District 12-5A

  • Rockwall-Heath at Longview
  • Tyler Lee at Mesquite Horn

 

District 14-5A

  • A&M Consolidated at Lufkin

 

District 14-4A

  • Pine Tree at Marshall
  • Mount Pleasant at Texas High
  • Sulphur Springs at Hallsville

 

District 16-4A

  • Jacksonville at John Tyler
  • Nacogdoches at Whitehouse
  • Lindale at Corsicana

 

District 13-3A

  • Pleasant Grove at Atlanta
  • Pittsburg at Paris
  • Paris North Lamar at Liberty-Eylau

 

District 15-3A

  • Athens at Mabank
  • Brownsboro at Van
  • Canton at Mineola

 

District 16-3A

  • Gilmer at Bullard
  • Chapel Hill at Gladewater
  • Kilgore at Henderson

 

District 19-3A

  • Rusk at Fairfield

 

District 20-3A

  • Diboll at Carthage
  • Center at Jasper
  • Lufkin Hudson at Pollok Central

 

District 13-2A

  • Dallas Life Oak Cliff at Malakoff

 

District 14-2A

  • Lone Oak at Alba-Golden
  • Commerce at Edgewood
  • Winnsboro at Grand Saline
  • Como-Pickton at Quitman

 

District 15-2A

  • Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill at DeKalb
  • Prairiland at Mount Vernon

 

District 16-2A

  • Paul Pewitt at Daingerfield
  • Hooks at Linden-Kildare
  • Hughes Springs at New Boston
  • Queen City at Redwater

 

District 17-2A

  • Waskom at New Diana
  • Tatum at Jefferson
  • Elysian Fields at Union Grove

 

District 18-2A

  • Arp at Hawkins
  • Troup at Sabine
  • Frankston at West Rusk
  • Harmony at Winona

 

District 19-2A

  • Elkhart at Crockett
  • Groveton at Garrison
  • Woden at Palestine Westwood

 

District 20-2A

  • Kountze at Hemphill
  • Corrigan-Camden at Newton
  • Woodville at Kirbyville

 

District 16-A

  • Sulphur Springs North Hopkins at Saltillo

 

District 18-A

  • Big Sandy at Fruitvale
  • Harleton at Union Hill

 

District 19-A

  • Trinidad at Cayuga
  • Cross Roads at Neches

 

District 20-A

  • Grapeland at Latexo

 

District 21-A

  • Alto at Overton
  • Cushing at Douglass
  • Wells vs. Carlisle

 

District 22-A

  • Chireno at Beckville
  • Shelbyville at Joaquin
  • Gary at Martinsville

 

District 23-A

  • West Sabine at Zavalla

 

TAPPS District 2-4A

  • Carrollton Prince of Peace at Tyler T.K. Gorman
  • Tyler All Saints at Dallas Christian

 

TAPPS District 4-3A

  • Richardson Canyon Creek at Bullard Brook Hill