East Texas Second-Round High School Football Playoff Pairings
Here are second-round playoff pairings for East Texas schools so far. We'll be updating the sites/times throughout the weekend.
Once Saturday games are over, we'll add the pairings for teams involved in them (such as Longview) or teams that have opponents involved in them (Kilgore, San Augustine).
Class 5A
Division II
Region II
- Longview (8-3) vs. Dallas Jesuit (9-2), 7 p.m. Saturday, Wildcat-Ram Stadium, Dallas
- Lufkin (8-3) vs. Pflugerville (8-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Merrill Green Stadium, Bryan
Class 4A
Division I
Region II
- John Tyler (10-1) vs. Wylie (5-6), 6 p.m. Friday, TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler
Division II
Region II
- Whitehouse (10-1) vs. Wylie East (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Homer B. Johnson Stadium, Garland
Class 3A
Division I
Region II
- Kilgore (9-1) vs. Paris (8-3), 6 p.m. Friday, City Bank Stadium, Forney
Region III
- Carthage (9-2) vs. Taylor (5-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tiger Stadium, Corsicana
Division II
Region II
- Henderson (7-4) vs. Quinlan Ford (8-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Royse City ISD Stadium
- Gilmer (10-1) vs. Atlanta (5-6), 6 p.m. Friday, Lobo Stadium, Longview
Region III
- Jasper (9-2) vs. Navasota (11-0), 6 p.m. Friday, Buddy Moorhead Stadium, Conroe
Class 2A
Division I
Region II
- Winnsboro (7-3) vs. Boyd (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium, Rockwall
- Daingerfield (8-3) vs. Callisburg (9-1), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium
- Malakoff (8-3) vs. Pottsboro (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City ISD Stadium
- New Boston (10-0) vs. Commerce (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sam Parker Field, Mount Pleasant
Region III
- Tatum (8-2) vs. Godley (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Bruce Field, Athens
- Newton (10-0) vs. Teague (8-3), 1 p.m. Friday, SFA's Homer Bryce Stadium, Nacogdoches
- White Oak (9-2) vs. Grandview (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Van Memorial Stadium
Division II
Region II
- Edgewood (10-1) vs. Nocona (10-0), 6 p.m. Friday, Max Goldsmith Stadium, Lewisville
Region III
- Hughes Springs (10-0) vs. Hearne (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, SFA's Homer Bryce Stadium, Nacogdoches
- Garrison (8-3) vs. Centerville (10-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Panther Stadium, Bullard
- Arp (8-2) vs. Crawford (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buffalo Bison Stadium
- Elysian Fields (8-3) vs. Deweyville (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, John Outlaw Memorial Field at Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin
Class A
Division I
Region II
- Cayuga (8-3) vs. Lindsay (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Burleson Stadium
Region III
- Joaquin (10-0) vs. Bosqueville (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Wildcat Stadium, Palestine
- Alto (9-2) vs. Hull-Daisetta (8-3), 2 p.m. Friday, John Outlaw Memorial Field at Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin
- San Augustine (8-2) vs. Axtell (6-5), 7:30 p.m., Monte Jack Driskell Stadium, Crockett
- Pineland West Sabine (9-2) vs. Mart (8-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Wildcat Stadium, Palestine
Division II
Region III
- Tenaha (6-4) vs. Overton (7-4), 2 p.m. Friday, R.C. Beauchamp Stadium, Beckville
- Mount Enterprise (8-3) vs. Maud (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bulldog Stadium, New Chapel Hill
Six-Man
Division I
Region IV
- Leverett's Chapel (9-2) vs. Abbott (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wildcats Stadium, Scurry
- Oakwood (8-2) vs. Buckholts (8-3), 3 p.m. Saturday, Allen Academy's Baker Field, Bryan