East Texas Basketball: Girls’ Friday Schedule [February 6]
The following is a list of girls basketball games involving East Texas schools for Friday, Feb. 6:
District 11-6A
- Tyler Lee at Rockwall
District 15-5A
- Hallsville at Sulphur Springs
- Longview at Texas High
- Pine Tree at Mount Pleasant
- Marshall at Greenville
District 16-5A
- John Tyler at Jacksonville
- Lufkin at Corsicana
- Nacogdoches at Whitehouse
District 13-4A
- Athens at Crandall
District 14-4A
- Brownsboro at Canton
- Van at Emory Rains
District 15-4A
- Pleasant Grove at Atlanta
- Liberty-Eylau at Pittsburg
District 16-4A
- Chapel HIll at Bullard
- Gilmer at Gladewater
- Kilgore at Spring Hill
District 18-4A
- Palestine at Fairfield
District 19-4A
- Rusk at Carthage
- Tatum at Henderson
District 20-4A
- Huntington at Diboll
- Lufkin Hudson at Jasper
District 14-3A
- Harmony at Alba-Golden
- Edgewood at Quitman
- Winona at Mineola
- Winnsboro at Grand Saline
District 15-3A
- Hooks at Redwater
- Cooper at New Boston
District 16-3A
- Daingerfield at Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill
- Hughes Springs at Paul Pewitt
- Queen City at Linden-Kildare
District 17-3A
- Jefferson at Elysian Fields
- White Oak at Sabine
- New Diana at Waskom
District 18-3A
- Arp at Corsicana Mildred
- Eustace at Frankston
- West Rusk at Malakoff
- Rice at Troup
District 21-3A
- Trinity at Crockett
- Elkhart at Palestine Westwood
District 22-3A
- Garrison at Pollok Central
- Hemphill at Woden
- Nacogdoches Central Heights at Newton
- Woodville at Corrigan-Camden
District 14-2A
- Cumby at Como-Pickton
- Martin's Mill at Fruitvale
- Quinlan Boles at Sulphur Springs North Hopkins
District 15-2A
- Simms Bowie at Clarksville
District 16-2A
- McLeod at Union Grove
- Harleton at Hawkins
- Big Sandy at Ore City (Saturday)
District 19-2A
- Cayuga at Wortham
- Kerens at Cross Roads
District 20-2A
- Grapeland at Slocum
- Centerville at Groveton
- Lovelady at Latexo
District 21-2A
- Alto at Carlisle
- Neches at Cushing
- Overton at New Summerfield
District 22-2A
- Timpson at Beckville
- Shelbyville at Joaquin
- Tenaha at Martinsville
District 23-2A
- Broaddus at West Sabine
- San Augustine at Lufkin Pineywoods
- Brookeland at Zavalla
District 24-2A
- Sabine Pass at Colmesneil
District 24-A
- Avinger at Saltillo
- Yantis at Union Hill
- Sulphur Bluff at Karnack
District 28-A
- Mount Enterprise at Chireno
- Douglass at Wells
- Gary at Apple Springs