Below is a list of area-round softball playoff pairings involving East Texas teams.

CLASS 4A Region II

Whitehouse vs. Texas High

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Texas High 11, Whitehouse 4
  • Game 2: Texas High 3, Whitehouse 1

 

Hallsville vs. Mansfield Legacy

(Best-of-three series)
At Forney
  • Game 1: Hallsville 9, Mansfield Legacy 0
  • Game 2: Mansfield Legacy 6, Hallsville 1
  • Game 3: Hallsville 9, Mansfield Legacy 2

 

CLASS 3A Region II

Bullard vs. Paris North Lamar

(Best-of-three series)
At Mineola
  • Game 1: Bullard 3, Paris North Lamar 2
  • Game 2: Bullard 6, Paris North Lamar 0

 

Van vs. Pleasant Grove

(Best-of-three series)
At Sulphur Springs
  • Game 1: Van 4, Pleasant Grove 3 
  • Game 2: Van 16, Pleasant Grove 6

 

Spring Hill vs. Liberty-Eylau

(Best-of-three series)
At Hughes Springs
  • Game 1: Spring Hill 10, Liberty-Eylau 2
  • Game 2: Liberty-Eylau 7, Spring Hill 4
  • Game 3: Liberty-Eylau 7, Spring Hill 6

 

Henderson vs. Atlanta

(Best-of-three series)
At Marshall
  • Game 1: Atlanta 3, Henderson 2
  • Game 2: Henderson 7, Atlanta 6
  • Game 3: Atlanta 14, Henderson 1

 

CLASS 3A Region III

Rusk vs. West

(Best-of-three series)
At Fairfield
  • Game 1: West 7, Rusk 4
  • Game 2: West 11, Rusk 7

 

Huntington vs. Lorena

(Best-of-three series)
At Madisonville
  • Game 1: Huntington 4, Lorena 2
  • Game 2: Huntington 5, Lorena 2

 

Carthage vs. Caldwell

(Best-of-three series)
At Corsicana
  • Game 1: Caldwell 8, Carthage 0
  • Game 2: Caldwell 4, Carthage 1

 

Lufkin Hudson vs. Robinson

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Robinson 12, Lufkin Hudson 0
  • Game 2: Lufkin Hudson 4, Robinson 3
  • Game 3: Lufkin Hudson 6, Robinson 1

 

CLASS 2A Region II

Mount Vernon vs. Commerce

(Best-of-three series)
At Grand Saline
  • Game 1: Mount Vernon 4, Commerce 3
  • Game 2: Commerce 6, Mount Vernon 3
  • Game 3: Mount Vernon 12, Commerce 2

 

Malakoff vs. Redwater

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Malakoff 6, Redwater 3, 11 innings
  • Game 2: Malakoff 18, Redwater 5

 

CLASS 2A Region III

Woodville vs. Tatum

(Best-of-three series)
At Pollok Central HS
  • Game 1: Woodville 7, Tatum 0
  • Game 2: Woodville 3, Tatum 1

 

Garrison vs. Sabine

(Best-of-three series)
At ETBU in Marshall
  • Game 1: Garrison 5, Sabine 0
  • Game 2: Sabine 8, Garrison 6
  • Game 3: Garrison 2, Sabine 1

 

Troup vs. Groveton

(Best-of-three series)
At Palestine
  • Game 1: Troup 2, Groveton 1
  • Game 2: Troup 6, Groveton 2

 

CLASS A Region III

Slocum vs. Avery

  • (One-game playoff): 7 p.m. Friday (May 2), TBD

 

Harleton vs. Neches

(Best-of-three series)
At Lindale
  • Game 1: Harleton 9, Neches 0
  • Game 2: Harleton 10, Neches 0

 

Cushing vs. Evadale

(Best-of-three series)
At Livingston
  • Game 1: Cushing 13, Evadale 0, 5 innings
  • Game 2: Cushing 14, Evadale 1

 

Beckville vs. Colmesneil

  • (One-game playoff): Beckville 13, Colmesneil 0

 

Cayuga vs. Fruitvale

(Best-of-three series)
At Jacksonville
  • Game 1: Cayuga 7, Fruitvale 1
  • Game 2: Cayuga 8, Fruitbale 1

 

Grapeland vs. Detroit

  • (One-game playoff): Grapeland 2, Detroit 1

 

Zavalla vs. Shelbyville

  • (One-game playoff): Zavalla 5, Shelbyville 1

 

Alto vs. Dallardsville Big Sandy

  • (One-game playoff): Alto 11, Dallardsville Big Sandy 0