CLASS 6A

Region II

Longview vs. The Woodlands

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: The Woodlands 9, Longview 3
  • Game 2: The Woodlands 9, Longview 2

Lufkin vs. Rockwall

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Rockwall 4, Lufkin 3
  • Game 2: Lufkin 7, Rockwall 1
  • Game 3: Rockwall 6, Lufkin 4

CLASS 5A

Region II

Texas High vs. North Forney

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Texas High 1, North Forney 0
  • Game 2: North Forney 5, Texas High 3
  • Game 3: North Forney 4, Texas High 1

Hallsville vs. Forney

  • One-game playoff: Forney 6, Hallsville 2

Sulphur Springs vs. Lucas Lovejoy

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Lovejoy 17, Sulphur Springs 7
  • Game 2: Lovejoy 12, Sulphur Springs 4

Mount Pleasant vs. Mesquite Poteet

(Best-of-three series)
At Royse City HS
  • Game 1: Poteet 10, Mount Pleasant 2
  • Game 2: Poteet 13, Mount Pleasant 0

Region III

Jacksonville vs. Bryan

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Bryan 13, Jacksonville 4
  • Game 2: Bryan 7, Jacksonville 6 (8 innings)

Whitehouse vs. College Station

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: College Station 26, Whitehouse 3
  • Game 2: College Station 4, Whitehouse 1

Lindale vs. A&M Consolidated

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Lindale 13, A&M Consolidated 7
  • Game 2: Lindale 2, A&M Consolidated 1

CLASS 4A

Region II

Carthage vs. Gilmer

(Best-of-three series)
At LeTourneau University, Longview
  • Game 1: Carthage 1, Gilmer 0
  • Game 2: Carthage 8, Gilmer 4

Canton vs. Liberty-Eylau

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Liberty-Eylau 5, Canton 4
  • Game 2: Canton 7, Liberty-Eylau 2
  • Game 3: Canton 6, Liberty-Eylau 5

Tatum vs. Bullard

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Bullard 8, Tatum 0
  • Game 2: Bullard 13, Tatum 5

Pittsburg vs. Brownsboro

(Best-of-three series)
At Mineola HS
  • Game 1: Pittsburg 1, Brownsboro 0
  • Game 2: Pittsburg 5, Brownsboro 3

Henderson vs. Gladewater

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Henderson 10, Gladewater 2
  • Game 2: Henderson 7, Gladewater 4

Van vs. Atlanta

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Van 5, Atlanta 2
  • Game 2: Atlanta 6, Van 4
  • Game 3: Atlanta 4, Van 0

Rusk vs. Chapel Hill

  • One-game playoff: Rusk 11, Chapel Hill 1

Region III

Athens vs. China Spring

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: China Spring 1, Athens 0 (8 innings)
  • Game 2: Athens 3, China Spring 2
  • Game 3: Athens 4, China Spring 3

Huntington vs. Silsbee

  • One-game playoff: Huntington 3, Silsbee 1

Diboll vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville

(Best-of-three series)
At Jasper HS
  • Game 1: Little Cypress-Mauriceville 3, DIboll 1
  • Game 2: Little Cypress-Mauriceville 12, Diboll 6

Jasper vs. Bridge City

  • One-game playoff: Bridge City 6, Jasper 1

Lufkin Hudson vs. Orangefield

  • One-game playoff: Orangefield 3, Hudson 2

CLASS 3A

Region II

Alba-Golden vs. Dallas Madison

  • One-game playoff: Alba-Golden 24, Madison 2

Edgewood vs. Sunnyvale

(Best-of-three series)
At Quinlan Ford HS
  • Game 1: Sunnyvale 7, Edgewood 6
  • Game 2: Sunnyvale 2, Edgewood 0

White Oak vs. West Rusk

(Best-of-three series)
At LeTourneau University, Longview
  • Game 1: White Oak 8, West Rusk 0
  • Game 2: White Oak 15, West Rusk 1

Redwater vs. Mount Vernon

(Best-of-three series)
At Pine Tree HS, Longview
  • Game 1: Redwater 2, Mount Vernon 0
  • Game 2: Redwater 8, Mount Vernon 7

Ore City vs. Harmony

  • One-game playoff: Harmony 3, Ore City 0

Hooks vs. Cooper

  • One-game playoff: Hooks 11, Cooper 0

Grand Saline vs. Scurry-Rosser

  • One-game playoff: Grand Saline 6, Scurry-Rosser 4

Mineola vs. Dallas Life Oak Cliff

  • One-game playoff: Mineola 21, Life Oak Cliff 0

Hughes Springs vs. Winnsboro

  • One-game playoff: Hughes Springs 10, Winnsboro 0

New Diana vs. Troup

  • One-game playoff: New Diana 12, Troup 3

New Boston vs. Pattonville Prairiland

(Best-of-three series)
At Northeast Texas CC, Mount Pleasant
  • Game 1: Prairiland 5, New Boston 3
  • Game 2: Prairiland 3, New Boston 0

Harleton vs. Arp

  • One-game playoff: Harleton 11, Arp 0

Region III

Elkhart vs. Palmer

  • One-game playoff: Elkhart 1, Palmer 0

Pollok Central vs. New Waverly

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Central 10, New Waverly 0
  • Game 2: Central 16, New Waverly 0

Corrigan-Camden vs. Onalaska

(Best-of-three series)
At Livingston
  • Game 1: Corrigan-Camden 15, Onalaska 0
  • Game 2: Corrigan-Camden 6, Onalaska 2

Malakoff vs. Blooming Grove

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Malakoff 10, Blooming Grove 2
  • Game 2: Malakoff 4, Blooming Grove 0

Frankston vs. Grandview

  • One-game playoff: Grandview 6, Frankston 4

Woodville vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst

  • One-game playoff: Woodville 15, Coldspring-Oakhurst 0

Garrison vs. Trinity

  • One-game playoff: Garrison 1, Trinity 0

CLASS 2A

Region III

Martin’s Mill vs. Overton

  • One-game playoff: 5 p.m. Thursday (April 27), Bullard HS

Sulphur Springs North Hopkins vs. McLeod

  • One-game playoff: 6 p.m. Thursday (April 27), Union Grove HS

Hawkins vs. Kerens

  • One-game playoff: Hawkins 11, Kerens 0

Colmesneil vs. Brookeland

(Best-of-three series)
At Zavalla HS
  • Game 1: Colmesneil 12, Brookeland 1
  • Game 2: 9 a.m. Saturday (April 29)
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

Cushing vs. Lovelady

  • One-game playoff: Cushing 19, Lovelady 0

Zavalla vs. Woden

  • One-game playoff: Woden 15, Zavalla 0

Douglass vs. Neches

  • One-game playoff: Neches 10, Douglass 0

Carlisle vs. Cayuga

  • One-game playoff: Cayuga 8, Carlisle 5

Cross Roads vs. Union Grove

(Best-of-three series)
At Bullard HS
  • Game 1: Cross Roads 16, Union Grove 6
  • Game 2: Cross Roads 12, Union Grove 10

Joaquin vs. Latexo

(Best-of-three series)
At Nacogdoches HS
  • Game 1: Joaquin 7, Latexo 0
  • Game 2: Joaquin 7, Latexo 2

West Sabine vs. Groveton

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: West Sabine 10, Groveton 0
  • Game 2: 7:30 p.m. Saturday (April 29), Groveton HS
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

Grapeland vs. Alto

  • One-game playoff: Alto 2, Grapeland 1

Shelbyville vs. Dallardsville Big Sandy

  • One-game playoff: Big Sandy 14, Shelbyville 7