

 

TAPPS DIVISION II, DISTRICT 2

  • Bullard Brook Hill -- 14
  • Frisco Legacy Christian -- 16
    • FINAL
  • Tyler All Saints -- 14
  • Dallas Shelton -- 20
    • FINAL
  • Tyler Grace -- 28
  • Carrolton Prince of Peace -- 6
    • FINAL
  • Tyler Bishop Gorman -- 6
  • Dallas Christian -- 35
    • FINAL

 

Saturday, Oct. 24

DISTRICT 11-6A

  • North Garland -- 21
  • Tyler Lee -- 48
    • FINAL

DISTRICT 9-4A DIVISION I

  • Kilgore -- 27
  • Chapel Hill -- 7
    • FINAL

DISTRICT 5-4A DIVISION II

  • Bullard -- 21
  • Gilmer -- 28
    • FINAL

DISTRICT 7-3A DIVISION I

  • Mount Vernon -- 7
  • Daingerfield -- 34
    • FINAL

DISTRICT 8-3A DIVISION I

  • Harmony -- 0
  • White Oak -- 12
    • FINAL
  • Quitman -- 16
  • Sabine -- 30
    • FINAL

DISTRICT 8-3A DIVISION II

  • Elysian Fields -- 40
  • Frankston -- 60
    • FINAL
  • Troup -- 14
  • Winona -- 23
    • FINAL

DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION II

  • Mount Enterprise -- 36
  • Overton -- 39
    • FINAL

DISTRICT 9-2A DIVISION I

  • Union Grove -- 7
  • Ore City -- 26
    • FINAL

DISTRICT 16-A DIVISION I

  • Chester -- 1
  • Leverett's Chapel -- 0
    • FINAL

Monday, Oct. 26

DISTRICT 16-5A

  • John Tyler -- 36
  • Corsicana -- 14
    • FINAL

DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION I

  • Alto -- 55
  • Cayuga -- 14
    • FINAL

 

2015 Scoreboards