CLASS 6A

Region II

  • Rockwall 64, Lufkin 59
  • The Woodlands 56, Longview 43

CLASS 5A

Region II

  • Sulphur Springs 50, Lucas Lovejoy 27
  • Royse City 57, Marshall 41
  • Highland Park 67, Texas High 54
  • Mount Pleasant 57, Forney 55 (OT)

Region III

  • Waco 47, Nacogdoches 44
  • Bryan Rudder 61, Jacksonville 38
  • Whitehouse 55, A&M Consolidated 53

CLASS 4A

Region II

  • Center 78, Kilgore 47
  • Van 58, Paris North Lamar 35
  • Spring Hill 78, Rusk 64
  • Canton 52, Pleasant Grove 51
  • Tatum 60, Chapel Hill 42
  • Brownsboro 72, Liberty-Eylau 63
  • Carthage 53, Gilmer 48

Region III

  • Palestine 57, China Spring 47
  • West Orange-Stark 74, Jasper 71
  • Little Cypress-Mauriceville 43, Diboll 42
  • Hillsboro 92, Athens 85 (OT)
  • Silsbee 98, Huntington 63

CLASS 3A

Region II

  • Edgewood 117, Dallas Hampton Prep 35
  • Dallas Madison 59, Mineola 47
  • Jefferson 77, Arp 35
  • Troup 52, Elysian Fields 38
  • Hughes Springs 54, Pattonville Prairiland 42
  • Alba-Golden 65, Sunnyvale 47
  • Daingerfield 58, Winnsboro 42
  • Sabine 81, Beckville 62
  • Mount Vernon vs. New Boston, 6 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 20), Mount Pleasant HS
  • White Oak 60, West Rusk 45

Region III

  • Malakoff 60, Maypearl 38
  • Crockett 64, Woodville 49
  • Pollok Central 50, Hempstead 44
  • Palestine Westwood 56, Palmer 49
  • Grandview 51, Frankston 26
  • Nacogdoches Central Heights 62, Trinity 48
  • Coldspring-Oakhurst 76, Newton 70

CLASS 2A

Region II

  • Big Sandy 69, McLeod 48
  • Clarksville 77, Carlisle 42
  • Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 50, Wolfe City 31
  • Martin’s Mill 82, Honey Grove 49
  • Bogata Rivercrest 76, Hawkins 59
  • Gary 59, Linden-Kildare 40

Region III

  • Dallardsville Big Sandy 90, Cross Roads 45
  • LaPoynor 72, Groveton 38
  • Evadale 95, Zavalla 87
  • Neches 48, San Augustine 43
  • Lufkin Pineywoods 102, Sabine Pass 61
  • Shelbyville 67, Alto 54
  • Grapeland 67, Italy 30
  • Tenaha 80, New Summerfield 49
  • Broaddus 83, Hull-Daisetta 48
  • Woden 65, Cushing 48
  • Saratoga West Hardin 54, West Sabine 52

CLASS A

Region III

  • Saltillo 64, Avinger 36
  • Roxton 52, Union Hill 41

Region IV

  • Oakwood 62, Kennard 37
  • Milford 63, Wells 57