The annual Great East Texas Shootout in Brownsboro got under way Thursday and continues through Saturday.

---

Great East Texas Shootout

Thursday-Saturday, Brownsboro

GIRLS SCHEDULE

Thursday's Results
  • Game 1 -- Van 49, Kerens 45
  • Game 2 -- Chapel Hill 52, Tyler All Saints 17
  • Game 3 -- Bullard 58, Lindale 14
  • Game 4 -- Whitehouse 71, Athens 27
  • Game 5 -- John Tyler 85, Kaufman 17
  • Game 6 -- Spring Hill 66, Tyler Bishop Gorman 30
  • Game 7 -- Canton 63, Harmony 25
  • Game 8 -- Brownsboro 51, Tyler Grace 26
  • Game 9 -- Crandall 49, Hallsville 37
  • Game 10 -- Alba-Golden 55, Gladewater 13
  • Game 11 -- Palestine 35, Jacksonville 30
  • Game 12 -- Pittsburg 44, Maud 9
  • Game 13 -- Mabank 49, Fairfield 46
  • Game 14 -- Pine Tree 37, Liberty-Eylau 33
  • Game 15 -- John Tyler 83, Van 35
  • Game 16 -- Spring Hill 41, Whitehouse 40
  • Game 17 -- Canton 46, Chapel HIll 39
  • Game 18 -- Peaster 48, Bullard 38
  • Game 19 -- Kerens 47, Kaufman 22
  • Game 20 -- Tyler Grace 36, Maud 26
  • Game 21 -- Jacksonville 41, Gladewater 36
  • Game 22 -- Martin's Mill 55, Palestine 40
  • Game 23 -- Mabank 55, Pine Tree 46
  • Game 24 -- Alba-Golden 46, Crandall 20
  • Game 25 -- Brownsboro 53, Pittsburg 37

 

Friday's Games
  • Game 26 -- Athens vs. Tyler Bishop Gorman, 8:15 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 27 -- Tyler All Saints vs. Harmony, 8:15 a.m. (INT)
  • Game 28 -- Lindale vs. Liberty-Eylau, 8:15 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 29 -- Hallsville vs. Palestine, 9:30 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 30 -- Fairfield vs. Bullard, 9:30 a.m. (INT)
  • Game 31 -- Van vs. Chapel Hill, 11 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 32 -- Whitehouse vs. Pittsburg, 11 a.m. (INT)
  • Game 33 -- Kerens vs. Game 27 loser, 11 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 34 -- John Tyler vs. Canton, 11 a.m. (HS)
  • Game 35 -- Jacksonville vs. Game 29 winner, 12:15 p.m. (JH)
  • Game 36 -- Tyler Grace vs. Game 26 winner, 12:15 p.m. (INT)
  • Game 37 -- Game 28 winner vs. Game 30 winner, 12:15 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 38 -- Gladewater vs. Game 29 loser, 3 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 39 -- Kaufman vs. Game 27 loser, 3 p.m. (INT)
  • Game 40 -- Martin's Mill vs. Alba-Golden, 4:15 p.m. (HS)
  • Game 41 -- Maud vs. Game 26 loser, 4:15 p.m. (JH)
  • Game 42 -- Game 28 loser vs. Game 30 loser, 4:15 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 43 -- Spring Hill vs. Brownsboro, 5:45 p.m. (HS)
  • Game 44 -- Game 31 winner vs. Crandall, 5:45 p.m. (JH)
  • Game 45 -- Game 32 winner vs. Pine Tree, 5:45 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 46 -- Peaster vs. Mabank, 7 p.m. (ELEM)

 

Saturday's Games
  • Game 47 -- Game 38 winner vs. Game 39 winner, 8:15 a.m. (INT)
  • Game 48 -- Game 41 winner vs. Game 42 winner, 8:15 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 49 -- Game 33 winner vs. Game 35 winner, 8:15 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 50 -- Game 34 winner vs. Game 40 winner, 9:30 a.m. (HS)
  • Game 51 -- Game 36 winner vs. Game 37 winner, 9:30 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 52 -- Game 43 winner vs. Game 46 winner, 11 a.m. (HS)
  • Game 53 -- Game 34 loser vs. Game 40 loser, 11 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 54 -- Game 43 loser vs. Game 46 loser, 11 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 55 -- Game 44 winner vs. Game 45 winner, 12:15 p.m. (INT)
  • Game 56 -- Game 47 winner vs. Game 48 winner, 1:30 p.m. (JH)
  • Game 57 -- Game 53 winner vs. Game 54 winner, 1:30 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 58 (consolation final) -- Game 49 winner vs. Game 51 winner, 3 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 59 (third-place game) -- Game 50 loser vs. Game 52 loser, 3 p.m. (HS)
  • Game 60 (championship game) -- Game 50 winner vs. Game 52 winner, 5:45 p.m. (HS)