BRYAN — West Orange-Stark quarterback Jackson Dallas and Carthage running back Keaontay Ingram shared Offensive Player of the Pear on the 66th Annual Collin Street Bakery/Texas Sports Writers Association's Class 4A all-state football team.

Dallas passed for 2,415 yards with 38 touchdowns and rushed for 11 more touchdowns in leading 16-0 West Orange-Stark to the Division I state title.

Ingram rushed for 2,244 yards with 32 touchdowns as Carthage won the Division II title.

Kennadale linebacker Baron Browning was the Defensive Player of the Year with 77 tackles, 10 for losses along with 10 pass breakups.

TSWA Class 4A All-State Football Team

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE
  • Quarterback Jackson Dallas, West Orange-Stark, 5-11, 185, sr.
  • Running backs BJ Baylor, Wharton, 6-0, 190, sr.; Keaontay Ingram, Carthage, 6-0, 200, jr.
  • Keaton Dudik, China Spring, 5-9, 165, sr.
  • Fullback Mac Briscoe, Bellville, 5-11. 175, sr.
  • Wide receivers Braxton Ashcraft, Robinson, 6-4, 190, jr.; Waydale Jones, Beeville, 6-4, 195, sr.
  • Tight end — (tie) Darrell Fields, Pampa, 6-3, 210, jr.; Kedrick James, La Vega, 6-6, 250, sr.
  • Tackles — Luke Melton, Celina, 6-3, 316, sr.; Haden Haas, Cuero, 6-3, 290, sr.
  • Guards Marshall Crabb, Navarro, 6-2, 262, sr.; Reid Zboril, El Campo, 6-1, 250, sr.
  • Center Raini Dorman, Henderson, 6-2, 265, sr.
  • Place-kicker Michael Shipley, Liberty Hill, 5-8, 150, jr.
  • All-purpose — (tie) Ronnie Briscoe Jr., Waco Connally, 5-10, 165, sr.; Torey Kelly, Andrews, 5-9, 173, sr.
  • Offensive Player of the Year — (tie) Dallas, West Orange-Stark; Ingram, Carthage
  • Defensive Player of the Year — Browning, Kennedale
  • Coach of the Year Cornel Thompson, West Orange-Stark
DEFENSE
  • LinemenMorris Joseph, West Orange-Stark, 6-3, 271, sr.; Mandel Turner-King, West Orange-Stark, 6-2, 221, sr.; Christopher Bode, Port Isabel, 5-11, 180, sr.;Wade Miller, Gonzales, 6-0, 227, sr.
  • LinebackersMykel Gates, Carthage, 6-0, 225, jr.; Baron Browning, Kennedale, 6-4, 230, sr.; Kody Fulp, China Spring, 6-2, 220, sr.; Hunter Mobley, Sweetwater, 6-0, 180, sr.
  • BacksCzarius Balfour, Wharton, 5-10, 172, sr.; Jalen Pitre, Stafford, 5-11, 195, sr.; Cooper Bledsoe, Van, 6-0, 190, sr.; Mekhi Colbert, Carthage, 5-10, 185, jr.
  • Punter Brock Brandl, El Campo, 5-11, 170, sr.
  • Kick returner Jordan Whittington, Cuero, 6-1, 190, soph. 

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE
  • Quarterback — (tie) Chase Allison, Robinson, 6-0, 190, sr.; Nick Gerber, Levelland, 6-1, 180, sr.
  • Running backs Bowie Franks, Iowa Park, 5-10, 175, sr.; Alex Brown, Liberty, 5-11, 205, sr.; Calvin Tyler, Silsbee, 5-9, 190, sr.
  • Fullback Nery Enriquez, El Campo, 5-10, 180, sr.
  • Wide receivers — Jeffrey Elliott, Levelland, 6-2, 205, sr.; LaMarcus Morton, Gilmer, 6-1, 180, sr.
  • Tight end Tyrick James, China Spring, 6-3, 225, jr.
  • TacklesTanner Elliott, Carthage, 6-4, 285, sr.; John Ryder Moorman, Liberty, 6-4, 285, jr.;
  • Guards Oscar del Abra, Port Isabel, 5-8, 210, sr.; Kade Parmelly, Abilene Wylie, 6-4, 280, sr.
  • CenterMorgan Davidson, Seminole, 6-0, 235, sr.
  • Place-kicker — (tie) Julio Vazquez, Princeton, 6-0, 180, sr.; Hogan Keasler, Midlothian Heritage, 6-0, 185, sr.
  • All-purpose Jason James, Giddings, 5-11, 167, sr.
DEFENSE
  • LinemenAndrew Forsythe, Waco Connally, 6-3 ,225, sr.; Shay Rodgers, Tatum, 6-4, 240, sr.; Rockmond Leach, Terrell, 6-0, 185, sr.; (tie) Kelton Collier, Gilmer, 6-0, 210, sr.; Hayden Rochell, Andrews, 6-2 221, sr.
  • Linebackers Dre McKinney, Paris, 6-1, 230 sr.; Sloan Rodberg, Wills Point, 6-2, 215, sr.; Cade Barnard, Seminole, 6-2, 210, jr.; (tie) Kully Reynolds, Glen Rose, 5-10, 175, sr.; Hayden Shortes, Celina, 5-11, 90, sr.
  • Backs Garrett Weaver, Navarro, 5-10, 155, sr.; Donta Stuart, Waco La Vega, 5-10, 160, soph.; Kollin Hurt, Gilmer, 6-3, 185, sr.; (tie) Daniel Hurn, Levelland, 5-9, 165, sr.; D’Anta Thomas, Lubbock Estacado, 6-1, 175, sr.
  • Punter Tristan Perry, Mineral Wells, 6-1, 206, sr.
  • Kick returner K.J. Miller, West Orange-Stark, 5-7, 170, sr.

