CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Region II

  • Longview (11-0) vs. Prosper (9-2), 7 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 24), Ford Center, Frisco

 

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region II

  • John Tyler (8-2) vs. Lancaster (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 24), Mesquite Memorial Stadium
  • Lufkin (10-1) vs. Frisco Lone Star (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 24), McLane Stadium, Waco

 

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region III

  • Marshall (9-2) vs. Nederland (10-1), 4 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), NRG Stadium, Houston
  • Lindale (7-4) vs. Port Neches-Groves (8-3), 8 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), NRG Stadium, Houston

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region III

  • Carthage (11-0) vs. Huffman Hargrave (6-5), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin
  • Van (9-2) vs. Splendora (10-1), 7 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 24), Homer Bryce Stadium, Nacogdoches
  • Henderson (7-4) vs. Lumberton (6-5), 1 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Dragon Stadium, Nacogdoches

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region II

  • Gilmer (5-6) vs. Fairfield (9-2), 2 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Bruce Field, Athens
  • Pleasant Grove (9-2) vs. Waco Connally (8-3), 1 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Royse City ISD Stadium
  • Rusk (5-6) vs. Pittsburg (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Eagle Stadium, Allen
  • Liberty-Eylau (4-7) vs. Lorena (10-1), 6 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Royse City ISD Stadium

 

Region III

  • Jasper (11-0) vs. Bellville (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Moorhead Stadium, Conroe

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region II

  • Mount Vernon (7-3) vs. Dallas Madison (6-4), 4 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), City Bank Stadium, Forney
  • Atlanta (6-5) vs. Kemp (8-2), 12:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Christus TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler
  • Jefferson (11-0) vs. Malakoff (8-2), 2 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Meredith Memorial Stadium, Mineola
  • Gladewater (10-1) vs. Eustace (4-7), 2 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Van Memorial Stadium

 

Region III

  • Diboll (10-1) vs. Cameron Yoe (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Mustang Stadium, Madisonville
  • Woodville (11-0) vs. Grandview (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Christus TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region II

  • Edgewood (9-1) vs. Comanche (8-3), 6 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Rough Rider Stadium, Saginaw

 

Region III

  • Winona (7-4) vs. Corrigan-Camden (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Lobo Stadium, Longview
  • Harmony (10-1) vs. Daingerfield (7-3), 2 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Pirate Stadium, Longview
  • Waskom (10-1) vs. Troup (9-2), 5 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Eagle Stadium, Tatum
  • Newton (10-0) vs. Grand Saline (7-3), 3 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Lion Stadium, Henderson

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region III

  • Tenaha (8-3) vs. Centerville (8-3), 2 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Wildcat Stadium, Palestine
  • Carlisle (11-0) vs. Joaquin (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Bulldog Stadium, Carthage
  • Alto (8-3) vs. Garrison (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Dragon Stadium, Nacogdoches
  • San Augustine (9-2) vs. Jewett Leon (8-3), 1 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Monte Jack Driskell Stadium, Crockett

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region III

  • Simms Bowie (7-4) vs. Mart (10-1), 2 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Wildcat Stadium, Whitehouse
  • Grapeland (10-1) vs. Detroit (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 23), Bruce Field, Athens