Here is the live scoreboard for the bi-district playoff round of the 2018 East Texas high school football season. Are we missing a score? Leave us a comment below or follow and talk to us on Twitter at @etsnfm to keep us updated on your game.

Thursday, Nov. 15

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

  • Sulphur Springs -- 14
  • Frisco -- 41
    • FINAL

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

  • Waxahachie Life -- 24
  • Carthage -- 49
    • FINAL
  • Athens -- 13
  • Van -- 49
    • FINAL

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

  • Dallas Roosevelt -- 12
  • Pleasant Grove -- 56
    • FINAL
  • Waco Connally -- 57
  • Bullard -- 31
    • FINAL
  • Nevada Community -- 7
  • Pittsburg -- 42
    • FINAL
  • Brownsboro -- 7
  • Lorena -- 55
    • FINAL
  • Huntington -- 3
  • West Orange-Stark -- 76
    • FINAL

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

  • Mount Vernon -- 32
  • Tatum -- 26
    • FINAL
  • Eustace -- 59
  • Bonham -- 34
    • FINAL
  • Crockett -- 54
  • East Chambers -- 82
    • FINAL
  • Buna -- 26
  • Diboll -- 31
    • FINAL
  • Coldspring-Oakhurst -- 7
  • Woodville -- 34
    • FINAL

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

  • Rogers -- 46
  • Edgewood -- 50
    • FINAL
  • Elysian Fields -- 27
  • Corrigan-Camden -- 34
    • FINAL
  • Bells -- 21
  • Harmony -- 56
    • FINAL
  • Anderson-Shiro -- 13
  • Daingerfield -- 64
    • FINAL
  • Hemphill -- 18
  • Waskom -- 48
    • FINAL

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

  • Como-Pickton -- 8
  • Collinsville -- 42
    • FINAL
  • Cayuga -- 6
  • Carlisle -- 56
    • FINAL
  • Normangee -- 16
  • Alto -- 47
    • FINAL

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

  • Mount Enterprise -- 6
  • Muenster -- 53
    • FINAL

 

Friday, Nov. 16

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

  • Copperas Cove -- 22
  • Longview -- 70
    • FINAL

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

  • Tomball -- 17
  • John Tyler -- 43
    • FINAL
  • McKinney North -- 27
  • Lufkin -- 50
    • FINAL

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

  • Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated -- 14
  • Marshall -- 56
    • FINAL
  • Nacogdoches -- 7
  • Huntsville -- 57
    • FINAL
  • Whitehouse -- 12
  • A&M Consolidated -- 40
    • FINAL
  • Montgomery -- 38
  • Lindale -- 52
    • FINAL

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

  • Kilgore -- 21
  • Midlothian Heritage -- 42
    • FINAL
  • Henderson -- 31
  • Crandall -- 24
    • FINAL

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

  • Gilmer -- 38
  • Sunnyvale -- 24
    • FINAL
  • Robinson -- 19
  • Rusk -- 26
    • FINAL
  • Liberty-Eylau -- 47
  • Caddo Mills -- 17
    • FINAL
  • Hamshire-Fannett -- 14
  • Jasper -- 49
    • FINAL
  • Liberty -- 55
  • Center -- 38
    • FINAL

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

  • West Rusk -- 20
  • Atlanta -- 28
    • FINAL
  • Mineola -- 22
  • Jefferson -- 41
    • FINAL
  • Pottsboro -- 35
  • Malakoff -- 63
    • FINAL
  • Hughes Springs -- 21
  • Gladewater -- 35
    • FINAL

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

  • Winona -- 37
  • Cooper -- 35
    • FINAL
  • Paris Chisum -- 16
  • Troup -- 50
    • FINAL
  • Paul Pewitt -- 0
  • Newton -- 69
    • FINAL
  • Grand Saline -- 23
  • Blue Ridge -- 0
    • FINAL

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

  • Cushing -- 18
  • Centerville -- 51
    • FINAL
  • Tenaha -- 49
  • Shelbyville -- 18
    • FINAL
  • West Sabine -- 0
  • Joaquin -- 42
    • FINAL
  • Timpson -- 12
  • San Augustine -- 40
    • FINAL
  • Big Sandy -- 42
  • Jewett Leon -- 55
    • FINAL

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

  • Simms Bowie -- 19
  • Era -- 12
    • FINAL
  • Hubbard -- 0
  • Grapeland -- 54
    • FINAL

TAPPS DIVISION II

  • Bullard Brook Hill -- 50
  • Fort Worth Christian -- 56
    • FINAL
  • Tyler Bishop Gorman -- 33
  • Grapevine Faith Christian -- 35
    • FINAL

 

Saturday, Nov. 17

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

  • Groveton -- 27
  • Garrison -- 56
    • FINAL

 

2018 Scoreboards