CLASS 5A

Region II

  • Texas High 8, The Colony 5 (Texas High advances)
  • Prosper 7, Sulphur Springs 4 (Prosper leads series, 1-0)
  • Frisco Wakeland 4, Hallsville 3 (Wakeland leads series, 1-0)

Region III

  • Magnolia 6, Lindale 1
  • Magnolia 15, Lindale 1 (Magnolia wins series, 2-0)

CLASS 4A

Region II

  • Center 21, Paris 0 (Center leads series, 1-0)
  • Kilgore 13, Pittsburg 4 (Kilgore leads series, 1-0)
  • Pleasant Grove 1, Bullard 0, 8 innings (Pleasant Grove leads series, 1-0)
  • Canton 5, Carthage 2 (Canton leads series, 1-0)

Region III

  • Liberty 14, Lufkin Hudson 4 (Liberty leads series, 1-0)
  • Jasper 5, Cleveland Tarkington 1 (Jasper leads series, 1-0)

CLASS 3A

Region II

  • Edgewood 9, Whitesboro 1 (Edgewood leads series, 1-0)
  • Beckville 6, New Boston 1 (Beckville leads series, 1-0)
  • Harmony 5, Pattonville Prairiland 0 (Harmony leads series, 1-0)
  • Van Alstyne 10, Grand Saline 8 (Van Alstyne leads series, 1-0)
  • Pottsboro 15, Eustace 2 (Pottsboro leads series, 1-0)
  • Hughes Springs 3, New Diana 2 (Hughes Springs leads series, 1-0)
  • White Oak 10, Queen City 0 (White Oak leads series, 1-0)

Region III

  • West 12, Elkhart 0 (West leads series, 1-0)
  • Kirbyville 5, Corrigan-Camden 0 (Kirbyville leads series, 1-0)
  • Nacogdoches Central Heights 14, Hardin 0 (Central Heights leads series, 1-0)
  • Pollok Central 7, Buna 6 (Central leads series, 1-0)

CLASS 2A

Region III

  • Kerens 11, Linden-Kildare 9 (Kerens leads series, 1-0)
  • Carlisle 8, Simms Bowie 5 (Carlisle advances)
  • Groveton 8, Joaquin 2 (Groveton advances)
  • Woden 10, Alto 0
  • Alto 17, Woden 2 (Series tied, 1-1)
  • Union Grove 4, Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 2
  • Union Grove 4, Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 1 (Union Grove wins series, 2-0)
  • Big Sandy 8, Maud 3
  • Maud 18, Big Sandy 5 (Series tied, 1-1)
  • Douglass 7, Shelbyville 3 (Douglass leads series, 1-0)
  • Gary 4, Cushing 2 (Gary wins series, 2-0)

CLASS A

Region III

  • Union Hill 7, Fruitvale 3 (Union Hill advances)
  • Slocum 17, Martinsville 0 (Slocum advances)
  • Wells 15, Chester 4 (Wells leads series, 1-0)