Here are playoff matchups for East Texas football teams. If you know of any changes or additions, please email us at contact@etsn.fm.

Class 5A

Division II
Region II

  • Longview (7-3) vs. Rowlett (4-6), 4 p.m. Saturday, Kincaide Stadium, Dallas
  • Lufkin (7-3) vs. Spring DeKaney (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Sam Houston State University, Huntsville

Class 4A

Division I
Region II

  • Mount Pleasant (8-2) vs. Wylie (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City ISD Stadium
  • Texas High (3-6) vs. Sherman (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wildcat Stadium, Paris
  • John Tyler (9-1) vs. Waxahachie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Homer B. Johnson Stadium, Garland
  • Corsicana (4-6) vs. Red Oak (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian ISD Athletic Complex

Division II
Region II

  • Sulphur Springs (8-2) vs. Wylie East (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Poe Stadium, McKinney
  • Hallsville (7-3) vs. Lucas Lovejoy (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, City Bank Stadium, Forney
  • Whitehouse (9-1) vs. Ennis (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium
  • Jacksonville (4-6) vs. Lancaster (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, City Bank Stadium, Forney

Class 3A

Division I
Region II

  • Paris (7-3) vs. Kaufman (5-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Eagle Stadium, Allen
  • Athens (4-6) vs. Kilgore (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wildcate Stadium, Whitehouse

Region III

  • Carthage (8-2) vs. Palestine (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Division II
Region II

  • Atlanta (4-6) vs. Wills Point (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lobo Stadium, Longview
  • Paris North Lamar (5-5) vs. Quinlan Ford (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Texas A&M-Commerce
  • Van (9-1) vs. Henderson (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler
  • Canton (8-2) vs. Gilmer (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler

Region III

  • Jasper (8-2) vs. Groesbeck (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Driskell Stadium, Crockett
  • Center (8-2) vs. Fairfield (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Stadium, Lindale

Class 2A

Division I
Region II

  • Winnsboro (7-3), bye
  • New Boston (10-0), bye
  • Daingerfield (7-3) vs. Eustace (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brook Hill's Herrington Stadium, Bullard
  • Malakoff (7-3) vs. Redwater (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jack V. Murphy Bear Stadium, Gladewater

Region III

  • Tatum (8-2), bye
  • Newton (10-0), bye
  • White Oak (8-2) vs. Anahuac (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lumberjack Stadium, Diboll
  • Troup (9-1) vs. Winnie East Chambers (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Division II
Region II

  • Edgewood (9-1) vs. Tom Bean (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Panther Stadium, Princeton

Region III

  • Hughes Springs (10-0), bye
  • Arp (8-2), bye
  • Elysian Fields (7-3) vs. Winona (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Bobcat Stadium, Hallsville
  • Paul Pewitt (4-6) vs. Garrison (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bulldog Stadium, Carthage
  • Corrigan-Camden (6-4) vs. Crawford (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buffalo Bison Stadium, Buffalo

Class A

Division I
Region II

  • Cayuga (7-3) vs. San Saba (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Owl Stadium, Joshua

Region III

  • Joaquin (10-0), bye
  • San Augustine (8-2), bye
  • Timpson (9-1) vs. Pineland West Sabine (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Roughrider Stadium, Center
  • Harleton (7-3) vs. Alto (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, West Rusk's Bradshaw Stadium, New London

Division II
Region III

  • Tenaha (6-4), bye
  • Overton (6-4) vs. Wortham (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Wildcat Stadium, Palestine
  • Mount Enterprise (7-3) vs. Lovelady (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Stadium, Rusk

Six-Man

Division I
Region IV 

  • Leverett's Chapel (7-2) vs. Apple Springs (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, J.F. Whitaker Stadium, Cushing
  • Ladonia Fannindel (7-3) vs. Oakwood (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bobcat Stadium, Fruitvale

TAPPS

Division II 

  • Tyler Grace Community (8-2) at Fort Worth Christian (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Dorothy and Gene Barrow Field, North Richland Hills
  • Bullard Brook Hill (6-4) at Midland Christian (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Mustang Field, Midland