High school basketball paradise visits East Texas this weekend when 51 boys and girls teams converge on the town of Brownsboro for the annual Great East Texas Shootout.

Beginning Thursday and continuing through Saturday, the tournament will consist of 20 boys and 31 girls teams playing a combined 101 games over a three-day span at four different venues in Brownsboro.

There are 31 girls and 20 boys games on tap Thursday, beginning at 8 a.m. and concluding with the final wave of games scheduled to tip off 7:30 p.m.

The girls championship, won by Bullard last year, is set for 6:15 p.m. Saturday. The boys championship, which went to Athens a season ago, will take place at 7:15 p.m. Saturday.

Keep checking ETSN.fm throughout the weekend for updates.

---

Great East Texas Shootout

Thursday-Saturday
At Brownsboro

BOYS BRACKET

Thursday’s Games

  • Game 1 — Van 67, Kaufman 60 (HS)
  • Game 2 — Brownsboro 56, Winona 18 (HS)
  • Game 3 — Royse City 70, Arp 30 (HS)
  • Game 4 — Gladewater 57, Frankston 51 INT)
  • Game 5 — Chapel Hill 76, Crockett 73(HS)
  • Game 6 — Malakoff 68, LaPoynor 63 (ELEM)
  • Game 7 — Athens 86, Bullard 53 (HS)
  • Game 8 — Quinlan Ford 60, Kerens 55 (JH)
  • Game 9 — Mineola 74, Tyler Grace 17 (INT)
  • Game 10 — Brownsboro 52, Gladewater 39 (HS)
  • Game 11 — Frankston 56, Winona 23 (ELEM)

Friday’s Games

  • Game 12 — Royse City 64, Mineola 55 (HS)
  • Game 13 — Crockett 71, Bullard 60 (INT)
  • Game 14 — Arp 73, Tyler Grace 37(JH)
  • Game 15 — LaPoynor 51, Kaufman 49 (ELEM)
  • Game 16 — Van 59, Malakoff 48 (HS)
  • Game 17 — Frankston 45, Kerens 38 (JH)
  • Game 18 — Athens 73, vs. Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 72 (HS)
  • Game 19 — Winona 60, Tyler Grace 45 (ELEM)
  • Game 20 — Mineola 63, Gladewater 41 (INT)
  • Game 21 — Brownsboro 47, Quinlan Ford 45 (HS)

Saturday’s Games

  • Game 22 — Arp vs. Frankston, 8 a.m. (HS)
  • Game 23 — LaPoynor vs. Crockett, 10:45 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 24 — Royse City vs. Brownsboro, 12:15 p.m. (HS)
  • Game 25 — Kerens vs. Winona, 12:15 p.m. (JH)
  • Game 26 — Bullard vs. LaPoynor, 12:15 p.m. (INT)
  • Game 27 — Quinlan Ford vs. Mineola, 12:15 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 28 — Van vs. Athens, 2 p.m. (HS)
  • Game 29 — Malakoff vs. Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill, 2 p.m. (JH)
  • Game 30 (Consolation title game) — Game 22 winner vs. Game 23 winner, 3:15 p.m. (INT)
  • Game 31 (Third-place game) — Game 28 loser vs. Game 24 loser, 5 p.m. (HS)
  • Game 32 — Game 27 winner vs. Game 29 winner, 5 p.m. (JH)
  • Game 33 — Game 25 winner vs. Game 26 winner, 5 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 34 (Championship game) — Game 24 winner vs. Game 28 winner, 7:30 p.m. (HS)

