CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Region II

  • Longview 70, Copperas Cove 22

 

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region II

  • John Tyler 43, Tomball 17
  • Lufkin 50, McKinney North 27

 

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region II

  • Frisco 41, Sulphur Springs 14

 

Region III

  • Marshall 56, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 14
  • Huntsville 57, Nacogdoches 7
  • A&M Consolidated 40, Whitehouse 12
  • Lindale 52, Montgomery 38

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region III

  • Midlothian Heritage 42, Kilgore 21
  • Carthage 49, Waxahachie Life 24
  • Van 49, Athens 13
  • Henderson 31, Crandall 24

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region II

  • Gilmer 38, Sunnyvale 24
  • Pleasant Grove 56, Dallas Roosevelt 12
  • Waco Connally 57, Bullard 31
  • Rusk 26, Robinson 19
  • Pittsburg 42, Nevada Community 7
  • Lorena 55, Brownsboro 7
  • Liberty-Eylau 47, Caddo Mills 17

 

Region III

  • Jasper 49, Hamshire-Fannett 14
  • West Orange-Stark 76, Huntington 3
  • Liberty 55, Center 38

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region II

  • Mount Vernon 32, Tatum 26
  • Atlanta 28, West Rusk 20
  • Jefferson 41, Mineola 22
  • Malakoff 63, Pottsboro 35
  • Gladewater 35, Hughes Springs 21
  • Eustace 59, Bonham 34

 

Region III

  • East Chambers 82, Crockett 54
  • Diboll 31, Buna 26
  • Woodville 34, Coldspring-Oakhurst 7

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region II

  • Edgewood 50, Rogers 46

 

Region III

  • Winona 37, Cooper 35
  • Corrigan-Camden 34, Elysian Fields 27
  • Harmony 56, Bells 21
  • Daingerfield 64, Anderson-Shiro 13
  • Waskom 48, Hemphill 18
  • Troup 50, Paris Chisum 16
  • Newton 69, Paul Pewitt 0
  • Grand Saline 23, Blue Ridge 0

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region II

  • Collinsville 42, Como-Pickton 8

 

Region III

  • Centerville 51, Cushing 18
  • Tenaha 49, Shelbyville 18
  • Carlisle 56, Cayuga 6
  • Joaquin 42, West Sabine 0
  • Garrison 56, Groveton 27
  • Alto 47, Normangee 16
  • San Augustine 40, Timpson 12
  • Jewett Leon 55, Big Sandy 42

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region III

  • Muenster 53, Mount Enterprise 6
  • Simms Bowie 19, Era 12
  • Grapeland 54, Hubbard 0

 

TAPPS DIVISION II

  • Fort Worth Christian 56, Bullard Brook Hill 50
  • Grapevine Faith Christian 35, Tyler Bishop Gorman 33