East Texas Schedule for Thursday’s Pool Play at Division II 7-on-7 Football State Tournament
Seven East Texas teams start pool play at 1 p.m. Thursday at the Division II 7-on-7 football state tournament at Southwest Williamson County Regional Park in Leander.
The following is the full schedule, first by start time for each game, then a second list organized by pool.
Division II 7-on-7 Football State Tournament
Southwest Williamson County Regional Park, Leander
East Texas Thursday Pool Play Schedule By Time
1 p.m.
- White Oak vs. McGregor -- Field 2B (Pool B)
- Canton vs. Alpine -- Field 5A (Pool E)
2 p.m.
- Gilmer vs. LaMarque -- Field 2A (Pool J)
- Crockett vs. Boerne -- Field 3A (Pool K)
- Jasper vs. Graham -- Field 3B (Pool K)
- Chapel Hill vs. Dublin -- Field 5A (Pool M)
- Carthage vs. Gatesville -- Field 6 (Pool N)
3 p.m.
- White Oak vs. Crane -- Field 2B (Pool B)
- Canton vs. Glen Rose -- Field 5B (Pool E)
4 p.m.
- Gilmer vs. Rockdale -- Field 2A (Pool J)
- Crockett vs. Jasper -- Field 3B (Pool K)
- Chapel Hill vs. Port Isabel -- Field 5A (Pool M)
- Carthage vs. La Grange -- Field 6 (Pool N)
5 p.m.
- White Oak vs. FW All Saints -- Field 2A (Pool B)
- Canton vs. East Bernard -- Field 5B (Pool E)
6 p.m.
- Gilmer vs. Wellington -- Field 2A (Pool J)
- Crockett vs. Graham -- Field 3B (Pool K)
- Jasper vs. Boerne -- Field 3A (Pool K)
- Chapel Hill vs. Wimberley -- Field 5A (Pool M)
- Carthage vs. Sonora -- Field 6 (Pool N)
East Texas Thursday Pool Play Schedule By Pool
Pool B
- White Oak vs. McGregor -- 1 p.m., Field 2B
- White Oak vs. Crane -- 3 p.m., Field 2B
- White Oak vs. FW All Saints -- 5 p.m., Field 2A
Pool E
- Canton vs. Alpine -- 1 p.m., Field 5A
- Canton vs. Glen Rose -- 3 p.m., Field 5B
- Canton vs. East Bernard -- 5 p.m., Field 5B
Pool J
- Gilmer vs. LaMarque -- 2 p.m., Field 2A
- Gilmer vs. Rockdale -- 4 p.m., Field 2A
- Gilmer vs. Wellington -- 6 p.m., Field 2A
Pool K
- Crockett vs. Boerne -- 2 p.m., Field 3A
- Jasper vs. Graham -- 2 p.m., Field 3B
- Crockett vs. Jasper -- 4 p.m., Field 3B
- Crockett vs. Graham -- 6 p.m., Field 3B
- Jasper vs. Boerne -- 6 p.m., Field 3A
Pool M
- Chapel Hill vs. Dublin -- 2 p.m., Field 5A
- Chapel Hill vs. Port Isabel -- 4 p.m., Field 5A
- Chapel Hill vs. Wimberley -- 6 p.m., Field 5A
Pool N
- Carthage vs. Gatesville -- 2 p.m., Field 6
- Carthage vs. La Grange -- 4 p.m., Field 6
- Carthage vs. Sonora -- 6 p.m., Field 6