District 17-5A Track and Field Championships

Wednesday-Thursday
At Wildcat Stadium, Whitehouse

BOYS

Team standings

  • 1, Corsicana — 170
  • 2, Whitehouse — 164
  • 3, Jacksonville — 81
  • 4, Lindale — 76
  • 5, Ennis — 71
  • 6, Nacogdoches — 56

4x100 meter relay

  • 1, Corsicana (Zantyler Foster-Hooks, Ja’Micah Polk, Adonte Blair, Derrion Nathan) — 41.540
  • 2, Nacogdoches (Marcus Sweat, Jed Morgan, Phillip Jones, Josh Thompson) — 42.660
  • 3, Jacksonville (Cam Franklin, Cam High, Chris Carpenter, Deshaun McCuin) — 43.760
  • 4, Ennis (Devin Coleman, DeMarcus Jones, Kevion Gabriel, Vonderick Allen) — 44.090
  • 5, Whitehouse (Marcos Young, Chaez Spurlock, Cole Strother, Jalen Williams) — 44.390

800 meter run

  • 1, Tad Nackos, Whitehouse — 2:07.282
  • 2, Nick Eppler, Corsicana — 2:11.608
  • 3, Colton Brown, Lindale — 2:12.403
  • 4, Ulices Meza, Nacogdoches — 2:13.433
  • 5, Zachary Cox, Whitehouse — 2:14.768
  • 6, Gerardo Delgadillo, Corsicana — 2:17.353

110 meter hurdles

  • 1, Cam Franklin, Jacksonville — 15.347
  • 2, Matt Schanfish, Ennis — 15.572
  • 3, Theron Cobb, Whitehouse — 15.672
  • 4, Blake Hoffman, Corsicana — 16.612
  • 5, River Tomlinson, Whitehouse — 17.107
  • 6, Jeffrey Thames, Lindale — 18.412

100 meter dash

  • 1, Ja’Micah Polk, Corsicana — 11.001
  • 2, Kaleb Ford-Dement, Whitehouse — 11.181
  • 3, Chase Crumpton, Lindale — 11.241
  • 4, Dee Spencer, Jacksonville — 11.261
  • 5, David Franke, Lindale — 11.426
  • 6, Josh Thompson, Nacogdoches — 11.481

4x200 meter relay

  • 1, Corsicana (Blake Hoffman, Ja’Micah Polk, Zantyler Foster-Hooks, Derrion Nathan) — 1:28.347
  • 2, Whitehouse (Cole Strother, Trey Epperson, Javier Neal, Kaleb Ford-Dement) — 1:31.618
  • 3, Ennis (Devin Coleman, DeMarcus Jones, Daylon Wright, Jamari Peoples) — 1:33.813
  • 4, Nacogdoches (Jed Morgan, Michael Little, Phillip Jones, Josh Thompson) — 1:33.978
  • 5, Lindale (Kobe Wilhite, Josh Holland, Lamarcus Ross, Montana Meador) — 1:34.048
  • 6, Jacksonville (Cam Franklin, Dee Spencer, Chris Carpenter, Cam High) — 1:34.173

400 meter relay

  • 1, DJ Jones, Corsicana — 49.643
  • 2, John Woods, Corsicana — 50.943
  • 3, Tad Nackos, Whitehouse — 51.253
  • 4, Spence Griffith, Lindale — 51.298
  • 5, Marcos Young, Whitehouse — 53.723
  • 6, Jawonn Castleberry, Nacogdoches — 54.428

300 meter hurdles

  • 1, Matt Schanfish, Ennis — 40.731
  • 2, Theron Cobb, Whitehouse — 41.046
  • 3, Caleb Moran, Whitehouse — 41.801
  • 4, Jaeshun Bush, Jacksonville — 41.986
  • 5, Darius Armstrong, Ennis — 42.866
  • 6, Bobby Henry, Corsicana — 43.901

200 meter dash

  • 1, Kaleb Ford-Dement, Whitehouse — 22.518
  • 2, Adonte Blair, Corsicana — 22.868
  • 3, Chase Crumpton, Lindale — 22.883
  • 4, Canon Moore, Corsicana — 23.113
  • 5, Trey Epperson, Whitehouse — 23.513
  • 6, David Franke, Lindale — 23.563

