Area Baseball Schedule: March 26 Games
District 12-5A
- Longview at Tyler Lee
District 14-5A
- Lufkin at Conroe Oak Ridge
District 14-4A
- Pine Tree at Marshall
- Mount Pleasant at Texas High
- Sulphur Springs at Hallsville
District 16-4A
- Jacksonville at John Tyler
- Nacogdoches at Whitehouse
- Lindale at Corsicana
District 13-3A
- Pleasant Grove at Atlanta
- Paris North Lamar at Liberty-Eylau
- Pittsburg at Paris
District 15-3A
- Athens at Mabank
- Brownsboro at Van
- Canton at Mineola
District 16-3A
- Gilmer at Bullard
- Chapel Hill at Gladewater
- Henderson at Kilgore
District 19-3A
- Rusk at Fairfield
District 20-3A
- Huntington at Carthage
- Pollok Central at Lufkin Hudson
District 13-2A
- Malakoff at Scurry-Rosser
District 14-2A
- Lone Oak at Alba-Golden
- Commerce at Edgewood
- Winnsboro at Grand Saline
- Como-Pickton at Quitman
District 15-2A
- Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill at DeKalb
- Prairiland at Mount Vernon
District 16-2A
- Paul Pewitt at Daingerfield
- Hooks at Linden-Kildare
- Hughes Springs at New Boston
- Queen City at Redwater
District 17-2A
- White Oak at Ore City
- Tatum at Jefferson
- Elysian Fields at Union Grove
District 18-2A
- Arp at Hawkins
- Troup at Sabine
- Frankston at West Rusk
- Harmony at Winona
District 19-2A
- Elkhart at Crockett
- Groveton at Garrison
- Woden at Palestine Westwood
District 20-2A
- Hemphill at Newton
- Corrigan-Camden at Woodville
District 17-A
- Sulphur Springs North Hopkins at Roxton
- Miller Grove at Yantis
District 19-A
- Cayuga at Kerens
- Fruitvale at LaPoynor
- Cross Roads at Neches
- Trinidad at Martin's Mill
District 20-A
- Big Sandy at Carlisle
- Leverett's Chapel at Harleton
- Overton at Union Hill
- Gary at Beckville
District 21-A
- Chireno at Martinsville
- Cushing at Shelbyville
- Timpson at Joaquin
- Mount Enterprise at Tenaha
District 22-A
- Slocum at Alto
- Grapeland at Lovelady
- Latexo at Apple Springs
- Wells at Kennard
District 23-A
- Broaddus at Burkeville
- West Sabine at Zavalla
- Chester vs. San Augustine
TAPPS District 2-4A
- Tyler Grace at Dallas Shelton
- Tyler T.K. Gorman at Carrollton Prince of Peace
- Waco Reicher at Tyler All Saints
TAPPS District 4-3A
- Richardson Canyon Creek at Bullard Brook Hill
Non-District
- Kaufman at Palestine