Contact Us

Corsicana Boys + Whitehouse Girls Win District 17-5A Track Meet

District 17-5A Track and Field Championships

Wednesday-Thursday
At Wildcat Stadium, Whitehouse

BOYS

Team standings

  • 1, Corsicana — 170
  • 2, Whitehouse — 164
  • 3, Jacksonville — 81
  • 4, Lindale — 76
  • 5, Ennis — 71
  • 6, Nacogdoches — 56

4×100 meter relay

  • 1, Corsicana (Zantyler Foster-Hooks, Ja’Micah Polk, Adonte Blair, Derrion Nathan) — 41.540
  • 2, Nacogdoches (Marcus Sweat, Jed Morgan, Phillip Jones, Josh Thompson) — 42.660
  • 3, Jacksonville (Cam Franklin, Cam High, Chris Carpenter, Deshaun McCuin) — 43.760
  • 4, Ennis (Devin Coleman, DeMarcus Jones, Kevion Gabriel, Vonderick Allen) — 44.090
  • 5, Whitehouse (Marcos Young, Chaez Spurlock, Cole Strother, Jalen Williams) — 44.390

800 meter run

  • 1, Tad Nackos, Whitehouse — 2:07.282
  • 2, Nick Eppler, Corsicana — 2:11.608
  • 3, Colton Brown, Lindale — 2:12.403
  • 4, Ulices Meza, Nacogdoches — 2:13.433
  • 5, Zachary Cox, Whitehouse — 2:14.768
  • 6, Gerardo Delgadillo, Corsicana — 2:17.353

110 meter hurdles

  • 1, Cam Franklin, Jacksonville — 15.347
  • 2, Matt Schanfish, Ennis — 15.572
  • 3, Theron Cobb, Whitehouse — 15.672
  • 4, Blake Hoffman, Corsicana — 16.612
  • 5, River Tomlinson, Whitehouse — 17.107
  • 6, Jeffrey Thames, Lindale — 18.412

100 meter dash

  • 1, Ja’Micah Polk, Corsicana — 11.001
  • 2, Kaleb Ford-Dement, Whitehouse — 11.181
  • 3, Chase Crumpton, Lindale — 11.241
  • 4, Dee Spencer, Jacksonville — 11.261
  • 5, David Franke, Lindale — 11.426
  • 6, Josh Thompson, Nacogdoches — 11.481

4×200 meter relay

  • 1, Corsicana (Blake Hoffman, Ja’Micah Polk, Zantyler Foster-Hooks, Derrion Nathan) — 1:28.347
  • 2, Whitehouse (Cole Strother, Trey Epperson, Javier Neal, Kaleb Ford-Dement) — 1:31.618
  • 3, Ennis (Devin Coleman, DeMarcus Jones, Daylon Wright, Jamari Peoples) — 1:33.813
  • 4, Nacogdoches (Jed Morgan, Michael Little, Phillip Jones, Josh Thompson) — 1:33.978
  • 5, Lindale (Kobe Wilhite, Josh Holland, Lamarcus Ross, Montana Meador) — 1:34.048
  • 6, Jacksonville (Cam Franklin, Dee Spencer, Chris Carpenter, Cam High) — 1:34.173

400 meter relay

  • 1, DJ Jones, Corsicana — 49.643
  • 2, John Woods, Corsicana — 50.943
  • 3, Tad Nackos, Whitehouse — 51.253
  • 4, Spence Griffith, Lindale — 51.298
  • 5, Marcos Young, Whitehouse — 53.723
  • 6, Jawonn Castleberry, Nacogdoches — 54.428

300 meter hurdles

  • 1, Matt Schanfish, Ennis — 40.731
  • 2, Theron Cobb, Whitehouse — 41.046
  • 3, Caleb Moran, Whitehouse — 41.801
  • 4, Jaeshun Bush, Jacksonville — 41.986
  • 5, Darius Armstrong, Ennis — 42.866
  • 6, Bobby Henry, Corsicana — 43.901

200 meter dash

  • 1, Kaleb Ford-Dement, Whitehouse — 22.518
  • 2, Adonte Blair, Corsicana — 22.868
  • 3, Chase Crumpton, Lindale — 22.883
  • 4, Canon Moore, Corsicana — 23.113
  • 5, Trey Epperson, Whitehouse — 23.513
  • 6, David Franke, Lindale — 23.563

