CLASS 5A

Region II
Bi-District

Longview vs. Garland Naaman Forest

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Garland Naaman Forest 10, Longview 3
  • Game 2: Longview 12, Garland Naaman Forest 6
  • Game 3: Longview 12, Garland Naaman Forest 5

 

Tyler Lee vs. Garland Sachse

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Garland Sachse 14, Tyler Lee 5
  • Game 2: Tyler Lee 8, Garland Sachse 2
  • Game 3: Garland Sachse 5, Tyler Lee 1

 

CLASS 4A

Region II
Bi-District

Whitehouse vs. Red Oak

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Whitehouse 9, Red Oak 2
  • Game 2: Whitehouse 11, Red Oak 5

 

Sulphur Springs vs. Wylie East

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Sulphur Springs 9, Wylie East 8
  • Game 2: Sulphur Springs 7, Wylie East 6

 

Hallsville vs. Royse City

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Hallsville 13, Royse City 1
  • Game 2: Hallsville 7, Royse City 1

 

Lindale vs. Mansfield Summit

(Best-of-three series)
Mesquite's Tillery Field
  • Game 1: Lindale 7, Mansfield Summit 5
  • Game 2: Mansfield Summit 10, Lindale 2
  • Game 3: Mansfield Summit 10, Lindale 0

 

Nacogdoches vs. Mansfield Legacy

(Best-of-three series)
Lindale ISD Baseball Complex
  • Game 1: Nacogdoches 3, Mansfield Legacy 2, 9 innings
  • Game 2: Mansfield Legacy 5, Nacogdoches 2
  • Game 3: Mansfield Legacy 13, Nacogdoches 7

 

Pine Tree vs. Lucas Lovejoy

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Lucas Lovejoy 11, Pine Tree 2
  • Game 2: Pine Tree 8, Lucas Lovejoy 2
  • Game 3: Pine Tree 23, Lucas Lovejoy 8

 

Mount Pleasant vs. McKinney North

(Best-of-three series)
Mesquite's Copeland Field
  • Game 1: McKinney North 6, Mount Pleasant 2
  • Game 2: Mount Pleasant 4, McKinney North 1
  • Game 3: McKinney North 16, Mount Pleasant 3

 

CLASS 3A

Region II
Bi-District

Mineola vs. Spring Hill

  • One-game playoff: Spring Hill 4, Mineola 3, 9 innings

 

Van vs. Bullard

  • One-game playoff: Bullard 4, Van 3

 

Region III
Bi-District

Palestine vs. Diboll

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Diboll 6, Palestine 3
  • Game 2: Diboll 9, Palestine 1

 

Carthage vs. Groesbeck

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Carthage 13, Groesbeck 1, 6 innings
  • Game 2: Carthage 17, Groesbeck 0, 5 innings

 

CLASS 2A

Region II
Bi-District

Grand Saline vs. Scurry-Rosser

(Best-of-three series)
North Forney HS
  • Game 1: Grand Saline 19, Scurry-Rosser 0
  • Game 2: Grand Saline 13, Scurry-Rosser 3

 

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill vs. Redwater

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Redwater 4, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 3
  • Game 2: Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 12, Redwater 10
  • Game 3: Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 4, Redwater 3

 

Quitman vs. Kemp

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Quitman 12, Kemp 0
  • Game 2: Quitman def. Kemp

 

Queen City vs. Prairiland

(Best-of-three series)
Northeast Texas CC, Mount Pleasant
  • Game 1: Queen City 7, Prairiland 1
  • Game 2: Queen City 8, Prairiland 5

 

Region III
Bi-District

New Diana vs. Winona

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: New Diana 11, Winona 1
  • Game 2: New Diana 14, Winona 0

 

Elkhart vs. Hemphill

(Best-of-three series)
Lufkin's Morris Frank Park
  • Game 1: Hemphill 5, Elkhart 3
  • Game 2: Elkhart 10, Hemphill 4
  • Game 3: Elkhart 14, Hemphill 3

 

Troup vs. Tatum

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Troup 13, Tatum 2
  • Game 2: Troup 9, Tatum 5

 

Woodville vs. Garrison

(Best-of-three series)
Huntington HS
  • Game 1: Woodville 5, Garrison 3
  • Game 2: Woodville 3, Garrison 2

 

CLASS A

Region III
Bi-District

Kerens vs. Overton

  • One-game playoff: Kerens 10, Overton 5

 

West Sabine vs. High Island

(Best-of-three series)
Evadale HS
  • Game 1: West Sabine 7, High Island 2
  • Game 2: West Sabine 10, High Island 0

 

Harleton vs. Martin's Mill

  • One-game playoff: Harleton 4, Martin's Mill 3, 9 innings

 

Broaddus vs. Evadale

(Best-of-three series)
Jasper HS
  • Game 1: Evadale 13, Broaddus 3, 6 innings
  • Game 2: Evadale def. Broaddus

 

Sulphur Springs North Hopkins vs. Maud

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Maud 7, Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 1
  • Game 2: Maud 5, Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 1

 

Cushing vs. Alto

  • One-game playoff: Cushing 12, Alto 6

 

Lovelady vs. Shelbyville

  • One-game playoff: Lovelady 5, Shelbyville 3