CLASS 6A

Region II

Longview vs. Conroe Oak Ridge

(Best-of-three series)
At Buffalo HS
  • Game 1: Oak Ridge 10, Longview 1
  • Game 2: Oak Ridge 11, Longview 1

Lufkin vs. Rockwall-Heath

(Best-of-three series)
At Whitehouse ISD Softball Complex
  • Game 1: Lufkin 10, Heath 0
  • Game 2: Lufkin 14, Heath 4

CLASS 5A

Region II

Sulphur Springs vs. Lucas Lovejoy

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Sulphur Springs 15, Lovejoy 4
  • Game 2: Sulphur Springs 15, Lovejoy 1

Texas High vs. Forney

  • One-game playoff: Forney 12, Texas 0

Mount Pleasant vs. Mesquite Poteet

(Best-of-three series)
At Bullard Brook Hill HS
  • Game 1: Mount Pleasant 3, Poteet 0
  • Game 2: Mount Pleasant 5, Poteet 1

Hallsville vs. Royse City

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Hallsville 1, Royse City 0
  • Game 2: Hallsville 5, Royse City 3

Region III

Lindale vs. A&M Consolidated

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Lindale 7, Consolidated 5
  • Game 2: Lindale 5, Consolidated 2

Whitehouse vs. Bryan

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Whitehouse 5, Bryan 0
  • Game 2: Whitehouse 8, Bryan 3

Jacksonville vs. Waco University

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Jacksonville 4, University 3
  • Game 2: University 3, Jacksonville 2
  • Game 3: Jacksonville 14, University 4

CLASS 4A

Region II

Carthage vs. Kilgore

  • One-game playoff: Carthage 12, Kilgore 0

Pleasant Grove vs. Emory Rains

  • One-game playoff: Rains 16, Pleasant Grove 3

Center vs. Bullard

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Bullard 10, Center 0
  • Game 2: Bullard 11, Center 0

Liberty-Eylau vs. Canton

(Best-of-three series)
At Longview HS
  • Game 1: Liberty-Eylau 11, Canton 1
  • Game 2: Liberty-Eylau 7, Canton 4

Brownsboro vs. Paris North Lamar

(Best-of-three series)
At Quitman HS
  • Game 1: North Lamar 11, Brownsboro 1
  • Game 2: North Lamar 19, Brownsboro 6

Henderson vs. Gladewater

  • One-game playoff: Henderson 1, Gladewater 0

Van vs. Atlanta

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Van 11, Atlanta 1
  • Game 2: Van 3, Atlanta 2

Rusk vs. Gilmer

(Best-of-three series)
At Whitehouse ISD Softball Complex
  • Game 1: Rusk 10, Gilmer 2
  • Game 2: Rusk 8, Gilmer 2

Region III

Athens vs. Lorena

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Lorena 7, Athens 1
  • Game 2: Lorena 8, Athens 0

Diboll vs. Silsbee

  • One-game playoff: Diboll 10, Silsbee 9

Huntington vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville

(Best-of-three series)
At Silsbee HS
  • Game 1: Little Cypress-Mauriceville 5, Huntington 2
  • Game 2: Little Cypress-Mauriceville 5, Huntington 4

Jasper vs. Bridge City

  • One-game playoff: Bridge City 6, Jasper 0

Lufkin Hudson vs. Orangefield

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Hudson 4, Orangefield 0
  • Game 2: Hudson 4, Orangefield 3

CLASS 3A

Region II

Mineola vs. Dallas Madison

  • One-game playoff: Mineola 22, Madison 3

Alba-Golden vs. Sunnyvale

  • One-game playoff: Alba-Golden 10, Sunnyvale 4

New Diana vs. Troup

  • One-game playoff: New Diana 15, Troup 0

Redwater vs. Pattonville Prairiland

(Best-of-three series)
At Pine Tree HS, Longview
  • Game 1: Redwater 9, Prairiland 7
  • Game 2: Redwater 4, Prairiland 0

Harmony vs. Ore City

(Best-of-three series)
At Spring Hill HS, Longview
  • Game 1: Harmony 3, Ore City 2
  • Game 2: Harmony 5, Ore City 2

