CLASS 6A

Region II

  • The Woodlands 9, Longview 3 (The Woodlands leads series, 1-0)
  • Rockwell 4, Lufkin 3 (Rockwall leads series, 1-0)

CLASS 5A

Region II

  • Texas High 1, North Forney 0 (Texas High leads series, 1-0)
  • Forney 6, Hallsville 2 (Forney advances)
  • Lucas Lovejoy 17, Sulphur Springs 7 (Lovejoy leads series, 1-0)
  • Mesquite Poteet 10, Mount Pleasant 2 (Poteet leads series, 1-0)

Region III

  • College Station 26, Whitehouse 3 (College Station leads series, 1-0)
  • Lindale 13, A&M Consolidated 7 (Lindale leads series 1-0)

CLASS 4A

Region II

  • Liberty-Eylau 5, Canton 4 (Liberty-Eylau leads series, 1-0)
  • Bullard 8, Tatum 0 (Bullard leads series, 1-0)
  • Henderson 10, Gladewater 2 (Henderson leads series, 1-0)
  • Van 5, Atlanta 2 (Van leads series, 1-0)
  • Rusk vs. Chapel Hill

Region III

  • China Spring 1, Athens 0, 8 innings (China Spring leads series, 1-0)
  • Huntington 3, Silsbee 1 (Huntington advances)
  • Bridge City 6, Jasper 1 (Bridge City advances)

CLASS 3A

Region II

  • Alba-Golden 24, Dallas Madison 2 (Alba-Golden advances)
  • Sunnyvale 7, Edgewood 6 (Sunnyvale leads series, 1-0)
  • White Oak 8, West Rusk 0 (White Oak leads series, 1-0)
  • Redwater 2, Mount Vernon 0 (Redwater leads series, 1-0)
  • Harmony 3, Ore City 0 (Harmony advances)
  • Hooks 11, Cooper 0 (Hooks advances)
  • Grand Saline 6, Scurry-Rosser 4 (Grand Saline advances)
  • Mineola 21, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 0 (Mineola advances, 1-0)
  • New Diana 12, Troup 3 (New Diana advances)
  • Pattonville Prairiland 5, New Boston 3 (Prairiland leads series, 1-0)
  • Harleton 11, Arp 0 (Harleton advances)

Region III

  • Elkhart 1, Palmer 0 (Elkhart advances)
  • Pollok Central 10, New Waverly 0 (Central leads series, 1-0)
  • Corrigan-Camden 15, Onalaska 0 (Corrigan-Camden leads series, 1-0)
  • Malakoff 10, Blooming Grove 2 (Malakoff leads series, 1-0)
  • Garrison def. Trinity (Garrison advances)

CLASS 2A

Region III

  • Martin’s Mill vs. Overton
  • Sulphur Springs North Hopkins vs. McLeod
  • Colmesneil 12, Brookeland 1 (Colmesneil leads series, 1-0)
  • Cushing 19, Lovelady 0 (Cushing advances)
  • Neches 10, Douglass 0 (Neches advances)
  • West Sabine 10, Groveton 0 (West Sabine leads series, 1-0)
  • Dallardsville Big Sandy 14, Shelbyville 7 (Big Sandy advances)