Here’s a list by school of signees from across the region from Wednesday’s National Signing Day events.

This list comes from submissions from the region’s coaches. If you know of any athletes that signed who aren’t on the list, let us know who they are and we will add them. Email: clintbuckley@etsn.fm

East Texas 2017 National Signing Day

Arp

  • India Holland (softball), West Texas A&M
  • Kayce Medlock (football), SMU
  • Terry Nance (football), Cisco Junior College
  • Tyler Stewart (football), Cisco Junior College
(Courtesy)

Athens

  • Noah Bush (football), Air Force
  • Maalik Hall (football), Southeastern Oklahoma State
  • Chris Stephens (golf), Marian
  • Makayle Traxson (soccer), Arkansas

Atlanta

  • Tristan Allen (football), Louisiana Tech
  • Desmond Robinson (football), Stephen F. Austin
  • Teshuna Sheppard (track), Central Arkansas
  • Kelton Young (football), Midwestern State

Brownsboro

  • Kirsten Anderson (softball), Henderson State
  • Jamal Bell (football), Tyler Junior College
  • Becca McGough (softball), Centenary College

Bullard

  • Major Tennison (football), Alabama

Carthage

  • Seth Ballinger (baseball), UT-Arlington
  • Peyton Bickham (football), East Texas Baptist
  • Alli Capps (volleyball), Southeastern Louisiana
  • James Ebarb (football), East Texas Baptist
  • Tanner Elliott (football), Tyler Junior College
  • Tre’ Gatlin (football), Navarro College
  • Nic Moore (football), Tyler Junior College
  • Kaitlyn Nutt (volleyball), Lamar
  • Chelcie Pierce (softball), UT Tyler
  • Austin Russell (football), Tyler Junior College
  • Kolbey Sharpe (baseball), LeTourneau
(Courtesy)

Center

  • Octavius Evans (football), Boise State
  • Kyle Parks (football), Blinn Junior College

Chapel Hill

  • Ladarian Hudson (football), Tyler Junior College

Crockett

  • Lucky Daniels (football), Kilgore College
  • Latavian Jones (football), Kilgore College
  • Dekeidrian Rollins (football), Kilgore College

Daingerfield

  • Cody Davis (football), Tyler Junior College

Elysian Fields

  • Logan Hughes (football), Texas-Permian Basin
  • Dylan Parker (football), Stephen F. Austin

Gilmer

  • Kameryn Cuevas (football), Southern Arkansas
  • Dimitri Fort (football), East Texas Baptist
  • Landry Henson (football), Louisiana College
  • Kollin Hurt (football), Louisiana Tech
  • LaMarcus Morton (football), Oklahoma State

Gladewater

  • Austin Hawley (football), Louisiana-Monroe

Grand Saline

  • Trent Easley (football), Northwestern Oklahoma State
  • Chris Wilson (football), Hardin-Simmons

Groveton

  • Brittany Bergman (track), LeTourneau
  • Dawson Chumley (football), Blinn College
  • Glenn Thornton (football), Trinity Valley Community College

Hallsville

  • Chase Cushenberry (football), Oklahoma Baptist
  • Ezrie Gates (cross country), Ranger College
  • Drew Johnson (football), Oklahoma Baptist
  • Ty Meissner (baseball), Tyler Junior College
  • Blaine Parker (baseball), East Texas Baptist
  • Cody Rogers (football), East Texas Baptist

Henderson

  • Matthew Childers (football), Texas A&M-Commerce
  • Raini Dorman (football), Texas A&M-Commerce
  • Tristan Ebner (football), Baylor
  • Tariq Gray (football), Howard Payne
  • Lakendrick VanZandt (football), TCU
(Courtesy)

Hooks

  • Malik Estell (football), Arkansas-Monticello
  • Montrell Estell (football), Texas
  • Jordan Johnson (football), Army
(Courtesy)

Jacksonville

  • Jadarius Blake (football), Cisco Junior College
  • D’Montrey Christopher (football), Cisco Junior College
  • Will Garland (football), Cisco Junior College
  • Devin Henry (football), Cisco Junior College
  • Cameron High (football), Tyler Junior College
  • Vadall Johnson (football), Cisco Junior College
  • Ashton Melton (football), Stephen F. Austin
  • Dylan Walker (football), Cisco Junior College
  • Kayley Yates (soccer), Huntington College
John Tyler's 2017 signing class (front row, from left) Jackson Bridges (Cisco Junior College), Javontavius Mosley (UTSA), Shaundrick Williams (Mary Hardin-Baylor), Da'Qualyon Kennedy (East Texas Baptist), (back row, from left) Dau'quawn Montgomery (Tuskegee), Damion Miller (Texas), Bryson Smith (Houston), Howard Hawkins (Mary Hardin-Baylor), Kelton McGee (Hardin-Simmons), and Hakeem Williams (Southwestern). (Rob Graham, ETSN.fm)

John Tyler

  • Jackson Bridges (football), Cisco Junior College
  • Howard Hawkins (football), Mary Hardin-Baylor
  • Da’Qualyon Kennedy (football), East Texas Baptist
  • Kelton McGee (football), Hardin-Simmons
  • Damion Miller (football), Texas
  • Dau’quawn Montgomery (football), Tuskegee
  • Javontavius Mosley (football), UTSA
  • Bryson Smith (football), Houston
  • Hakeem Williams (football), Southwestern
  • Shaundrick Williams (football), Mary Hardin-Baylor

Kilgore

  • Melek Hamilton (football), Arkansas-Monticello
  • Dylan Scarlett (football), Arkansas-Monticello
  • Cole Wood (football), Arkansas-Monticello

