CLASS 4A

Region II Quarterfinal

Whitehouse vs. Hallsville

(Series)
Tyler ISD's Mike Carter Field
  • Game 1: Whitehouse 7, Hallsville 6
  • Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday (May 18)
  • Game 3: follows Game 2 if necessary

 

CLASS 3A

Region II Quarterfinal

Gilmer vs. Spring Hill

(Series)
Pine Tree High School's Field of Dreams, Longview
  • Game 1: Gilmer 4, Spring Hill 2
  • Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday (May 18),
  • Game 3: follows Game 2 if necessary

 

Region II Quarterfinal

Athens vs. Pleasant Grove

(Series)
Northeast Texas CC, Mount Pleasant
  • Game 1: Pleasant Grove 10, Athens 0
  • Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday (May 18)
  • Game 3: follows Game 2 if necessary

 

Region III Quarterfinal

Lufkin Hudson vs. Diboll

One-game playoff: Diboll 3, Lufkin Hudson 0

 

Region III Quarterfinal

Carthage vs. China Spring

(Series)
Mesquite ISD's J.J. Tillery Field
  • Game 1: Carthage 2, China Spring 0
  • Game 2: 2 p.m. Saturday (May 18),
  • Game 3: follows Game 2 if necessary

 

CLASS 2A

Region II Quarterfinal

Hughes Springs vs. Edgewood

(Series)
Kilgore's Driller Park
  • Game 1: Hughes Springs 10, Edgewood 7
  • Game 2: 2 p.m. Saturday (May 18)
  • Game 3: follows Game 2 if necessary

 

Region II Quarterfinal

Mount Vernon vs. Palmer

(Series)
Rockwall-Heath HS
  • Game 1: Mount Vernon 4, Palmer 3, 8 innings
  • Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday (May 18)
  • Game 3: follows Game 2 if necessary

 

Region III Quarterfinal

Elkhart vs. Warren

(Series)
Lufkin's Morris Frank Park
  • Game 1: Elkhart 5, Warren 1
  • Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday (May 18)
  • Game 3: follows Game 2 if necessary

 

Region III Quarterfinal

Central Heights vs. Woodville

(Series)
Pollok Central HS
  • Game 1: Woodville 1, Central Heights 0, 10 innings
  • Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday (May 18)
  • Game 3: follows Game 2 if necessary

 

CLASS A

Region III Quarterfinal

Carlisle vs. Simms Bowie

One-game playoff: Carlisle 10, Simms Bowie 0

 

Region III Quarterfinal

Cushing vs. West Sabine

(Series)
Huntington HS
  • Game 1: Cushing 19, West Sabine 2
  • Game 2:
  • Game 3: 2 p.m. Saturday (May 18) if necessary

 

Region III Quarterfinal

Cayuga vs. Harleton

One-game playoff: Harleton 4, Cayuga 0

 

Region III Quarterfinal

Lovelady vs. Douglass

One-game playoff: 6:30 p.m. Saturday (May 18), Lufkin's Morris Frank Park