THIRD TEAM

OFFENSE
  • Quarterback — (tie) Kason Davis, Carthage, 6-2, 185, sr.; Chris Thompson, Sweetwater, 5-11, 160, jr.
  • Running backs Omar Silva, Port Isabel, 5-10, 170, sr.; Tylan McCalister, Monahans, 5-8, 170, jr.; (tie) Dylon Mosley, Rains, 5-11, 190, jr.; D.J. Kirven, Kennedale, 5-7, 166, soph.
  • Fullback Jake Wright, Navarro, 6-0, 190, sr.
  • Wide receivers Kerrion Fields, Midlothian Heritage, 5-9, 140, jr.; Jordan Duckett, Mineral Wells, 6-0, 174, sr.
  • Tight end — (tie) Reese Moore, Seminole, 6-6, 270, jr.; Caeveon Patton, Cuero, 6-3, 285, sr.
  • Tackles — Connor Barnett, Robinson, 5-11, 300, sr.; Justin Rayos, Pecos, 5-10, 240, sr.; (tie) Everett Gunnoe, Krum, 6-4, 286, sr.; Kris Dike, Van, 6-6, 275, jr.
  • Guards DeNarion Thomas, Houston North Forest, 5-10, 250, sr.; Ben Carmean, Bellville, 5-9, 180, sr.
  • Center — (tie) Zak Yazdani, Abilene Wylie, 5-11, 195, sr.; Caleb York, Van, 5-9, 235, jr.
  • Place-kicker — (tie) Matt Day, Pleasant Grove, 6-2, 165 sr.; Jake Gillispie, Stephenville, 5-11, 160, sr.
  • All-purpose Tre Miles, Cuero, 5-11, 175, sr.
DEFENSE
  • LinemenDion Novil, Abilene Wylie, 6-3, 270, sr.; Caeveon Patton, Cuero, 6-3, 285, sr.; Phillip Taylor, Cuero, 6-1, 265, sr.; Tre’ Gatlin, Carthage, 6-7, 250, sr.
  • LinebackersTristan Allen, Atlanta, 6-3, 215, sr.; Cooper Haigood, Lorena, 5-10, 170, sr.; Ty Shelton, Navarro, sr.; Pierce Davies, Argyle, 5-11, 198, sr.
  • Backs Zarian Baylor, El Campo, 6-0, 175, sr.; Jeremy Brown, Brownwood, 5-10, 180, sr.; Anthony Estrada, Somerset, 5-11, 185, sr.; Devin Morris, Caldwell, 6-1, 175, sr.
  • Punter Jonathan Garcia, Pecos, 6-0, 195, jr.
  • Kick returner Cooper Bledsoe, Van, 6-0, 190, sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