1600 meter run

  • 1, Spencer Otero, Whitehouse — 4:48.507
  • 2, Bryan Gonzales, Jacksonville — 4:48.542
  • 3, Carlos Martinez, Jacksonville — 4:51.248
  • 4, David Nason, Whitehouse — 4:52.653
  • 5, Stoney Duke, Ennis — 4:52.788
  • 6, Nick Eppler, Corsicana — 4:56.108

4×400 meter relay

  • 1, Corsicana (John Woods, Derrion Nathan, Adonte Blair, DJ Jones) — 3:25.650
  • 2, Lindale (Jacob Pruitt, Chris Cole, Spence Griffith, Colby McKeehan) — 3:27.845
  • 3, Whitehouse (Marcos Young, Trey Epperson, Brian Garrett, Tad Nackos) — 3:29.380
  • 4, Nacogdoches (Damaree Young, Scooter Davis, Daniel Garcia, Jawonn Castleberry) — 3:35.190
  • 5, Ennis (Daylon Wright, Matt Schanfish, Dane Vernor, Jabri Stevens) — 3:35.665
  • 6, Jacksonville (Jaeshun Bush, Eliab Gayton, Cam High, Christian Jacinto) — 3:39.945

3200 meter run

  • 1, Spencer Otero, Whitehouse — 10:32.802
  • 2, Bryan Gonzales, Jacksonville — 10:34.262
  • 3, Stoney Duke, Ennis — 10:38.537
  • 4, Nick Eppler, Corsicana — 10:44.287
  • 5, David Nason, Whitehouse — 10:47.302
  • 6, Jhoan Sandoval, Jacksonville — 11:34.820

Long jump

  • 1, Kobe Poole, Nacogdoches — 20-6 1/2
  • 2, Jamari Peoples, Ennis — 20-5 1/2
  • 3, Chris Cole, Lindale — 20-3 1/2
  • 4, Javier Neal, Whitehouse — 20-2
  • 5, Trevor Denbow, Corsicana — 20-0 1/2
  • 6, Kyevon Rider, Whitehouse — 19-10 1/2

Triple jump

  • 1, Jacob Pruitt, Lindale — 43-2
  • 2, Kobe Poole, Nacogdoches — 42-5
  • 3, Chris Carpenter, Jacksonville — 42-1
  • 4, Aaron Gonzales, Corsicana — 41-11 1/2
  • 5, Jeffrey Thames, Lindale — 41-1 1/4
  • 6, Darious Coleman, Corsicana — 40-10 1/2

Pole vault

  • 1, Cameron Johnson, Whitehouse — 15-0
  • 2, Andrew Spellman, Lindale — 14-0
  • 3, Nick Means, Whitehouse — 13-6
  • 4, Jacob Bryant, Lindale — 13-0
  • 5, Gabriel Gilfillan, Corsicana — 12-0
  • 6, Ryan Casas, Ennis — 12-0

Discus

  • 1, Dalas Todisco, Ennis — 143-8
  • 2, Caleb Johnson, Corsicana — 136-11
  • 3, Melvin Martin, Corsicana — 135-1
  • 4, Deontae Martin, Corsicana — 128-8
  • 5, Nick Parrish, Whitehouse — 128-3
  • 6, Ken’Darris Barnett, Whitehouse — 124-6

Shot put

  • 1, Caleb Johnson, Corsicana — 48-3 3/4
  • 2, Darius Trimble, Whitehouse — 48-0 1/2
  • 3, Melvin Martin, Corsicana — 47-8
  • 4, Chris Valadez, Corsicana — 43-10 1/4
  • 5, Sergio Cabrera, Jacksonville — 42-11 1/4
  • 6, D’Marea Sueing, Whitehouse — 42-9 1/4

High jump

  • 1, Theron Cobb, Whitehouse — 6-0
  • 2, Cam Franklin, Jacksonville — 6-0
  • 3, Q Hinton, Jacksonville — 6-0
  • 4, Isaac Hargrave, Corsicana — 5-10
  • 5, Jaeshun Bush, Jacksonville — 5-8
  • 6, Javier Neal, Whitehouse — 5-8