New Boston vs. Winnsboro

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: New Boston 11, Winnsboro 1
  • Game 2: New Boston 8, Winnsboro 2

Grand Saline vs. Scurry-Rosser

(Best-of-three series)
At Quinlan Ford HS
  • Game 1: Scurry-Rosser 9, Grand Saline 6
  • Game 2: Scurry-Rosser 11, Grand Saline 2

Edgewood vs. Dallas Life Oak Cliff

  • One-game playoff: Edgewood 17, Life Oak Cliff 0

Hughes Springs vs. Cooper

  • One-game playoff: Hughes Springs 17, Cooper 0

Beckville vs. Sabine

(Best-of-three series)

At Lear Park, Longview

  • Game 1: Beckville 5, Sabine 0
  • Game 2: Sabine 6, Beckville 4
  • Game 3: Beckville 12, Sabine 0

Mount Vernon vs. Hooks

(Best-of-three series)
At Northeast Texas CC, Mount Pleasant
  • Game 1: Hooks 8, Mount Vernon 7
  • Game 2: Mount Vernon 7, Hooks 6
  • Game 3: Hooks 7, Mount Vernon 5

Elysian Fields vs. West Rusk

(Best-of-three series)
At Tatum HS
  • Game 1: Elysian Fields 10, West Rusk 7
  • Game 2: Elysian Fields 10, West Rusk 0

Region III

Malakoff vs. Mildred

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Malakoff 6, Mildred 5
  • Game 2: Malakoff 6, Mildred 0

Elkhart vs. Blooming Grove

(Best-of-three series)
At Riesel HS
  • Game 1: Elkhart 4, Blooming Grove 2
  • Game 2: Blooming Grove 11, Elkhart 6
  • Game 3: Blooming Grove 14, Elkhart 13

Woodville vs. New Waverly

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Woodville 10, New Waverly 3
  • Game 2: Woodville 7, New Waverly 6

Corrigan-Camden vs. Onalaska

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Corrigan-Camden 10, Onalaska 0
  • Game 2: Corrigan-Camden 17, Onalsaka 2

Frankston vs. Rio Vista

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Rio Vista 6, Frankston 1
  • Game 2: Frankston 14, Rio Vista 0
  • Game 3: Frankston 3, Rio Vista 1

Pollok Central vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Central 11, Coldspring-Oakhurst 0
  • Game 2: Central 15, Coldspring-Oakhurst 0

Nacogdoches Central Heights vs. Trinity

  • One-game playoff: Central Heights 5, Trinity 2

CLASS 2A

Region III

Martin’s Mill vs. Hawkins

  • One-game playoff: Martin's Mill 13, Hawkins 2

Simms Bowie vs. Detroit

  • One-game playoff: Bowie 9, Detroit 3

Carlisle vs. Cayuga

  • One-game playoff: Carlisle 14, Cayuga 4

Sulphur Springs North Hopkins vs. McLeod

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: McLeod 9, North Hopkins 0
  • Game 2: McLeod 13, North Hopkins 2

Colmesneil vs. Chireno

  • One-game playoff: Colmesneil 7, Chireno 4

Neches vs. Timpson

  • One-game playoff: Timpson 3, Neches 2

Zavalla vs. Woden

  • One-game playoff: Woden 30, Zavalla 0

Douglass vs. Centerville

  • One-game playoff: Centerville 3, Douglass 2

Overton vs. Kerens

(Best-of-three series)
At Palestine Westwood HS
  • Game 1: Overton 3, Kerens 2
  • Game 2: Overton 8, Kerens 2

Cross Roads vs. Union Grove

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Union Grove 6, Cross Roads 4
  • Game 2: Cross Roads 6, Union Grove 3
  • Game 3: Union Grove 8, Cross Roads 3

Joaquin vs. Latexo

(Best-of-three series)
At Jacksonville HS
  • Game 1: Joaquin 3, Latexo 2
  • Game 2: Latexo 3, Joaquin 2
  • Game 3: Joaquin 9, Latexo 1

West Sabine vs. Groveton

  • One-game playoff: West Sabine 8, Groveton 2

Grapeland vs. Alto

  • One-game playoff: Grapeland 15, Alto 0