The following is a list of boys basketball games involving East Texas schools for Tuesday, Feb. 10:

 

District 11-6A

  • Tyler Lee at Garland Naaman Forest

 

District 15-5A

  • Hallsville at Greenville
  • Longview at Mount Pleasant
  • Marshall at Texas High
  • Pine Tree at Sulphur Springs

 

District 16-5A

  • Jacksonville at Lufkin
  • Lindale at John Tyler
  • Corsicana at Nacogdoches

 

District 13-4A

  • Mabank at Athens

 

District 14-4A

  • Wills Point at Brownsboro
  • Canton at Van

 

District 15-4A

  • Liberty-Eylau at Atlanta
  • Paris at Pittsburg
  • Pleasant Grove at Paris North Lamar

 

District 16-4A

  • Bullard at Kilgore
  • Spring Hill at Gilmer
  • Gladewater at Chapel Hill

 

District 18-4A

  • Groesbeck at Palestine

 

District 19-4A

  • Carthage at Tatum
  • Center at Rusk

 

District 20-4A

  • Diboll at Lufkin Hudson
  • Jasper at Huntington

 

District 14-3A

  • Alba-Golden at Winona
  • Grand Saline at Harmony
  • Mineola at Edgewood
  • Quitman at Winnsboro

 

District 15-3A

  • Pattonville Prairiland at Hooks
  • New Boston a DeKalb

 

District 16-3A

  • Mount Vernon at Daingerfield
  • Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill at Hughes Springs
  • Paul Pewitt at Queen City

 

District 17-3A

  • Elysian Fields at New Diana
  • Sabine at Jefferson
  • Waskom at White Oak

 

District 18-3A

  • Arp at Frankston
  • Corsicana Mildred at Eustace
  • West Rusk at Troup
  • Malakoff at Rice

 

District 21-3A

  • Crockett at Elkhart
  • Palestine Westwood at Jewett Leon

 

District 22-3A

  • Pollok Central at Nacogdoches Central Heights
  • Corrigan-Camden at Garrison
  • Woden at Woodville
  • Newton at Hemphill

 

District 14-2A

  • Fruitvale at Cumby
  • Sulphur Springs North Hopkins at Martin's Mill
  • Como-Pickton at Quinlan Boles

 

District 15-2A

  • Bogata Rivercrest at Simms Bowie

 

District 16-2A

  • Hawkins at Big Sandy
  • Union Grove at Harleton
  • Ore City at McLeod

 

District 19-2A

  • Cross Roads at LaPoynor

 

District 20-2A

  • Latexo at Centerville
  • Groveton at Grapeland
  • Slocum at Lovelady

 

District 21-2A

  • New Summerfield at Alto
  • Cushing at Overton
  • Neches at Carlisle

 

District 22-2A

  • Beckville at Tenaha
  • Joaquin at Timpson
  • Shelbyville at Martinsville

 

District 23-2A

  • Lufkin Pineywoods at Broaddus
  • West Sabine at Brookeland
  • Zavalla at San Augustine

 

District 24-2A

  • Colmesneil at Dallardsville Big Sandy

 

District 24-A

  • Union Hill at Avinger
  • Bloomburg at Yantis
  • Saltillo at Sulphur Bluff

 

District 27-A

  • Oakwood at Groveton Centerville

 

District 28-A

  • Apple Springs at Mount Enterprise
  • Chireno at Douglass
  • Laneville at Gary