CLASS 5A

Region II
Bi-District

Longview vs. Garland Naaman Forest

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 7:30 p.m. Friday (May 3), Longview's Lobo Field
  • Game 2: 2 p.m. Saturday (May 4), Garland's Naaman Forest HS
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Tyler Lee vs. Garland Sachse

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 7:30 p.m. Friday (May 3), Tyler's Mike Carter Field
  • Game 2: noon Saturday (May 4), Garland's Sachse HS
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

CLASS 4A

Region II
Bi-District

Whitehouse vs. Red Oak

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Whitehouse 9, Red Oak 2
  • Game 2: 7:30 p.m. Friday (May 3), Whitehouse
  • Game 3: 1 p.m. Saturday (May 4), Red Oak HS, if necessary

 

Sulphur Springs vs. Wylie East

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 7:30 p.m. Friday (May 3), Wylie East HS
  • Game 2: noon Saturday (May 4), Paris Junior College
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Hallsville vs. Royse City

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 7:30 p.m. Friday (May 3), Royse City HS
  • Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday (May 4), Hallsville HS
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Lindale vs. Mansfield Summit

(Best-of-three series)
Mesquite's Tillery Field
  • Game 1: Lindale 7, Mansfield Summit 5
  • Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday (May 3)
  • Game 3: 3 p.m. Saturday (May 4), if necessary

 

Nacogdoches vs. Mansfield Legacy

(Best-of-three series)
Lindale ISD Baseball Complex
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Friday (May 3)
  • Game 2: 2 p.m. Saturday (May 4)
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Pine Tree vs. Lucas Lovejoy

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Lucas Lovejoy 11, Pine Tree 2
  • Game 2: 2 p.m. Saturday (May 4), Lovejoy HS
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Mount Pleasant vs. McKinney North

(Best-of-three series)
Mesquite's Copeland Field
  • Game 1: McKinney North 6, Mount Pleasant 2
  • Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday (May 3)
  • Game 3: 3 p.m. Saturday (May 4), if necessary

 

CLASS 3A

Region II
Bi-District

Mineola vs. Spring Hill

  • One-game playoff: 7 p.m. Friday (May 3), Kilgore's Driller Park

 

Van vs. Bullard

  • One-game playoff: Bullard 4, Van 3

 

Region III
Bi-District

Palestine vs. Diboll

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Diboll 6, Palestine 3
  • Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday (May 3), Bullard
  • Game 3: 2 p.m. Saturday (May 4), Bullard, if necessary

 

Carthage vs. Groesbeck

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Carthage 13, Groesbeck 1, 6 innings
  • Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday (May 4), Jacksonville HS
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

CLASS 2A

Region II
Bi-District

Grand Saline vs. Scurry-Rosser

(Best-of-three series)
North Forney HS
  • Game 1: 6 p.m. Friday (May 3)
  • Game 2: noon Saturday (May 4)
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill vs. Redwater

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Redwater 4, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 3
  • Game 2: 5 p.m. Friday (May 3), Tyler's Mike Carter Field
  • Game 3: 2 p.m. Saturday (May 4), Longview's Lobo Field, if necessary

 

Quitman vs. Kemp

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 6:30 p.m. Friday (May 3), Quitman HS
  • Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday (May 4), Van HS
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Queen City vs. Prairiland

(Best-of-three series)
Northeast Texas CC, Mount Pleasant
  • Game 1: Queen City 7, Prairiland 1
  • Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday (May 3)
  • Game 3: 4 p.m. Saturday (May 4), if necessary

 

Region III
Bi-District

New Diana vs. Winona

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: New Diana 11, Winona 1
  • Game 2: noon Saturday (May 4), New Diana HS
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Elkhart vs. Hemphill

(Best-of-three series)
Lufkin's Morris Frank Park
  • Game 1: Hemphill 5, Elkhart 3
  • Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday (May 3)
  • Game 3: 1 p.m. Saturday (May 4), if necessary

 

Troup vs. Tatum

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Troup 13, Tatum 2
  • Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday (May 3), Tatum HS
  • Game 3: 2 p.m. Saturday (May 4), Tyler's Mike Carter Field, if necessary

 

Woodville vs. Garrison

(Best-of-three series)
Huntington HS
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Friday (May 3)
  • Game 2: 2 p.m. Saturday (May 4)
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

CLASS A

Region III
Bi-District

Kerens vs. Overton

  • One-game playoff: 7 p.m. Friday (May 3), Jacksonville HS

 

West Sabine vs. High Island

(Best-of-three series)
Evadale HS
  • Game 1: West Sabine 7, High Island 2
  • Game 2: 5 p.m. Friday (May 3)
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Harleton vs. Martin's Mill

  • One-game playoff: 7:30 p.m. Friday (May 3), Bullard Brook Hill HS

 

Broaddus vs. Evadale

(Best-of-three series)
Jasper HS
  • Game 1: Evadale 13, Broaddus 3, 6 innings
  • Game 2: noon Saturday (May 4)
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Sulphur Springs North Hopkins vs. Maud

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 4:30 p.m. Thursday (May 2), North Hopkins HS
  • Game 2: 6 p.m. Friday (May 3), Maud HS
  • Game 3: 2 p.m. Saturday (May 4), Mount Pleasant HS

 

Cushing vs. Alto

  • One-game playoff: 7 p.m. Friday (May 3), Pollok Central HS

 

Lovelady vs. Shelbyville

  • One-game playoff: Lovelady 5, Shelbyville 3