Area Baseball Schedule: April 16 Games
District 12-5A
- Longview at North Mesquite
- Mesquite at Tyler Lee
District 14-5A
- Lufkin at The Woodlands College Park
District 14-4A
- Texas High at Mount Pleasant
- Hallsville at Sulphur Springs
- Marshall at Pine Tree
District 16-4A
- John Tyler at Jacksonville
- Corsicana at Lindale
- Whitehouse at Nacogdoches
District 13-3A
- Paris North Lamar at Atlanta
- Pleasant Grove at Paris
- Pittsburg at Liberty-Eylau
District 15-3A
- Mabank at Athens
- Mineola at Canton
- Van at Brownsboro
District 16-3A
- Henderson at Bullard
- Kilgore at Chapel Hill
- Gilmer at Spring Hill
District 19-3A
- Rusk at Palestine
District 20-3A
- Pollok Central at Carthage
- Center at Diboll
- Huntington at Jasper
District 13-2A
- Scurry-Rosser at Malakoff
District 14-2A
- Winnsboro at Alba-Golden
- Como-Pickton at Edgewood
- Commerce at Grand Saline
- Lone Oak at Quitman
District 15-2A
- Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill at Clarksville
- Bogata Rivercrest at Mount Vernon
District 16-2A
- Hughes Springs at Redwater
- New Boston at Linden-Kildare
- Paul Pewitt at Hooks
- Queen City at Daingerfield
District 17-2A
- New Diana at Union Grove
- Tatum at Elysian Fields
- Jefferson at White Oak
- Ore City at Waskom
District 18-2A
- Sabine at Arp
- Frankston at Troup
- Hawkins at Winona
- West Rusk at Harmony
District 19-2A
- Crockett at Woden
- Garrison at Palestine Westwood
- Nacogdoches Central Heights at Groveton
District 20-2A
- Newton at Hemphill
- Warren at Kirbyville
- Woodville at Corrigan-Camden
District 17-A
- Miller Grove at Saltillo
- Cumby at Sulphur Springs North Hopkins
District 19-A
- Neches at Cayuga
- Cross Roads at Fruitvale
- Martin's Mill at Kerens
- Trinidad at LaPoynor
District 20-A
- Beckville at Harleton
- Carlisle at Leverett's Chapel
- Big Sandy at Overton
- Union Hill at Gary
District 21-A
- Tenaha at Chireno
- Douglass at Cushing
- Martinsville at Joaquin
- Shelbyville at Timpson
District 22-A
- Alto at Lovelady
- Grapeland at Kennard
- Slocum at Apple Springs
- Latexo at Wells
District 23-A
- Zavalla at Brookeland
- Colmesneil at San Augustine
TAPPS District 2-4A
- Tyler T.K. Gorman at Tyler Grace
- Tyler All Saints at Dallas Parish Episcopal
TAPPS District 4-3A
- Bullard Brook Hill at Richardson Canyon Creek