The following is a list of high school football bi-district playoff pairings involving East Texas teams.

 

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Region II Bi-District

  • Tyler Lee (5-5) vs. Hewitt Midway (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14), Baylor's McLane Stadium, Waco

 

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region II Bi-District

  • Longview (8-2) vs. Lufkin (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14), Tyler's TMF Rose Stadium
  • John Tyler (8-2) vs. Texas High (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14), Longview's Lobo Stadium

 

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region II Bi-District

  • Marshall (6-4) vs. Nacogdoches (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14), Longview's Pirate Stadium
  • Sulphur Springs (5-5) vs. Ennis (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14), Lindale's Eagle Stadium

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region II Bi-District

  • Pittsburg (4-6) vs. Athens (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14), Mesquite's Hanby Stadium
  • Liberty-Eylau (5-5) vs. Wills Point (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 13), Longview's Lobo Stadium
  • Van vs. Paris (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 13), Rockwall's Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium

 

Region III Bi-District

  • Henderson (8-2) vs. Silsbee (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14), Lufkin's Abe Martin Stadium
  • Kilgore (4-6) vs. Jasper (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 13), Lufkin's Abe Martin Stadium
  • Chapel Hill (5-5) vs. Huffman Hargrave (9-1), 1 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 15), Lufkin's Abe Martin Stadium
  • Carthage (5-5) vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville (5-5), 7 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 15), Lufkin's Abe Martin Stadium

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region II Bi-District

  • Gilmer (10-0) vs. Pleasant Grove (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14), Hallsville's Bobcat Stadium
  • Gladewater (9-1) vs. Nevada Community (3-6), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 13), Mount Pleasant's Sam Parker Field
  • Atlanta (9-1) vs. Melissa (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14), Paris' Wildcat Stadium
  • Bullard (7-3) vs. Tatum (5-5), 5:30 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 15), Longview's Pirate Stadium

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region II Bi-District

  • White Oak (7-3) vs. Redwater (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 13), Pittsburg's Pirate Stadium
  • Winnsboro (7-3) vs. Sabine (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 13), Gilmer's Buckeye Stadium
  • New Boston (9-1) vs. Jefferson (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 15), Mount Pleasant's Sam Parker Field
  • Mineola (7-3) vs. Prairiland (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14), Commerce's Memorial Stadium

 

Region III Bi-District

  • Elkhart (5-4) vs. Kirbyville (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14), Center's Roughrider Stadium
  • Malakoff (9-1) vs. Buna (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14), Carthage's Bulldog Stadium
  • Palestine Westwood (7-3) vs. East Chambers (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14), San Augustine's Wolf Stadium

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region II Bi-District

  • Edgewood (3-7) vs. Gunter (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 13), Princeton's Jackie Hendrix Stadium
  • Arp (8-1) vs. Hooks (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14), Mount Pleasant's Sam Parker Field
  • Paul Pewitt (3-7) vs. Elysian Fields (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 15), Hallsville's Bobcat Stadium
  • Hughes Springs (7-3) vs. New Diana (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14), New Boston's Lion Stadium
  • Waskom (9-1) vs. Linden-Kildare (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14), Gilmer's Buckeye Stadium
  • Alba-Golden (6-4) vs. Leonard (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 13), Royse City ISD Stadium

 

Region III Bi-District

  • Crockett (5-5) vs. Trinity (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14), Palestine's Wildcat Stadium
  • Corrigan-Camden (9-1) vs. Jewett Leon (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 13), Crockett's Monte Jack Driskell Stadium
  • Newton (7-3) vs. New Waverly (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14), Hardin's Hornet Stadium
  • Garrison (4-5) vs. Franklin (8-1), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 13), Palestine's Wildcat Stadium

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region III Bi-District

  • Union Grove (9-0), bye
  • Alto (9-0), bye
  • Shelbyville (8-1) vs. Ore City (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14), New London's Bruce Bradshaw Stadium
  • West Sabine (8-2), bye
  • Carlisle (8-2) vs. Groveton (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14), Bullard's Panther Stadium
  • Harleton (8-2) vs San Augustine (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 13), Carthage's Bulldog Stadium

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region III Bi-District

  • Overton (4-6) vs. Normangee (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14), Whitehouse's Wildcat Stadium
  • Tenaha (8-1), bye
  • Timpson (4-5) vs. Evadale (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14), Hemphill's Hornet Stadium

 

CLASS A DIVISION I

Region IV Bi-District

  • Leverett's Chapel (8-1) vs. Savoy (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 13), Scurry's Wildcats Stadium

 

TAPPS DIVISION II

Bi-District

  • Tyler Bishop Gorman (8-2) at Houston Second Baptist (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14)
  • Houston Northland Christian (4-6) at Bullard Brook Hill (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14)
  • Tyler Grace (7-3) at Houston Lutheran South (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 14)