CLASS 6A

Region II

  • Montgomery 10, Tyler Lee 7 (Montgomery wins series, 2-0)

CLASS 5A

Region II

  • Sulphur Springs 4, Wylie East 1
  • Sulphur Springs 9, Wylie East 1 (Sulphur Springs wins series, 2-1)
  • Hallsville 12, Highland Park 2 (Hallsville wins series, 2-1)

Region III

  • Lindale 10, Bryan Rudder 2
  • Lindale 6, Bryan Rudder 2 (Lindale wins series, 2-1)

CLASS 4A

Region II

  • Van 13, Paris 2
  • Paris 7, Van 6 (Paris wins series, 2-1)
  • Kilgore 6, Henderson 5 (Kilgore wins series, 2-0)
  • Carthage 2, Spring Hill 0 (Carthage wins series, 2-0)
  • Center 15, Gladewater 2 (Center wins series, 2-0)

Region III

  • Lorena 5, Palestine 0 (Lorena wins series, 2-0)
  • China Spring 4, Athens 2 (China Spring wins series, 2-0)

CLASS 3A

Region II

  • Edgewood 17, Palmer 10 (Edgewood wins series, 2-0)
  • Mineola 5, Sunnyvale 0
  • Sunnyvale 8, Mineola 1 (Sunnyvale wins series, 2-1)
  • Beckville 18, West Rusk 2 (Beckville wins series, 2-0)
  • New Boston 4, Paris Chisum 3 (New Boston wins series, 2-0)
  • Redwater vs. Pattonville Prairiland (Prairiland leads series, 1-0)
  • Grand Saline 7, Scurry-Rosser 4 (Grand Saline wins series, 2-1)
  • Kemp 5, Eustace 2
  • Eustace vs. Kemp (Series tied, 1-1)
  • Hughes Springs 9, Mount Vernon 2 (Hughes Springs advances)
  • New Diana 15, Sabine 3 (New Diana wins series, 2-0)
  • Queen City 4, Winnsboro 3
  • Queen City 3, Winnsboro 2 (Queen City wins series, 2-1)
  • White Oak 5, Troup 4 (White Oak wins series, 2-0)

Region III

  • Grandview 6, Frankston 3 (Grandview wins series, 2-0)
  • New Waverly 5, Hemphill 4 (New Waverly wins series, 2-0)
  • Malakoff 5, Blooming Grove 2 (Malakoff wins series, 2-0)
  • Pollok Central 4, Anderson-Shiro 2 (Central wins series, 2-1)

CLASS 2A

Region III

  • Kerens 14, Hawkins 1 (Kerens wins series, 2-0)
  • Carlisle vs. Cross Roads
  • Simms Bowie 19, Cumby 1 (Simms Bowie advances)
  • Lovelady 5, Groveton 4
  • Groveton 16, Lovelady 6 (Groveton wins series, 2-1)
  • Alto 13, Normangee 4 (Alto wins series, 2-0)
  • Detroit 6, Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 5
  • Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 16, Detroit 0 (North Hopkins wins series, 2-1)
  • Union Grove 5, Martin’s Mill 2 (Union Grove wins series, 2-0)
  • Big Sandy 6, Cayuga 3 (Big Sandy wins series, 2-0)
  • Douglass 4, Centerville 2 (Douglass wins series, 2-0)
  • Cushing 9, Grapeland 1 (Cushing wins series, 2-0)
  • Colmesneil 7, Gary 3
  • Gary 2, Colmesneil 1 (Gary wins series, 2-1)