OFFENSE
  • TACKLES — Darius Bennett, Houston North Forest, 6-3, 280, jr.; Ian Burnette, Wimberley, 6-4, 295, sr.; Nick Castillo, Sweetwater, 6-1, 270, sr.; Hunter Dooley, Graham, 6-5, 280, jr.; Johnny Fehr, Seminole, 6-3, 280, jr.; Jaxon Frazier, Argyle, 6-4, 245, sr.; Jack Freeman, Midlothian Heritage, 6-2, 250, jr.; Colton Kruse, Taylor, 5-11, 240, sr.; Jace McKee, Monahans, 6-1, 250, sr.; Jordan Redfearn, Aubrey, 6-3, 305, jr.; Devin White, Lubbock Estacado, 6-3, 290, jr.; Matt Willis, Glen Rose, 6-0, 250, sr.;
  • GUARDS Corbin Anguiano, Pampa, 6-1, 245, jr.; Andrew Flanagan, Kennedale, 5-11, 290, jr.; Jacob Foster, Canyon Lake, 6-2. 280. jr.; Matt Groeschel, Greenwood, 6-6, 320, jr.; Jaylon Haynes, Wharton, 6-3, 300, sr.; Caelan Keenan, Argyle, jr.; Jake Neal, Palestine, 6-4, 285, sr.; Hayden Reed, Celina, 6-4, 305, sr.; Dylan Scarlett, Kilgore, 6-3, 290, sr.; Andrew Williams, Gladewater, 5-10, 260, jr.
  • CENTERS Kyle Huppee, Liberty Hill, 6-2, 240, sr.; Nick Medrano, Midland Greenwood, 6-0, 290, sr.; Juan Ramirez, Giddings, 6-1, 300, sr.; Jack Williams, Argyle, 6-3, 235, sr.
  • WIDE RECEIVERS Isaiah Allred, Van, 6-3, 205, sr.; Ronnie Briscoe, Robinson, 5-9, 160, sr.; Kobe Clark, Sweetwater, 5-11, 155, jr.; Jonathon Cleland, Fredericksburg, 6-2, 180, sr.; Kegan Dent, Levelland, 6-2, 180, sr.; Trestan Ebner, Henderson, 5-11, 190, sr.; Zack Estrada, Levelland, 5-7, 155, jr.; Darryl Florez, Bay City, 5-11, 165, sr.; Malik Jackson, Taylor, 6-3, 205, sr.; Dietrick James, Glen Rose, 5-10, 165, sr.; Andrew McGowan, Sinton, 6-3, 185, jr.; Dalton Rigdon, Perryton, 5-11, 155, sr.; Jacob Spivey, Lorena, 5-11, 180, sr.; Keegan Thompson, Andrews, 5-10, 173, sr.; Brendon Woelfe, Pampa, 5-10, 170, sr.
  • TIGHT ENDS Gunnar Murphy, Melissa, 6-2, 225, sr.; Jason Murphy, Lampasas, 6-2, 210, sr.; Sloan Rodberg, Wills Point, 6-2, 215, sr.
  • QUARTERBACKS Hadley Allred, Perryton, 6-1, 165, sr.; Aaron Brown, Gilmer, 5-9, 200, jr.; Justin Gomez, Beeville, 6-1, 165, jr.; Cutter Haigood, China Spring, 6-0, 160, sr.; Ethan Hartman, Glen Rose, 6-1, 180, sr.; Rashand Jones, Houston North Forest, 5-7, 165, sr.; Dane Ledford, Argyle, 6-0, 185, sr.; Landon Ledbetter, Midlothian Heritage, 5-10, 150, soph.; Dylan Meyer, Iowa Park, sr.; Garrett Moseley, Van, 5-9, 180, jr.; Tristan Perry, Mineral Wells, 6-1, 206, sr.; Brandon Steward, Pampa, 6-3, 165, jr.; Walter White, Stafford, 5-9, 185, jr.; Triston Williams, Andrews, 6-3, 195, sr.;
  • RUNNING BACKS Jaxon Brockway, Graham, 5-10, 170, sr.; James Brown, Houston North Forest, sr.; Jeremy Carter, Godley, 5-9, 190, sr.; Domonique Chambers, Caldwell, 5-9, 175, jr.; Jarrell Crittendon, Taylor, 5-6, 165, sr.; John Franklin, Celina, 5-10, 190, sr.; Gatlin Grisso, Aubrey, 6-1, 180, jr.; Peyton McAlister, Decatur, 5-9, 185, sr.; Tyrese Nathan, Lubbock Estacado, 5-9, 180, sr.; Brooks Pepper, Abilene Wylie, 6-0, 190, sr.; John Richards, Waco La Vega, 5-9, 175, soph.; LaKendrick Van Zandt, Henderson, 6-1, 196, sr.
  • KICKERS Jose Alas-Meza, Rio Hondo, jr.; Rodolfo Garcia, Andrews, 6-1, 150, sr.; Jose Alas-Meza, Rio Hondo, 5-8, 154, jr.; Xavier Mireles, El Campo, 5-10, 165, sr.; Elivan Torres, Kilgore, 5-10, 165, soph.; Luis Torres, Perryton, 6-0, 155, sr.
  • ALL PURPOSE Cameron Callaway, Gladewater, 5-9, 175, sr.; Jordan Whittington, Cuero, 6-1, 190, soph.