Liberty-Eylau

  • Aaron Bruce (football), East Texas Baptist
  • Kevin Florence (football), Southeastern Oklahoma State
  • Kameron Levingston (football), Arkansas-Monticello
  • De'waven Rowden (football), East Texas Baptist
  • Franklin Smith II (football), Alcorn State

Lindale

  • Terrell Cooper (football), TCU
  • Kale Ridge (football), Trinity
  • Cameron Sir Louis (football), Air Force

Longview

  • Mary Katherine Camp (equestrian), TCU
  • Ahmad Farrier (football), Kilgore College
  • Cameron Quinney (football), Kilgore College
  • Kendall Starling (football), Kilgore College
  • Austin Vincent (soccer), SMU
  • Traveion Webster (football), Louisiana-Monroe

Lufkin

  • Joseph Bell (football), Tyler Junior College
  • Kahlil Brown (football), Victor Valley College
  • Javante Ellington (football), Trinity Valley Community College
  • Torrand Grisby (football), Southwestern Kansas
  • Ariel Olvera (football), Southwestern Kansas
  • Dhailon Phillips (football), Trinity Valley Community College
  • Kordell Rodgers (football), Texas State
  • Jadrian Taylor (football), Victor Valley College
  • Samuel Weatherred (football), Midwestern State

Malakoff

  • Q.T. Barker (football), Trinity Valley Community College
  • Larry Coker (football), Howard Payne
  • Payton Lowrie (football), Hardin-Simmons
  • Tyler Russell (football), Angelo State

Marshall

  • Kendrell Booty (football), East Texas Baptist
  • Greg Hood (football), East Texas Baptist

Mount Pleasant

  • Asheton Brown (football), Howard Payne
  • Caleb Johnson (football), Trinity Valley Community College
  • Thomas Spann (football), Trinity Valley Community College
  • Calvin Williams (football), Texas Wesleyan

Mineola

  • Jeremiah Crawford (football), Tyler Junior College
  • Chantz Perkins (football), East Texas Baptist

Nacogdoches

  • Noah Hildebrand (football), Arkansas-Monticello
  • De’vaunte Johnson (football), Tyler Junior College
  • Taylor Murphy (football), Dodge City Community College
  • Josh Thompson (football), Texas
  • David Wade (football), Tyler Junior College

Newton

  • John Kalafatis (football, baseball), East Texas Baptist
  • Deviun Kinnebrew (football), Southeastern Oklahoma State
  • DJ Seastrunk (football), Tyler Junior College
  • JD Spikes (football), Tyler Junior College

Palestine

  • Jhamonte Milton (football), Grandview
  • Jake Neal (football), Trinity Valley Community College
  • Edward Reese (football), Trinity Valley Community College
  • Quinn Tinley (football), Texas-Permian Basin
(Courtesy)

Pittsburg

  • Tra’Jon Sheppard (football), East Texas Baptist
  • Deldric Shields (football), Blinn Junior College
  • Bradlee Warrick (football), Texas Southern
  • Cristion Williams (football), Southeastern Oklahoma State
(Courtesy)

Pleasant Grove

  • Caleb Bolden (baseball), Seminole Junior College
  • Matt Day (soccer), Ouachita Baptist
  • Hannah Haltom (golf), McLennan Community College
  • Jackson Pace (football), Abilene Christian
  • Cade Thompson (baseball), Arkansas-Monticello

Tatum

  • Shay Rodgers (football), Prairie View A&M
  • D’Torian Smith (football), Tyler Junior College
(ETSN.fm)

Texas High

  • Kameron Arnold (football), Southwestern Oklahoma State
  • Quan Hampton (football), Kansas
  • Cade Pearson (football), North Texas
  • Devuntay Walker (football), Midwestern State

Tyler Bishop Gorman

  • Judah Bell (football), SMU
  • Ethan Milton (football), Texas Wesleyan
  • Reed Navara (football), Howard Payne

Tyler Lee

  • Alex Bice (soccer), Samford
  • Kiave Glover (football), Howard Payne
  • Deja Hamilton (volleyball), Coffeyville Community College
  • Jordan Jones (football), Tyler Junior College
  • Jazmine Navarro (soccer), Texas Woman’s University
  • Mary Claire Neal (running), Rice
  • Priscilla Rincon (soccer), Texas Woman’s University
  • Makyle Sanders (football), North Texas

Van

  • Isaiah Allred (football), Missouri State
  • Sean Beasley (baseball), Stephen F. Austin
  • Cooper Bledsoe (football), Trinity Valley Community College
  • Bailey Daniels (softball), Texas Southern
  • Connor Houston (football), Henderson State
(Courtesy)

White Oak

  • Kara Carter (softball), Northeast Texas Community College
  • Brandon Cook (football), East Texas Baptist
  • Jaylon Jeffery (football), Howard Payne
  • Taylor Beaux (baseball), Angelina College

Whitehouse

  • Kaleb Ford-Dement (football), Kilgore College
  • Isaac Little (football), Harding
  • Zach Parker (football), Tyler Junior College
  • Tanner Roach (football), East Texas Baptist
  • Braylon Shackelford (football), Mary Hardin-Baylor
  • Ruger Stocking (swimming), Oklahoma Chrisitan
(Courtesy)

Winona

  • Braxton Kincade (football), Southeastern Oklahoma
  • Tacorian Simmons (football), Cisco Junior College
  • Deundre Wheeler (football), Cisco Junior College

Woodville

  • Chris Castle (football), Texas Southern
  • Seth Cashat (football), Midwestern Statte
  • Ivan Lockhart (football), Mary Hardin-Baylor