Great East Texas Shootout

GIRLS RESULTS

Thursday
  • Game 1 — Lindale 51, Athens 22
  • Game 2 — Alba-Golden 54, Harmony 22
  • Game 3 — Chapel Hill 48, Whitehouse 23
  • Game 4 — LaPoynor 64, Tyler All Saints 39
  • Game 5 — Fairfield 44, Tyler Grace 39
  • Game 6 — Tyler Lee 77, Marshall 17
  • Game 7 — Brownsboro 57, Spring Hill 36
  • Game 8 — Van 40, Kilgore 36
  • Game 9 — Longview 60, Daingerfield 22
  • Game 10 — Mabank 54, Palestine 34
  • Game 11 — Ponder 44, Winona 28
  • Game 12 — Pine Tree 52, DeKalb 28
  • Game 13 — Bullard 58, Pittsburg 23
  • Game 14 — Texas High 65, Kerens 46
  • Game 15 — Crandall 61, Gladewater 38
  • Game 16 — Winnsboro 61, Australia 42
  • Game 17 — Lindale 46, Ponder 38
  • Game 18 — Alba-Golden 66, Chapel Hill 65
  • Game 19 — LaPoynor 64, Van 46
  • Game 20 — Tyler Lee 49, Mabank 25
  • Game 21 — Tyler All Saints 64, Kilgore 54
  • Game 22 — Longview, 52, Fairfield 36
  • Game 23 — Brownsboro 48, Pine Tree 31
  • Game 24 — Bullard 51, Texas High 38
  • Game 25 — Winnsboro 53, Crandall 38
Friday
  • Game 26 — Ponder vs. Athens, 8 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 27 — Harmony vs. Whitehouse 8 a.m. (HS)
  • Game 28 — Gladewater vs. Australia, 8 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 29 — Daingerfield vs. Tyler Grace, 9:15 a.m. (INT)
  • Game 30 — Marshall vs. Palestine, 9:15 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 31 — Pittsburg vs. Kerens, 10:45 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 32 — DeKalb vs. Spring Hill, 10:45 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 33 — Lindale vs. Winnsboro, 10:45 a.m. (HS)
  • Game 34 — Tyler Lee vs. Bullard, 12:15 p.m. (HS)
  • Game 35 — Fairfield vs. Van, 12:15 p.m. (JH)
  • Game 36 — Ponder vs. Crandall, 12:15 p.m. (INT)
  • Game 37 — Chapel Hill vs. Pine Tree, 12:15 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 38 — Longview vs. LaPoynor 1:45 p.m. (JH)
  • Game 39 — Mabank vs. Texas High, 1:45 p.m. (INT)
  • Game 40 — Game 27 loser vs. Game 32 loser, 3 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 41 — Game 29 winner vs. Tyler All Saints, 4:30 p.m. (JH)
  • Game 42 — Game 26 winner vs. Game 28 winner, 4:30 p.m. (INT)
  • Game 43 — Game 30 winner vs. Game 31 winner, 4:30 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 44 — Alba-Golden vs. Brownsboro, 5:45 p.m. (HS)
  • Game 45 — Game 27 winner vs. Game 32 winner, 5:45 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 46 — Kilgore vs. Game 29 loser, 5:45 p.m. (JH)
  • Game 47 — Game 26 loser vs. Game 28 loser, 7:15 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 48 — Game 30 loser vs. Game 31 loser, 7:15 p.m. (INT)
Saturday
  • Game 49 — Game 35 winner vs. Game 36 winner, 8 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 50 — Game 39 winner vs. Game 37 winner, 8 a.m. (INT)
  • Game 51 — Game 46 winner vs. Game 40 winner, 8 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 52 — Game 38 winner vs. Game 33 winner, 9:15 a.m. (HS)
  • Game 53 — Game 48 winner vs. Game 47 winner, 9:15 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 54 — Game 34 loser vs. Game 38 loser, 9:15 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 55 — Game 33 loser vs. Game 44 loser, 9:15 a.m. (INT)
  • Game 56 — Game 34 winner vs. Game 44 winner, 10:45 a.m. (HS)
  • Game 57 — Game 41 winner vs. Game 42 winner, 10:45 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 58 — Game 43 winner vs. Game 45 winner, 10:45 a.m. (INT)
  • Game 59 — Game 49 winner vs. Game 50 winner, 1:45 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 60 — Game 51 winner vs. Game 53 winner, 1:45 p.m. (INT)
  • Game 61 — Game 57 winner vs. Game 58 winner, 3 p.m. (JH)
  • Game 62 — Game 52 loser vs. Game 56 loser, 3 p.m. (HS)
  • Game 63 — Game 54 winner vs. Game 55 winner, 3 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 64 — Game 52 winner vs. Game 56 winner, 5:45 p.m. (HS)