GIRLS

Team standings

  • 1, Whitehouse — 202
  • 2, Lindale — 122
  • 3, Ennis — 108
  • 4, Jacksonville — 103
  • 5, Nacogdoches — 44
  • 6, Corsicana — 37

4×100 meter relay

  • 1, Whitehouse (Rebecca Lampin, Shea Schmidt, Aaliyah Latimer, Sariah McAllister) — 49.431
  • 2, Jacksonville (TeUnna Anderson, Jeilyn Boyd, Triniya Matlock, Jamiya Wynne) — 49.601
  • 3, Nacogdoches (Destiny Polley, Jasmine Smith, Tatyana Walker, Ka’Tajai Mobley) — 50.001
  • 4, Ennis (Paige Leomonia, Shimari Adams, Kyndall Leaks, Alison Andrade) — 52.021
  • 5, Lindale (Kia Williams, Shailan Davis, Jasie Ross, Crista Hudspeth) — 55.086

800 meter run

  • 1, Alyssa Noel, Ennis — 2:26.649
  • 2, Landen Weerts, Lindale — 2:32.640
  • 3, Laura Luna, Jacksonville — 2:34.665
  • 4, Zarreah Tilley, Nacogdoches — 2:37.060
  • 5, Allyson Moore, Whitehouse — 2:39.765
  • 6, Hannah Owens, Whitehouse — 2:42.115

100 meter hurdles

  • 1, Katherine Stuckly, Ennis — 15.988
  • 2, Ashlee Taylor, Whitehouse — 16.123
  • 3, Alyssa Jewell, Corsicana — 17.258
  • 4, Lauren Clendenin, Whitehouse — 17.518
  • 5, Tyra Rodden, Lindale — 17.868
  • 6, Addison Ray, Corsicana — 18.408

100 meter dash

  • 1, Jamiya Wynne, Jacksonville — 12.894
  • 2, Sariah McAllister, Whitehouse — 12.909
  • 3, Mariah Lee, Corsicana — 13.049
  • 4, Rebecca Lampin, Whitehouse — 13.089
  • 5, Jasmine Smith, Nacogdoches — 13.154
  • 6, Destiny Polley, Nacogdoches — 13.194

4×200 meter relay

  • 1, Jacksonville (DeShondra Boykins, Jeilyn Boyd, Shay Mosley, Jamaya Wynne) — 1:45.821
  • 2, Whitehouse (Rebecca Lampin, Aaliyah Latimer, Briana Brown, Shea Schmidt) — 1:47.291
  • 3, Nacogdoches (Jasmine Smith, Destiny Polley, Tatyana Walker, Ka’Tajai Mobley) — 1:49.846
  • 4, Lindale (Shailan Davis, Landen Weerts, Chynece Jones, Makayla Johnson) — 1:50.576
  • 5, Ennis (Kyndall Leaks, Madison Low, Monique Clemons, Natalie Tims) — 1:55.477

400 meter dash

  • 1, Makayla Johnson, Lindale — 1:02.069
  • 2, Alison Andrade, Ennis — 1:04.525
  • 3, Shimari Adams, Ennis — 1:04.545
  • 4, Sierra Brown, Whitehouse — 1:04.670
  • 5, Tatum Barnett, Whitehouse — 1:05.355
  • 6, Taylor Bright, Whitehouse — 1:05.715

300 meter hurdles

  • 1, Ryleigh Rand, Lindale — 46.449
  • 2, Kayla Daughtry, Lindale — 49.490
  • 3, Tyra Rodden, Lindale — 49.590
  • 4, Katherine Stuckly, Ennis — 50.355
  • 5, Alyssa Jewel, Corsicana — 52.215
  • 6, Abby Stainback, Whitehouse — 53.210

200 meter dash

  • 1, Briana Brown, Whitehouse — 25.708
  • 2, Jeilyn Boyd, Jacksonville — 25.918
  • 3, Shea Schmidt, Whitehouse — 26.448
  • 4, Gabriana Dornak, Whitehouse — 26.878
  • 5, Mariah Lee, Corsicana — 26.923
  • 6, A’zaria Jones, Nacogdoches — 27.468

