East Texas Basketball: Girls’ Friday Schedule [January 23]
The following is a list of girls basketball games involving East Texas schools for Friday, Jan. 23:
District 11-6A
- Rowlett at Tyler Lee
District 15-5A
- Longview at Hallsville
- Pine Tree at Greenville
- Marshall at Sulphur Springs
- Texas High at Mount Pleasant
District 16-5A
- Jacksonville at Whitehouse
- Lindale at Nacogdoches
- John Tyler at Lufkin
District 13-4A
- Athens at Mabank
District 14-4A
- Brownsboro at Wills Point
- Van at Canton
District 15-4A
- Liberty-Eylau at Atlanta
- Paris at Pittsburg
- Pleasant Grove at Paris North Lamar
District 16-4A
- Kilgore at Bullard
- Gilmer at Spring Hill
- Chapel Hill at Gladewater
District 18-4A
- Palestine at Groesbeck
District 19-4A
- Tatum at Carthage
- Rusk at Center
District 20-4A
- Jasper at Diboll
- Huntington at Lufkin Hudson
District 14-3A
- Alba-Golden at Edgewood
- Winnsboro at Harmony
- Grand Saline at Mineola
- Quitman at Winona
District 15-3A
- Paris Chisum at Hooks
- New Boston at Redwater
District 16-3A
- Daingerfield at Hughes Springs
- Linden-Kildare at Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill
- Mount Vernon at Queen City
District 17-3A
- New Diana at Elysian Fields
- Jefferson at Sabine
- White Oak at Waskom
District 18-3A
- Eustace at Arp
- Frankston at Corsicana Mildred
- Malakoff at Troup
- West Rusk at Rice
District 21-3A
- Onalaska at Crockett
- Trinity at Elkhart
- Palestine Westwood at New Waverly
District 22-3A
- Woodville at Garrison
- Pollok Central at Hemphill
- Corrigan-Camden at Newton
- Woden at Nacogdoches Central Heights
District 14-2A
- Quinlan Boles at Como-Pickton
- Martin's Mill at Sulphur Springs North Hopkins
- Cumby at Fruitvale
District 15-2A
- Simms Bowie at Bogata Rivercrest
District 16-2A
- Big Sandy at Hawkins
- Harleton at Union Grove
- McLeod at Ore City
District 19-2A
- Cayuga at Kerens
- Wortham at LaPoynor
- Dawson at Cross Roads
District 20-2A
- Grapeland at Groveton
- Lovelady at Slocum
- Centerville at Latexo
District 21-2A
- Alto at New Summerfield
- Overton at Cushing
- Carlisle at Neches
District 22-2A
- Tenaha at Beckville
- Timpson at Joaquin
- Shelbyville at Martinsville
District 23-2A
- Broaddus at Lufkin Pineywoods
- San Augustine at Zavalla
- Brookeland at West Sabine
District 24-A
- Avinger at Yantis
- Karnack at Union Hill
District 27-A
- Oakwood at Buckholts
TAPPS District 2-4A
- Tyler Bishop Gorman at Bullard Brook Hill
- Dallas at Tyler All Saints