Here is the East Texas live scoreboard for the bi-district round of the 2016 high school football playoffs. Are we missing a score? Leave us a comment below or follow and talk to us on Twitter at @etsnfm to keep us updated on your game.

 

Thursday, Nov. 10

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

  • Van -- 41
  • Princeton -- 14
    • FINAL
  • Kilgore -- 29
  • Navasota -- 13
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

  • Gilmer -- 50
  • Diboll -- 28
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

  • White Oak -- 46
  • Mount Vernon -- 12
    • FINAL
  • Redwater -- 22
  • Farmersville -- 43
    • FINAL
  • Mineola -- 55
  • Sabine -- 14
    • FINAL
  • Jefferson -- 43
  • Winnsboro -- 36
    • FINAL
  • Woodville -- 44
  • Anahuac -- 23
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

  • Edgewood -- 29
  • DeKalb -- 26
    • FINAL
  • Arp -- 55
  • Corrigan-Camden -- 13
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

  • Union Grove -- 57
  • Quinlan Boles -- 16
    • FINAL
  • Cayuga -- 27
  • Wolfe City -- 18
    • FINAL
  • Simms Bowie -- 0
  • Big Sandy -- 48
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

  • Tenaha -- 82
  • Sabine Pass -- 0
    • FINAL
  • Grapeland -- 6
  • Iola -- 23
    • FINAL

 

Friday, Nov. 11

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

  • Lufkin -- 49
  • John Tyler -- 50
    • FINAL
  • Longview -- 33
  • Beaumont West Brook -- 34
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

  • Texas High -- 27
  • West Mesquite -- 30
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

  • Sulphur Springs -- 21
  • Mesquite Poteet -- 57
    • FINAL
  • Marshall -- 35
  • Wylie East -- 69
    • FINAL
  • Jacksonville -- 15
  • A&M Consolidated -- 30
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

  • Liberty-Eylau -- 14
  • Kaufman -- 20
    • FINAL
  • Center -- 28
  • Bridge City -- 35
    • FINAL
  • Carthage -- 34
  • Silsbee -- 30
    • FINAL
  • Henderson -- 48
  • Little Cypress-Mauriceville -- 12
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

  • Tatum -- 7
  • Gladwater -- 35
    • FINAL
  • Pleasant Grove -- 26
  • Rusk -- 14
    • FINAL
  • Jasper -- 24
  • Pittsburg -- 17
    • FINAL
  • Canton -- 21
  • Aubrey -- 41
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

  • Malakoff -- 47
  • Troy -- 14
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

  • Harmony -- 48
  • Paul Pewitt -- 21
    • FINAL
  • Hooks -- 41
  • Lone Oak -- 26
    • FINAL
  • Daingerfield -- 27
  • Winona -- 52
    • FINAL
  • Elysian Fields -- 48
  • Garrison -- 14
    • FINAL
  • Newton -- 66
  • Waskom -- 0
    • FINAL
  • Crockett -- 56
  • West Rusk -- 7
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

  • Alto -- 28
  • Centerville -- 49
    • FINAL
  • Joaquin -- 16
  • Lovelady -- 33
    • FINAL
  • Carlisle -- 38
  • West Sabine -- 30
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

  • Timpson -- 41
  • Evadale -- 53
    • FINAL
  • Overton -- 33
  • Hull-Daisetta -- 18
    • FINAL

 

TAPPS DIVISION II

  • Fort Worth Christian -- 52
  • Tyler Grace -- 56
    • FINAL
  • Tyler Bishop Gorman -- 26
  • Grapevine Faith Christian -- 64
    • FINAL

 

Saturday, Nov. 12

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

  • Mount Pleasant -- 2
  • Highland Park -- 70
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

  • Whitehouse -- 14
  • College Station -- 51
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

  • Groveton -- 34
  • San Augustine -- 35
    • FINAL

 

TAPPS DIVISION II

  • Bullard Brook Hill -- 31
  • Midland Christian -- 82
    • FINAL

 

2016 Scoreboards