CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region II

  • Longview (8-3) vs. Mansfield Summit (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), DeSoto's Eagle Stadium
  • John Tyler (8-3) vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (11-0), 2 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 21), Forney's City Bank Stadium

 

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region II

  • Marshall (11-1) vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff (8-3), 3 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 21), DeSoto's Eagle Stadium
  • Hallsville (7-4) vs. Lancaster (8-3), 1:30 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 21), Tyler's Trinity Mother Frances Rose Stadium

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region II

  • Athens (8-3) vs. Kennedale (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Ennis' Lion Memorial Stadium
  • Pittsburg (10-1) vs. Argyle (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Royse City ISD Stadium
  • Liberty-Eylau (10-1) vs. Sanger (10-1), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 19), Royse City ISD Stadium

 

Region III

  • Kilgore (8-3) vs. El Campo (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Porter's Texan Drive Stadium
  • Jasper (7-4) vs. Navasota (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Conroe's Moorhead Stadium
  • Carthage (8-3) vs. Stafford (11-0), 7:30 p.m.. Friday (Nov. 20), Humble's Turner Stadium

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region II

  • Gilmer (11-0) vs. Mexia (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Mesquite's Memorial Stadium
  • Center (9-2) vs. Fairfield (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Longview's Lobo Stadium
  • Canton (6-5) vs. Lorena (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Mansfield's Newsom Stadium
  • Atlanta (7-4) vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst (7-4), 2 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 21), Athens' Bruce Field

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region II

  • White Oak (9-2) vs. Pottsboro (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Terrell's Memorial Stadium
  • Daingerfield (5-6) vs. Sunnyvale (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Lindale's Eagle Stadium
  • Harmony (7-4) vs. Callisburg (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Paris' Wildcat Stadium
  • Mineola (11-0) vs. Whitesboro (5-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Greenville's Ford Stadium

 

Region III

  • Malakoff (10-1) vs. Cameron Yoe (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Waco ISD Stadium

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region II

  • West Rusk (10-1) vs. Howe (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Forney's City Bank Stadium
  • Paul Pewitt (7-4) vs. Leonard (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Pattonville's Patriot Stadium
  • Arp (6-5) vs. Lone Oak (5-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov 20), Van's Memorial Stadium
  • Waskom (11-0) vs. Gunter (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Mount Pleasant's Sam Parker Field

 

Region III

  • Corrigan-Camden (7-4) vs. Dublin (5-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Buffalo's Bison Stadium
  • Crockett (8-3) vs. Jarrell (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Groesbeck Stadium
  • Newton (7-4) vs. Marlin (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Palestine's Wildcat Stadium

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region III

  • Harleton (6-5) vs. Centerville (5-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Lufkin's Abe Martin Stadium
  • Shelbyville (10-0) vs. Carlisle (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Tatum's Eagle Stadium
  • Alto (11-0) vs. Beckville (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Tyler's Trinity Mother Frances Rose Stadium
  • San Augustine (6-5) vs. Lovelady (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Troup's Tiger Stadium

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region III

  • Tenaha (5-5) vs. Era (5-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 20), Wills Point's Davis Field

 

TAPPS DIVISION II

Quarterfinal

  • Tyler Grace (10-1) vs. Houston Northland Christian (9-2), 4 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 21), Crockett's Monte Jack Driskell Stadium