1600 meter run

  • 1, Spencer Otero, Whitehouse — 4:48.507
  • 2, Bryan Gonzales, Jacksonville — 4:48.542
  • 3, Carlos Martinez, Jacksonville — 4:51.248
  • 4, David Nason, Whitehouse — 4:52.653
  • 5, Stoney Duke, Ennis — 4:52.788
  • 6, Nick Eppler, Corsicana — 4:56.108

4x400 meter relay

  • 1, Corsicana (John Woods, Derrion Nathan, Adonte Blair, DJ Jones) — 3:25.650
  • 2, Lindale (Jacob Pruitt, Chris Cole, Spence Griffith, Colby McKeehan) — 3:27.845
  • 3, Whitehouse (Marcos Young, Trey Epperson, Brian Garrett, Tad Nackos) — 3:29.380
  • 4, Nacogdoches (Damaree Young, Scooter Davis, Daniel Garcia, Jawonn Castleberry) — 3:35.190
  • 5, Ennis (Daylon Wright, Matt Schanfish, Dane Vernor, Jabri Stevens) — 3:35.665
  • 6, Jacksonville (Jaeshun Bush, Eliab Gayton, Cam High, Christian Jacinto) — 3:39.945

3200 meter run

  • 1, Spencer Otero, Whitehouse — 10:32.802
  • 2, Bryan Gonzales, Jacksonville — 10:34.262
  • 3, Stoney Duke, Ennis — 10:38.537
  • 4, Nick Eppler, Corsicana — 10:44.287
  • 5, David Nason, Whitehouse — 10:47.302
  • 6, Jhoan Sandoval, Jacksonville — 11:34.820

Long jump

  • 1, Kobe Poole, Nacogdoches — 20-6 1/2
  • 2, Jamari Peoples, Ennis — 20-5 1/2
  • 3, Chris Cole, Lindale — 20-3 1/2
  • 4, Javier Neal, Whitehouse — 20-2
  • 5, Trevor Denbow, Corsicana — 20-0 1/2
  • 6, Kyevon Rider, Whitehouse — 19-10 1/2

Triple jump

  • 1, Jacob Pruitt, Lindale — 43-2
  • 2, Kobe Poole, Nacogdoches — 42-5
  • 3, Chris Carpenter, Jacksonville — 42-1
  • 4, Aaron Gonzales, Corsicana — 41-11 1/2
  • 5, Jeffrey Thames, Lindale — 41-1 1/4
  • 6, Darious Coleman, Corsicana — 40-10 1/2

Pole vault

  • 1, Cameron Johnson, Whitehouse — 15-0
  • 2, Andrew Spellman, Lindale — 14-0
  • 3, Nick Means, Whitehouse — 13-6
  • 4, Jacob Bryant, Lindale — 13-0
  • 5, Gabriel Gilfillan, Corsicana — 12-0
  • 6, Ryan Casas, Ennis — 12-0

Discus

  • 1, Dalas Todisco, Ennis — 143-8
  • 2, Caleb Johnson, Corsicana — 136-11
  • 3, Melvin Martin, Corsicana — 135-1
  • 4, Deontae Martin, Corsicana — 128-8
  • 5, Nick Parrish, Whitehouse — 128-3
  • 6, Ken’Darris Barnett, Whitehouse — 124-6

Shot put

  • 1, Caleb Johnson, Corsicana — 48-3 3/4
  • 2, Darius Trimble, Whitehouse — 48-0 1/2
  • 3, Melvin Martin, Corsicana — 47-8
  • 4, Chris Valadez, Corsicana — 43-10 1/4
  • 5, Sergio Cabrera, Jacksonville — 42-11 1/4
  • 6, D’Marea Sueing, Whitehouse — 42-9 1/4

High jump

  • 1, Theron Cobb, Whitehouse — 6-0
  • 2, Cam Franklin, Jacksonville — 6-0
  • 3, Q Hinton, Jacksonville — 6-0
  • 4, Isaac Hargrave, Corsicana — 5-10
  • 5, Jaeshun Bush, Jacksonville — 5-8
  • 6, Javier Neal, Whitehouse — 5-8

