2016 Week 11 East Texas Football Scoreboard
Here is the live scoreboard for Week 11 of the 2016 East Texas high school football season. Are we missing a score? Leave us a comment below or follow and talk to us on Twitter at @etsnfm to keep us updated on your game.
Friday, Nov. 4
DISTRICT 11-6A
- John Tyler -- 49
- Tyler Lee -- 28
- FINAL
- Mesquite -- 7
- Longview -- 62
- FINAL
DISTRICT 12-6A
- Lufkin -- 40
- Montgomery -- 21
- FINAL
DISTRICT 16-5A
- Hallsville -- 21
- Sulphur Springs -- 35
- FINAL
- Greenville -- 21
- Mount Pleasant -- 44
- FINAL
- Pine Tree -- 3
- Texas High -- 38
- FINAL
DISTRICT 17-5A
- Jacksonville -- 46
- Nacogdoches -- 45
- FINAL
- Whitehouse -- 28
- Lindale -- 17
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-4A DIVISION I
- Quinlan Ford -- 22
- Liberty-Eylau -- 60
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-4A DIVISION I
- Brownsboro -- 13
- Athens -- 32
- FINAL
- Van -- 14
- Terrell -- 19
- FINAL
DISTRICT 9-4A DIVISION I
- Kilgore -- 35
- Bullard -- 13
- FINAL
- Carthage -- 25
- Chapel Hill -- 17
- FINAL
- Henderson -- 61
- Palestine -- 26
- FINAL
DISTRICT 6-4A DIVISION II
- Dallas Lincoln -- 56
- Canton -- 14
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-4A DIVISION II
- Atlanta -- 27
- Spring Hill -- 20
- FINAL
- Pittsburg -- 35
- Gilmer -- 51
- FINAL
- Pleasant Grove -- 40
- Gladewater -- 23
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-4A DIVISION II
- Diboll -- 21
- Jasper -- 42
- FINAL
- Huntington -- 6
- Tatum -- 40
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-3A DIVISION I
- Farmersville -- 66
- Grand Saline -- 21
- FINAL
- Mineola -- 42
- Winnsboro -- 6
- FINAL
- Quitman -- 13
- Commerce -- 48
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-3A DIVISION I
- Hughes Springs -- 34
- Sabine -- 38
- FINAL
- Jefferson -- 26
- Redwater -- 9
- FINAL
- New Boston -- 12
- White Oak -- 61
- FINAL
DISTRICT 9-3A DIVISION I
- Malakoff -- 42
- Elkhart -- 7
- FINAL
- Eustace -- 13
- West -- 42
- FINAL
- Palestine Westwood -- 14
- Teague -- 40
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-3A DIVISION I
- Coldspring-Oakhurst -- 19
- Woodville -- 31
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-3A DIVISION II
- Daingerfield -- 48
- Ore City -- 20
- FINAL
- Paul Pewitt -- 89
- New Diana -- 61
- FINAL
- DeKalb -- 49
- Queen City -- 35
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-3A DIVISION II
- Como-Pickton -- 27
- Alba-Golden -- 40
- FINAL
- Edgewood -- 34
- Winona -- 39
- FINAL
- Harmony -- 75
- Lone Oak -- 47
- FINAL
DISTRICT 9-3A DIVISION II
- West Rusk -- 34
- Beckville -- 40
- FINAL
- Troup -- 17
- Elysian Fields -- 56
- FINAL
- Harleton -- 27
- Waskom -- 21
- FINAL
DISTRICT 10-3A DIVISION II
- Garrison -- 45
- Corrigan-Camden -- 48
- FINAL
- Hemphill -- 0
- Crockett -- 42
- FINAL
- Frankston -- 0
- Newton -- 68
- FINAL
DISTRICT 9-2A DIVISION I
- Quinlan Boles -- 54
- Linden-Kildare -- 34
- FINAL
- Simms Bowie -- 14
- Honey Grove -- 8
- FINAL
DISTRICT 10-2A DIVISION I
- Big Sandy -- 35
- Cayuga -- 39
- FINAL
- Cross Roads -- 0
- Kerens -- 40
- FINAL
- Union Grove -- 42
- Hawkins -- 0
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION I
- Alto -- 54
- Shelbyville -- 13
- FINAL
- Carlisle -- 28
- San Augustine -- 42
- FINAL
- Joaquin -- 57
- Cushing -- 6
- FINAL
DISTRICT 12-2A DIVISION I
- Groveton -- 55
- Lovelady -- 20
- FINAL
- Saratoga West Hardin -- 0
- West Sabine -- 54
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION II
- Grapeland -- 53
- Mount Enterprise -- 14
- FINAL
- Overton -- 41
- Wortham -- 14
- FINAL
- Timpson -- 6
- Tenaha -- 48
- FINAL
DISTRICT 12-2A DIVISION II
- Burkeville -- 19
- Colmesneil -- 74
- FINAL
TAPPS DIVISION II, DISTRICT 2
- Tyler Grace -- 56
- Bullard Brook Hill -- 20
- FINAL
- Tyler All Saints -- 16
- Tyler Bishop Gorman -- 50
- FINAL