East Texas Baseball Playoffs: Thursday’s Bi-District Results
East Texas Baseball Playoffs -- Thursday's Bi-District Results (May 1)
CLASS 5A Region II
- Rowlett 6, Tyler Lee 2 (Rowlett leads series, 1-0)
CLASS 4A Region II
- Nacogdoches 6, Red Oak 2 (Nacogdoches leads series, 1-0)
- Lucas Lovejoy 6, Texas High 3 (Lucas Lovejoy leads series, 1-0)
- McKinney North 5, Pine Tree 0 (McKinney North leads series, 1-0)
- Hallsville 5, Sherman 4 (Hallsville leads series, 1-0)
- Waxahachie 3, Lindale 0 (Waxahachie leads series, 1-0)
CLASS 3A Region II
- Spring Hill 5, Brownsboro 3 (Spring Hill advances)
- Wills Point 6, Pittsburg 5, 9 innings (Wills Point leads series, 1-0)
- Athens 5, Chapel Hill 4 (Athens leads series, 1-0)
- Pleasant Grove 10, Kaufman 1 (Pleasant Grove leads series, 1-0)
CLASS 3A Region III
- Carthage 10, Fairfield 0, 5 innings (Carthage leads series, 1-0)
- Diboll 10, Palestine 1 (Diboll leads series, 1-0)
- Lufkin Hudson 11, Groesbeck 1 (Lufkin Hudson leads series, 1-0)
CLASS 2A Region II
- Hughes Springs 10, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 0 (Hughes Springs advances)
- Quitman 11, Scurry-Rosser 1 (Quitman leads series, 1-0)
- Hooks 8, Pattonville Prairiland 1 (Hooks leads series, 1-0)
- Kemp 6, Edgewood 3 (Kemp leads series, 1-0)
- Grand Saline 4, Red Oak Life 0 (Grand Saline leads series, 1-0)
- New Boston 11, Mount Vernon 1 (New Boston leads series, 1-0)
- Palmer 8, Winnsboro 5 (Palmer advances)
- Redwater 16, DeKalb 5 (Redwater leads series, 1-0)
CLASS 2A Region III
- Kirbyville 4, Elkhart 2 (Kirbyville leads series, 1-0)
- New Diana 11, Sabine 0 (New Diana leads series, 1-0)
- Tatum 5, Troup 0 (Tatum leads series, 1-0)
- Elysian Fields 8, Hawkins 2 (Elysian Fields leads series, 1-0)
- Garrison 2, Hemphill 1 (Garrison leads series, 1-0)
- White Oak 4, Winona 1 (White Oak leads series, 1-0)
- Groveton 12, Warren 5 (Groveton advances)
CLASS A Region III
- Cushing 17, Alto 7 (Cushing leads series, 1-0)
- Harleton 9, Cayuga 0 (Harleton leads series, 1-0)
- Joaquin 10, Kennard 4 (Joaquin leads series, 1-0)