GIRLS

Team standings

  • 1, Whitehouse — 202
  • 2, Lindale — 122
  • 3, Ennis — 108
  • 4, Jacksonville — 103
  • 5, Nacogdoches — 44
  • 6, Corsicana — 37

4x100 meter relay

  • 1, Whitehouse (Rebecca Lampin, Shea Schmidt, Aaliyah Latimer, Sariah McAllister) — 49.431
  • 2, Jacksonville (TeUnna Anderson, Jeilyn Boyd, Triniya Matlock, Jamiya Wynne) — 49.601
  • 3, Nacogdoches (Destiny Polley, Jasmine Smith, Tatyana Walker, Ka’Tajai Mobley) — 50.001
  • 4, Ennis (Paige Leomonia, Shimari Adams, Kyndall Leaks, Alison Andrade) — 52.021
  • 5, Lindale (Kia Williams, Shailan Davis, Jasie Ross, Crista Hudspeth) — 55.086

800 meter run

  • 1, Alyssa Noel, Ennis — 2:26.649
  • 2, Landen Weerts, Lindale — 2:32.640
  • 3, Laura Luna, Jacksonville — 2:34.665
  • 4, Zarreah Tilley, Nacogdoches — 2:37.060
  • 5, Allyson Moore, Whitehouse — 2:39.765
  • 6, Hannah Owens, Whitehouse — 2:42.115

100 meter hurdles

  • 1, Katherine Stuckly, Ennis — 15.988
  • 2, Ashlee Taylor, Whitehouse — 16.123
  • 3, Alyssa Jewell, Corsicana — 17.258
  • 4, Lauren Clendenin, Whitehouse — 17.518
  • 5, Tyra Rodden, Lindale — 17.868
  • 6, Addison Ray, Corsicana — 18.408

100 meter dash

  • 1, Jamiya Wynne, Jacksonville — 12.894
  • 2, Sariah McAllister, Whitehouse — 12.909
  • 3, Mariah Lee, Corsicana — 13.049
  • 4, Rebecca Lampin, Whitehouse — 13.089
  • 5, Jasmine Smith, Nacogdoches — 13.154
  • 6, Destiny Polley, Nacogdoches — 13.194

4x200 meter relay

  • 1, Jacksonville (DeShondra Boykins, Jeilyn Boyd, Shay Mosley, Jamaya Wynne) — 1:45.821
  • 2, Whitehouse (Rebecca Lampin, Aaliyah Latimer, Briana Brown, Shea Schmidt) — 1:47.291
  • 3, Nacogdoches (Jasmine Smith, Destiny Polley, Tatyana Walker, Ka’Tajai Mobley) — 1:49.846
  • 4, Lindale (Shailan Davis, Landen Weerts, Chynece Jones, Makayla Johnson) — 1:50.576
  • 5, Ennis (Kyndall Leaks, Madison Low, Monique Clemons, Natalie Tims) — 1:55.477

400 meter dash

  • 1, Makayla Johnson, Lindale — 1:02.069
  • 2, Alison Andrade, Ennis — 1:04.525
  • 3, Shimari Adams, Ennis — 1:04.545
  • 4, Sierra Brown, Whitehouse — 1:04.670
  • 5, Tatum Barnett, Whitehouse — 1:05.355
  • 6, Taylor Bright, Whitehouse — 1:05.715

300 meter hurdles

  • 1, Ryleigh Rand, Lindale — 46.449
  • 2, Kayla Daughtry, Lindale — 49.490
  • 3, Tyra Rodden, Lindale — 49.590
  • 4, Katherine Stuckly, Ennis — 50.355
  • 5, Alyssa Jewel, Corsicana — 52.215
  • 6, Abby Stainback, Whitehouse — 53.210

200 meter dash

  • 1, Briana Brown, Whitehouse — 25.708
  • 2, Jeilyn Boyd, Jacksonville — 25.918
  • 3, Shea Schmidt, Whitehouse — 26.448
  • 4, Gabriana Dornak, Whitehouse — 26.878
  • 5, Mariah Lee, Corsicana — 26.923
  • 6, A’zaria Jones, Nacogdoches — 27.468