DEFENSE
  • LINEMEN Tyler Abke, Bellville, 6-0, 220, sr.; Tyriq Burnett, Wills Point, 6-0, 225, sr.; Jose Camacho, Celina, sr.; Cameron Culver, Sinton, 5-11, 180, sr.; Gjemar Daniels, Kennedale, 6-0, 310, sr.; Daryl French, Sinton, 6-3, 220, jr.; Jack Hays, Graham, 6-0, 190, sr.; Kameron Hill, Stafford, 6-3, 225, sr.; Santiago Mendoza, Rio Hondo, sr.; Cory Owens, Wharton, 6-0, 200, sr.; Isaiah Perez, Giddings, 6-0, 221, sr.; Braden Price, Levelland, 6-5, 225, sr.; Desmond Robinson, Atlanta, 6-3, 210, sr.; Fred Rogers, Waco La Vega, 6-1, 250, sr.; Jorden Thompson, Midlothian Heritage, 6-4, 205, sr.; Bradlee Warrick, Pittsburg, 5-9, 150, sr.; Sean Walton, Perryton, 6-3, 240, sr.; Ragan Wood, Stephenville, 5-8, 210, sr.; John Paul Villarreal, Sinton, 5-11, 225, sr.
  • LINEBACKERS Andy Becker, Liberty Hill, 6-2, 215, sr.; Corben Boggs, Devine, 6-0, 215, sr.; Luis Cabello, Rio Grande City, 5-9, 175, jr.; Myles Chumley, Gilmer, 5-11, 190, sr.; Jake Cockerham, Wimberley, 5-7, 180, soph.; Josh Fills, Hillsboro, 6-1, 200, sr.; Daimarqua Foster, WF Hirschi, 5-9, 180, soph.; Ben Garza, Wimberley, 6-0, 195, sr.; Reno Garza, Somerset, 6-1, 215, sr.; Seth Hogan, Monahans, 5-10,. 170, sr.; Michael Landers, Kennedale, 5-11, 190, sr.; Garrett Lybrand, Henderson, 6-0, 185, jr.; John Ray Martinez, Port Isabel, 5-8, 195, sr.; Kiante McCoy, Sweetwater, 5-11, 185, jr.; Chris Melchor, El Campo, 6-0, 195, sr.; Jerrell Mitchell, Pleasanton, 5-8, 215, sr.; Devyn Morris, Kaufman, 6-2, 225, jr.; Gunnar Murphy, Melissa, 6-2, 227, sr.; Bryston Oliver, Gladewater, 5-9, 180, sr.; Christian Perez, Levelland, 5-10, 205 jr.; Sam Reeves, Van, 5-11, 220, sr.; Blake Rios, Rockport-Fulton, 6-0, 207, jr.; John Rodriguez, Cuero,5-11, 205, jr.; Jared Rogers, Waco La Vega, 5-10, 190, soph.; Preston Smith, Midlothian Heritage, 6-0, 230, sr.; Reed Walther, Giddings, 6-0, 188, sr.; Braydon Ward, Abilene Wylie, 5-9, 170, sr.; Isaiah White, WF Hirschi, 5-7, 180, jr.; Ronin Williams, Monahans, 5-10, 195, sr.; Tyris Williams, Liberty, 6-2, 235, sr.; Jake Wright, Navarro, 6-0, 190, sr.; Samuel Valadez, Wimberley, 6-1, 180, sr.
  • BACKS A.J. Bates, Alvarado, 5-7, 145, sr.; Larry Brooks, Kennedale, 6-1, 180, jr.; Beau Cardenas, Devine, 6-2, 175, sr.; Kaine Carraway, Mineral Wells, 6-1, 175, sr.; Colby Cox, Gonzales, 5-10, 170, jr.; Ranson Edwards, Seminole, 5-10, 150, jr.; Quaid Embry, Pearsall, 6-3, 170, sr.; Juanito Garcia, Rockport-Fulton, 5-10, 170, sr.;Gatlin Grisso, Aubrey, 6-1, 185, jr.; Austin Hawley, Gladewater, 6-2, 215, sr.; Jett Hendrix, Cleveland, 6-1, 180, jr.; Jerren Jones, Houston North Forest, 5-8, 165, sr.; Prinard Payne, Bay City, 5-10, 170, sr.; Chase Petter, Argyle, 5-8, 170, soph.; Ector Rivera, 5-8, 180, Kennedale, jr.; Austin Sanchez, Crystal City, 6-2, 210, jr.; Jerry Smith, Dallas Lincoln, 5-9, 145, sr.; Quinn Tinley, Palestine, 6-2. 165, sr.; Cameron Weiss, Mineral Wells, 5-9, 165, sr.; T.D. Williams, Paris, 5-9, 170, sr.  
  • PUNTERS Efren Barcenas, Spring Hill, 6-0, 175, soph.; Abraham Garcia, Kaufman, 5-9, 155, sr.; Bryson Hall, Vernon, 6-3, 197, sr.; Reese Moore, Seminole, 6-6, 270, jr.
  • KICK RETURNERS Wesley Arrambide, El Campo, 6-1, 180, sr.; Jason James, Giddings, 5-11, 167, sr.; Ben Johnston, Lorena, 5-9, 165, jr.