CLASS 6A

Region II

  • Lufkin 10, Rockwall-Heath 6 (Lufkin leads series, 1-0)
  • Conroe Oak Ridge 10, Tyler Lee 0
  • Conroe Oak Ridge 3, Tyler Lee 1 (Oak Ridge advances, 2-0)

CLASS 5A

Region II

  • Hallsville 12, Lucas Lovejoy 1 (Hallsville leads series, 1-0)
  • Forney 9, Texas High 0
  • Forney 7, Texas High 1 (Forney advances, 2-0)
  • Highland Park 4, Marshall 1 (Highland Park leads series, 1-0)
  • Sulphur Springs 7, North Forney 3 (Sulphur Springs leads series, 1-0)

Region III

  • Whitehouse 7, Bryan Rudder 1 (Whitehouse leads series, 1-0)
  • Temple 8, Lindale 4 (Temple leads series, 1-0)

CLASS 4A

Region II

  • Gilmer 5, Carthage 1 (Gilmer leads series, 1-0)
  • Brownsboro 2, Paris 0 (Brownsboro leads series, 1-0)
  • Kilgore 13, Center 3 (Kilgore leads series, 1-0)
  • Pleasant Grove 13, Van 3 (Pleasant Grove leads series, 1-0)
  • Spring Hill 12, Rusk 1 (Spring Hill leads series, 1-0)
  • Canton 6, Atlanta 2 (Canton leads series, 1-0)
  • Bullard 7, Henderson 0 (Bullard leads series, 1-0)

Region III

  • China Spring 6, Palestine 3
  • China Spring 16, Palestine 3 (China Spring advances, 2-0)
  • Huntington 2, Bridge City 1, 9 innings (Huntington leads series, 1-0)
  • Silsbee 10, Jasper 9 (Silsbee leads series, 1-0)
  • Athens 7, Gatesville 1 (Athens leads series, 1-0)
  • West Orange-Stark 5, Diboll 1 (West Orange-Stark leads series, 1-0)
  • Orangefield 2, Lufkin Hudson 1 (Orangefield leads series, 1-0)

CLASS 3A

Region II

  • Edgewood 13, Kemp 12
  • Edgewood 8, Kemp 5 (Edgewood advances, 2-0)
  • Sunnyvale 5, Grand Saline 3 (Sunnyvale leads series, 1-0)
  • New Diana 12, West Rusk 1 (New Diana leads series, 1-0)
  • Queen City 10, Cooper 0 (Queen City leads series, 1-0)
  • Ore City 8, Harmony 0 (Ore City advances)
  • Hooks 12, Pattonville Prairiland 0 (Hooks leads series, 1-0)
  • Scurry-Rosser 10, Eustace 5 (Scurry-Rosser leads series, 1-0)
  • Mineola 6, Palmer 2 (Mineola leads series, 1-0)
  • Hughes Springs 7, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 5 (Hughes Springs advances)
  • Troup 3, White Oak 2 (Troup leads series, 1-0)
  • Winnsboro 2, Redwater 0 (Winnsboro advances)
  • Beckville 10, Sabine 0 (Beckville leads series, 1-0)

Region III

  • Pollok Central 13, Coldspring-Oakhurst 0 (Central leads series, 1-0)
  • Woodville 10, Crockett 1 (Woodville advances)
  • Grandview 8, Frankston 0 (Grandview leads series, 1-0)
  • Nacogdoches Central Heights 15, Onalaska 0 (Central Heights leads series, 1-0)
  • Newton 1, Anderson-Shiro 0 (Newton leads series, 1-0)

CLASS 2A

Region III

  • Kerens 14, Hawkins 8 (Kerens leads series, 1-0)
  • Overton 8, Cross Roads 3 (Overton leads series, 1-0)
  • Linden-Kildare 5, Cumby 3
  • Linden-Kildare 14, Cumby 1 (Linden-Kildare advances, 2-0)
  • West Sabine 5, Gary 3 (West Sabine advances)
  • Centerville 7, Cushing 3 (Centerville leads series, 1-0)
  • Alto 10, Grapeland 7 (Alto leads series, 1-0)
  • Detroit 10, Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 4 (Detroit leads series, 1-0)
  • Union Grove 11, Cayuga 3
  • Union Grove 10, Cayuga 2 (Union Grove advances, 2-0)
  • Carlisle 15, Martin’s Mill 5 (Carlisle leads series, 1-0)
  • Groveton 15, Normangee 0
  • Groveton 11, Normangee 0 (Groveton advances, 2-0)
  • Joaquin 14, Chireno 4
  • Joaquin 30, Chireno 1 (Joaquin advances, 2-0)
  • Lovelady 8, Douglass 0 (Lovelady leads series, 1-0)
  • Shelbyville 7, Colmesneil 2 (Shelbyville advances, 2-0)