1600 meter run

  • 1, Alyssa Noel, Ennis — 5:47.000
  • 2, Lindsey Jones, Whitehouse — 5:53.780
  • 3, Elizabeth Cervantes, Corsicana — 5:57.850
  • 4, Allyson Moore, Whitehouse — 5:58.360
  • 5, Sandra Cervantes, Corsicana — 6:06.950
  • 6, Laura Luna, Jacksonville — 6:07.480

4x400 meter relay

  • 1, Lindale (Makayla Johnson, Kayla Daughtry, Tyra Rodden, Landen Weerts) — 4:13.146
  • 2, Whitehouse (Mackenzie Wright, Cheyanee Arnett, Taylor Bright, Briana Brown) — 4:17.866
  • 3, Ennis (Yadira Loera, Madison Low, Shimari Adams, Katherine Stuckly) — 4:23.301
  • 4, Jacksonville (TeUnna Anderson, Hailee Castillo, DeShondra Boykins, DeSheera Whitaker) — 4:26.966
  • 5, Nacogdoches (Reanna Weaver, A’zaria Jones, Erica Daniels, Desire Himes) — 4:31.877
  • 6, Corsicana (Telicia Appleton, Mariah Lee, Alisha Hatten, Jada Garret) — 4:32.777

3200 meter run

  • 1, Alyssa Noel, Ennis — 12:33.789
  • 2, Lindsey Jones, Whitehouse — 12:49.670
  • 3, Elizabeth Cervantes, Corsicana — 13:00.815
  • 4, Sandra Cervantes, Corsicana — 13:09.460
  • 5, Brianna Bauer, Jacksonville — 13:50.522
  • 6, Gisela Sandoval, Ennis — 14:31.599

Long jump

  • 1, Jazmin Ray, Whitehouse — 16-10 3/4
  • 2, Macy Smith, Whitehouse — 16-5 1/2
  • 3, Shay Mosley, Jacksonville — 16-2 1/2
  • 4, Paige Lemonia, Ennis — 16-2
  • 5, Jeilyn Boyd, Jacksonville — 15-10 1/2
  • 6, Briana Brown, Whitehouse — 15-3 1/2

Triple jump

  • 1, Paige Lemonia, Ennis — 35-8
  • 2, Jazmin Ray, Whitehouse — 35-3
  • 3, Shea Schmidt, Whitehouse — 34-11 1/2
  • 4, Shay Mosley, Jacksonville — 33-7 1/2
  • 5, Jasmine Smith, Nacogdoches — 32-10 1/2
  • 6, Victoria Holdermann, Whitehouse — 32-4 1/2

Pole vault

  • 1, Keely Tiiman, Lindale — 11-3
  • 2, Kim Aubuchon, Lindale — 11-0
  • 3, Gabriana Dornak, Whitehouse — 10-6
  • 4, Rylie Smith, Whitehouse — 10-0
  • 5, Brooke Luper, Lindale — 10-0
  • 6, Natalie Tims, Ennis — 9-0

Discus

  • 1, Katie Moore, Lindale — 108-11
  • 2, Chelsea Johnson, Whitehouse — 91-3
  • 3, Sarah Hall, Lindale — 91-0
  • 4, Tiffany Medina, Nacogdoches — 85-8
  • 5, Stephanie Lacy, Jacksonville — 84-10
  • 6, KeyViondr Henry, Nacogdoches — 83-10

Shot put

  • 1, Kaitlyn Wood, Whitehouse — 32-6 1/2
  • 2, Montanna McDaniel, Jacksonville — 30-1 3/4
  • 3, Tay Swindell, Jacksonville — 28-8
  • 4, Morgan Tomlinson, Whitehouse — 28-5 3/4
  • 5, Lorin Reue, Lindale — 28-4 1/2
  • 6, Delijah Saterfield, Nacogdoches — 27-8 1/4

High jump

  • 1, Katherine Stuckly, Ennis — 5-8
  • 2, Amber Walker, Lindale — 5-6
  • 3, Ashlee Taylor, Whitehouse — 5-0
  • 4, Triniya Matlock, Jacksonville — 4-10
  • 5, Abby Stainback, Whitehouse — 4-10
  • 6, Kaitlyn Wood, Whitehouse — 4-10