Below is a list of softball regional quarterfinal playoff matchups.

 

CLASS 4A Region II

Texas High vs. Ennis

(Best-of-three series)
At Mineola
  • Game 1: Ennis 1, Texas High 0
  • Game 2: Ennis 4, Texas High 0

 

Hallsville vs. Wylie

(Best-of-three series)
At Grand Saline
  • Game 1: Hallsville 11, Wylie 2
  • Game 2: Hallsville 6, Wylie 5

 

CLASS 3A Region II

Bullard vs. Van

(Best-of-three series)
At Lineal
  • Game 1: Van 2, Bullard 1
  • Game 2: Van 6, Bullard 4

 

Liberty-Eylau vs. Atlanta

(Best-of-three series)
At New Boston
  • Game 1: Atlanta def. Liberty-Eylau
  • Game 2: Atlanta 17, Liberty-Eylau 6

 

CLASS 3A Region III

Huntington vs. West

(Best-of-three series)
At Buffalo
  • Game 1: Huntington 6, West 0
  • Game 2: West 3, Huntington 1
  • Game 3: West 1, Huntington 0

 

Lufkin Hudson vs. Caldwell

  • (One-game playoff): Lufkin Hudson 5, Caldwell 3

 

CLASS 2A Region II

Mount Vernon vs. Pattonville Prairiland

(Best-of-three series)
At Northeast Texas CC, Mount Pleasant
  • Game 1: Pattonville Prairiland 5, Mount Vernon 3
  • Game 2: Mount Vernon 6, Pattonville Prairiland 5
  • Game 3: Mount Vernon 7, Pattonville Prairiland 2

 

Malakoff vs. Lone Oak

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Lone Oak 7, Malakoff 2
  • Game 2: Lone Oak 3, Malakoff 1 (10 innings)

CLASS 2A Region III

Troup vs. White Oak

  • (One-game playoff): White Oak 2, Troup 0

 

Garrison vs. Woodville

(Best-of-three series)
At Morris Frank Park, Lufkin
  • Game 1: Garrison 3, Woodville 1
  • Game 2: Woodville 16, Garrison 8
  • Game 3: Woodville 9, Garrison 4

 

CLASS A Region III

Slocum vs. Harleton

  • (One-game playoff): Slocum 2, Harleton 0

 

Cushing vs. Beckville

(Best-of-three series)
At Center
  • Game 1: Beckville 8, Cushing 2
  • Game 2: Beckville def. Cushing

 

Cayuga vs. Grapeland

(Best-of-three series)
At Frankston
  • Game 1: Grapeland 1, Cayuga 0
  • Game 2: Grapeland 5, Cayuga 3

 

Zavalla vs. Alto

(Best-of-three series)
At Pollok Central
  • Game 1: Alto 7, Zavalla 4
  • Game 2: Zavalla 4, Alto 2
  • Game 3: Zavalla 8, Alto 6