1600 meter run

  • 1, Alyssa Noel, Ennis — 5:47.000
  • 2, Lindsey Jones, Whitehouse — 5:53.780
  • 3, Elizabeth Cervantes, Corsicana — 5:57.850
  • 4, Allyson Moore, Whitehouse — 5:58.360
  • 5, Sandra Cervantes, Corsicana — 6:06.950
  • 6, Laura Luna, Jacksonville — 6:07.480

4×400 meter relay

  • 1, Lindale (Makayla Johnson, Kayla Daughtry, Tyra Rodden, Landen Weerts) — 4:13.146
  • 2, Whitehouse (Mackenzie Wright, Cheyanee Arnett, Taylor Bright, Briana Brown) — 4:17.866
  • 3, Ennis (Yadira Loera, Madison Low, Shimari Adams, Katherine Stuckly) — 4:23.301
  • 4, Jacksonville (TeUnna Anderson, Hailee Castillo, DeShondra Boykins, DeSheera Whitaker) — 4:26.966
  • 5, Nacogdoches (Reanna Weaver, A’zaria Jones, Erica Daniels, Desire Himes) — 4:31.877
  • 6, Corsicana (Telicia Appleton, Mariah Lee, Alisha Hatten, Jada Garret) — 4:32.777

3200 meter run

  • 1, Alyssa Noel, Ennis — 12:33.789
  • 2, Lindsey Jones, Whitehouse — 12:49.670
  • 3, Elizabeth Cervantes, Corsicana — 13:00.815
  • 4, Sandra Cervantes, Corsicana — 13:09.460
  • 5, Brianna Bauer, Jacksonville — 13:50.522
  • 6, Gisela Sandoval, Ennis — 14:31.599

Long jump

  • 1, Jazmin Ray, Whitehouse — 16-10 3/4
  • 2, Macy Smith, Whitehouse — 16-5 1/2
  • 3, Shay Mosley, Jacksonville — 16-2 1/2
  • 4, Paige Lemonia, Ennis — 16-2
  • 5, Jeilyn Boyd, Jacksonville — 15-10 1/2
  • 6, Briana Brown, Whitehouse — 15-3 1/2

Triple jump

  • 1, Paige Lemonia, Ennis — 35-8
  • 2, Jazmin Ray, Whitehouse — 35-3
  • 3, Shea Schmidt, Whitehouse — 34-11 1/2
  • 4, Shay Mosley, Jacksonville — 33-7 1/2
  • 5, Jasmine Smith, Nacogdoches — 32-10 1/2
  • 6, Victoria Holdermann, Whitehouse — 32-4 1/2

Pole vault

  • 1, Keely Tiiman, Lindale — 11-3
  • 2, Kim Aubuchon, Lindale — 11-0
  • 3, Gabriana Dornak, Whitehouse — 10-6
  • 4, Rylie Smith, Whitehouse — 10-0
  • 5, Brooke Luper, Lindale — 10-0
  • 6, Natalie Tims, Ennis — 9-0

Discus

  • 1, Katie Moore, Lindale — 108-11
  • 2, Chelsea Johnson, Whitehouse — 91-3
  • 3, Sarah Hall, Lindale — 91-0
  • 4, Tiffany Medina, Nacogdoches — 85-8
  • 5, Stephanie Lacy, Jacksonville — 84-10
  • 6, KeyViondr Henry, Nacogdoches — 83-10

Shot put

  • 1, Kaitlyn Wood, Whitehouse — 32-6 1/2
  • 2, Montanna McDaniel, Jacksonville — 30-1 3/4
  • 3, Tay Swindell, Jacksonville — 28-8
  • 4, Morgan Tomlinson, Whitehouse — 28-5 3/4
  • 5, Lorin Reue, Lindale — 28-4 1/2
  • 6, Delijah Saterfield, Nacogdoches — 27-8 1/4

High jump

  • 1, Katherine Stuckly, Ennis — 5-8
  • 2, Amber Walker, Lindale — 5-6
  • 3, Ashlee Taylor, Whitehouse — 5-0
  • 4, Triniya Matlock, Jacksonville — 4-10
  • 5, Abby Stainback, Whitehouse — 4-10
  • 6, Kaitlyn Wood, Whitehouse — 4-10

Best of ETSN.fm

Leave a Comment

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://etsn.fm using your original account information.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for ETSN.fm - East Texas Sports Network quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Never Miss the Latest News from ETSN.fm - East Texas Sports Network.