Great East Texas Shootout

Thursday-Saturday, Brownsboro

GIRLS SCHEDULE

Thursday's Results
  • Game 1 -- Chapel Hill 64, Van 33
  • Game 2 -- John Tyler 60, Tyler Bishop Gorman 31
  • Game 3 -- Alba-Golden 70, Tyler Grace 36
  • Game 4 -- Bullard 51, Grand Saline 30
  • Game 5 -- Canton 63, Kaufman 19
  • Game 6 -- Texas High 54, Athens 32
  • Game 7 -- Emory Rains 45, Whitehouse 41
  • Game 8 -- Brownsboro 43, Gladewater 30
  • Game 9 -- Pine Tree 46, Neches 32
  • Game 10 -- Kerens 55, Gilmer 30
  • Game 11 -- Longview 53, Pittsburg 36
  • Game 12 -- Van 53, Tyler Grace 30
  • Game 13 -- Tyler Bishop Gorman 45, Kaufman 28
  • Game 14 -- Whitehouse 56, Gladewater 10
  • Game 15 -- Martin's Mill 43, Jacksonville 23
  • Game 16 -- Alba-Golden 48, Bullard 41
  • Game 17 -- Gilmer 59, Neches 21
  • Game 18 -- John Tyler 52, Canton 44
  • Game 19 -- Brownsboro 45, Emory Rains 30
  • Game 20 -- Lewisville Hebron 48, Chapel Hill 25
  • Game 21 -- Kerens 51, Pine Tree 34
  • Game 22 -- Pittsburg 68, Athens 37
  • Game 23 -- Texas High 56, Longview 40
  • Game 24 -- Georgetown 75, Liberty-Eylau 12

 

Friday's Games
  • Game 25 -- Whitehouse vs. Pittsburg, 8:30 a.m. (HS)
  • Game 26 -- Grand Saline vs. Chapel Hill, 8:30 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 27 -- Tyler Bishop Gorman vs. Jacksonville, 9 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 28 -- Gilmer vs. Liberty-Eylau, 10 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 29 -- Bullard vs. Longview, 10:30 a.m. (INT)
  • Game 30 -- Tyler Grace vs. Neches, 10:30 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 31 -- Martin's Mill vs. John Tyler, 11:30 a.m. (HS)
  • Game 32 -- Kaufman vs. Athens, noon (INT)
  • Game 33 -- Game 26 loser vs. Game 27 loser, noon (ELEM)
  • Game 34 -- Van vs. Game 26 winner, 1:30 p.m. (INT)
  • Game 35 -- Kerens vs. Georgetown, 2:15 p.m. (HS)
  • Game 36 -- Gladewater vs. Game 28 loser, 2:15 p.m. (JH)
  • Game 37 -- Game 29 winner vs. Emory Rains, 3 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 38 -- Game 25 winner vs. Game 27 winner, 3 p.m. (INT)
  • Game 39 -- Brownsboro vs. Texas High, 5:15 p.m. (HS)
  • Game 40 -- Canton vs. Pine Tree, 6 p.m. (INT)
  • Game 41 -- Game 30 winner vs. Game 32 winner, 6 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 42 -- Alba-Golden vs. Lewisville Hebron, 7 p.m. (JH)

 

Saturday's games
  • Game 43 -- Game 31 loser vs. Game 40 loser, 8:30 a.m. (HS)
  • Game 44 -- Game 35 loser vs. Game 42 loser, 8:30 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 45 -- Game 28 winner vs. Game 34 winner, 8:30 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 46 -- Game 33 winner vs. Game 36 winner, 10 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 47 -- Game 35 winner vs. Game 42 winner, 10 a.m. (HS)
  • Game 48 -- Game 37 winner vs. Game 40 winner, 10 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 49 -- Game 31 winner vs. Game 39 winner, 11:30 a.m. (HS)
  • Game 50 (fifth-place game) -- Game 43 winner vs. Game 44 winner, 1 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 51 -- Game 41 winner vs. Game 46 winner, 2:30 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 52 (consolation championship game) -- Game 38 winner vs. Game 45 winner, 2:30 p.m. (JH)
  • Game 53 (third-place game) -- Game 47 loser vs. Game 49 loser, 4 p.m. (HS)
  • Game 54 (championship game) -- Game 47 winner vs. Game 49 winner, 5:15 p.m. (HS)