GIRLS BRACKET

Thursday’s Games

  • Game 1 — LaPoynor 67, Mabank 49 (HS)
  • Game 2 — Kerens 48, Lindale 31 (JH)
  • Game 3 — Tyler All Saints 57, Athens 47 (INT)
  • Game 4 — Canton 59, Mineola 47 (ELEM)
  • Game 5 — Bullard 38, Harmony 32 (JH)
  • Game 6 — Alba-Golden 50, Palestine 42 (INT)
  • Game 7 — Malakoff 61, Whitehouse 31 (ELEM)
  • Game 8 — Brownsboro 39, Gladewater 31 (HS)
  • Game 9 — Crandall 39, Pine Tree 35 (JH)
  • Game 10 — Kilgore 34, Sunnyvale 28 (ELEM)
  • Game 11 — Chapel Hill 44, Marshall 41 (INT)
  • Game 12 — Texas High 69, Winona 52 (INT)
  • Game 13 — Grapevine 47, Jacksonville 29(ELEM)
  • Game 14 — Longview 48, Tyler Grace 43 (JH)
  • Game 15 — Van 54, Hallsville 27 (ELEM)
  • Game 16 — Malakoff 43, Chapel Hill 40 (JH)
  • Game 17 — LaPoynor 38, Kilgore 28 (INT)
  • Game 18 — Texas High 71, Kerens 58 (INT)
  • Game 19 — Longview 66, Alba-Golden 53 (ELEM)
  • Game 20 — Bullard 56, Tyler All Saints 45 (JH)
  • Game 21 — Crandall 38, Brownsboro 31 (HS)
  • Game 22 — Tyler Grace 54, Palestine 35 (INT)
  • Game 23 — Canton 47, Grapevine 35 (ELEM)
  • Game 24 — Stephenville 52, Van 39 (JH)

Friday’s Games

  • Game 25 — Pine Tree 50, Gladewater 22 (HS)
  • Game 26 — Mabank 33, Sunnyvale 22 (JH)
  • Game 27 — Winona 52, Lindale 46 (INT)
  • Game 28 — Athens 58, Harmony 40 (ELEM)
  • Game 29 — Mineola 62, Jacksonville 54 (INT)
  • Game 30 — Van 54, Marshall 18 (JH)
  • Game 31 — Whitehouse 54, Hallsville 48 (ELEM)
  • Game 32 — Sunnyvale 48, Winona 43 (ELEM)
  • Game 33 — Tyler Grace 52, Pine Tree 31 (INT)
  • Game 34 — Brownsboro 49, Alba-Golden 44 (ELEM)
  • Game 35 — Mineola 67, Athens 60 (JH)
  • Game 36 — Van 51, Whitehouse 39 (INT)
  • Game 37 — Stephenville 59, Malakoff 47 (HS)
  • Game 38 — Palestine 60, Gladewater 24 (ELEM)
  • Game 39 — Kilgore 50, Kerens 29 (JH)
  • Game 40 — Grapevine 47, Tyler All Saints 40 (INT)
  • Game 41 — LaPoynor 65, Texas High 33 (HS)
  • Game 42 — Mabank 60, Hallsville 39 (JH)
  • Game 43 — Harmony 56, Jacksonville 49 (INT)
  • Game 44 — Marshall 38, Lindale 36 (ELEM)
  • Game 45 — Longview 49, Crandall 44(HS)
  • Game 46 — Canton 31, Bullard 21 (ELEM)

Saturday’s Games

  • Game 47 — Brownsboro vs. Kilgore, 8 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 48 — Chapel Hill vs. Grapevine, 8 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 49 — Palestine vs. Mabank, 8 a.m. (INT)
  • Game 50 — Harmony vs. Marshall, 9:30 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 51 — Stephenville vs. Canton, 9:30 a.m. (HS)
  • Game 52 — Texas High vs. Bullard, 9:30 a.m. (INT)
  • Game 53 — Malakoff vs. Crandall, 9:30 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 54 — LaPoynor vs. Longview, 10:45 a.m. (HS)
  • Game 55 — Sunnyvale vs. Tyler Grace, 10:45 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 56 — Mineola vs. Van, 10:45 a.m. (INT)
  • Game 57 (Seventh-place game) — Game 47 winner vs. Game 48 winner, 2 p.m. (INT)
  • Game 58 — (Ninth-place game) — Game 49 winner vs. Game 50 winner, 2 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 59 — (Third-place game) — Game 51 loser vs. Game 54 loser, 3:15 p.m. (HS)
  • Game 60 — (Fifth-place game) — Game 52 winner vs. Game 53 winner, 3:15 p.m. (JH)
  • Game 61 — (Consolation title game) — Game 55 winner vs. Game 56 winner, 3:15 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 62 — (Championship game) — Game 51 winner vs. Game 54 winner