BOYS

CLASS 6A

Region II

  • Pole vault — Branson Ellis, Tyler Lee (16-04.75)

CLASS 5A

Region II

  • 800 meter run — Eric Hawkins, Pine Tree (1:56.46)
  • Shot put— Nathan Doss, Mount Pleasant (51-06.75)
  • High jump — Colby Mason, Hallsville (6-09.00)

Region III

  • Pole vault — Cameron Johnson, Whitehouse (15-00.00)

CLASS 4A

Region II

  • 400 meter dash — Ashton Hicks, Carthage (48.22)
  • 110 meter hurdles — Malik Sellers, Chapel Hill (14.65)
  • 300 meter hurdles — Josh Edwards, Atlanta (39.30)
  • 4x100 meter relay — Atlanta (42.08)
  • 4x200 meter relay — Kilgore (1:28.17)
  • Shot put — Bradlee Warrick, Pittsburg (51-05.75)
  • Discus — Jermaine Lewis, Rusk (150-11)
  • Long jump — Trin Taylor, Atlanta (24-04.50); D’Juan Martin, Bullard (23-11.25)
  • Triple jump — Trin Taylor, Atlanta (47-01.75)

Region III

  • 400 meter dash — Payton Davis, Lufkin Hudson (49.15)
  • Long jump — Irric Deyon, Palestine (21-10.75)
  • Pole vault — Cade Skuza, Jasper (14-09.00)

CLASS 3A

Region II

  • 200 meter dash — Kevi Evans, Mount Vernon (22.46)
  • 400 meter dash — DJ Turner, Paul Pewitt (50.38)
  • 1600 meter run — Cody De La Rosa, Edgewood (4:35.22)
  • 3200 meter run — Cody De La Rosa, Edgewood (10:12.59)
  • 110 meter hurdles — Adam Caudle, Sabine (14.79)
  • 300 meter hurdles — Seth Mahar, Hooks (39.82)
  • 4x200 meter relay — Hooks (1:29.59)
  • Shot put — Drason Tenner, Mineola (49-01.75); William Reece Clark, Troup (47-05.75)
  • Discus — Damien Hines, Jefferson (171-04); Waymon Lay, Harmony (151-07)
  • High jump — Trent Easley, Grand Saline (6-03.00)
  • Pole vault — Jake Graf, Mount Vernon (14-06.00); Jack Miller, New Diana (14-06.00)
  • Long jump — Kevi Evans, Mount Vernon (22-05.50); Taylor Smith, Jefferson (21-09.00)
  • Triple jump — Montrell Estell, Hooks (45-10.50)

Region III

  • 100 meter dash — Q.T. Barker, Malakoff (10.81)
  • 200 meter dash — Xavier Billups, Palestine Westwood (22.11); Joseph Porter, Crockett (22.22)
  • 800 meter run — Justin Garcia, Garrison (2:00.68)
  • 300 meter hurdles — Jaylon Williams, Corrigan-Camden (39.05)
  • 4x100 meter relay — Crockett (41.58)
  • 4x200 meter relay — Crockett (1:29.18); Elkhart (1:29.89)
  • Discus — Larry Coker, Malakoff (155-03)
  • High jump — Tyler Russell, Malakoff (6-08.00)
  • Long jump — Derrick Sherman, Crockett (23-01.50); Tyler Russell, Malakoff (23-01.00)

CLASS 2A

Region III

  • 3200 meter run — Kade Murry, Lufkin Pineywoods (10:45.01)
  • 110 meter hurdles — Dawson Chumley, Groveton (15.92)
  • 300 meter hurdles — Keith Johnson, Joaquin (40.42)
  • 4x100 meter relay — Groveton (43.26)
  • 4x200 meter relay — Groveton (1:30.32)
  • 4x400 meter relay — San Augustine (3:26.71)
  • Shot put — DeSavion Crane, San Augustine (47-03.25)
  • Discus — Fred Thacker, Alto (152-09); Josh Ingram, Cayuga (129-05)
  • High jump — Dawson Chumley, Groveton (6-08.00)
  • Pole vault — Noah Richardson, West Sabine (12-06.00)
  • Long jump — Dawson Chumley, Groveton (22-02.75)
  • Triple jump — Ta’Vion Barnes, Shelbyville (44-08.25); Justin Hooper, Joaquin (43-00.75)

CLASS A

Region III

  • Long jump — Gabe Nelson, Union Hill (21-03.00)

Region IV

  • 4x100 meter relay — Oakwood (44.39)
  • High jump — Austin Shuptrine, Oakwood (6-00.00)
  • Long jump — Ladarius Arnett, Laneville (21-08.50)

GIRLS

CLASS 6A

Region II

  • 4x400 meter relay — Longview (3:51.01)

CLASS 5A

Region II

  • 300 meter hurdles — Abbigael Baier, Sulphur Springs (45.71)
  • Discus — Hannah Higgins, Texas High (135-03)

CLASS 4A

Region II

  • 200 meter dash — Lamiyah George, Liberty-Eylau (25.07)
  • 100 meter hurdles — Chloe Neuman, Carthage (15.05); Mykaela Alfred, Chapel Hill (15.38)
  • 300 meter hurdles — Taomi Reynolds, Liberty-Eylau (45.43)
  • 4x200 meter relay — Liberty-Eylau (1:41.40)
  • 4x400 meter relay — Liberty-Eylau (3:53.54)
  • Pole vault — Kendall Brown, Van (10-03.00)
  • Triple jump — TeShuna Sheppard, Atlanta (40-01.00); Ramaya Davis, Tatum (37-03.75)

Region III

  • 3200 meter run — Christina Hernandez, Lufkin Hudson (11:12.54)
  • 4x200 meter relay — Palestine (1:42.21)
  • 1600 meter run — Christina Hernandez, Lufkin Hudson (5:07.85)
  • Discus — Alyssa Dickerson, Huntington (122-10)
  • High jump — Torie Comeaux, Huntington (5-05.00)

CLASS 3A

Region II

  • 1600 meter run — Chanda Westbrook, Eustace (5:21.88)
  • 3200 meter run — Chanda Westbrook, Eustace (11:39.26); Emily Neel, Troup (11:54.44)
  • 100 meter hurdles — Kinsey Smith, White Oak (14.95)
  • 300 meter hurdles — Kinsey Smith, White Oak (46.31)
  • 4x200 meter relay — Daingerfield (1:43.62)
  • Shot put — Briana Medlock, Arp (40-08.25)
  • Long jump -- Denver Mims, Daingerfield (17-07.75)
  • Triple jump — Michae’lann Dimaggio, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (38-07.00)

Region III

  • 300 meter hurdles — Claire Robinson, Woodville (47.01)
  • Pole vault — Caroline Edwards, Garrison (11-03.00)
  • Long jump — Jalia Franklin, Newton (17-01.50)
  • Triple jump — Caroline Edwards, Garrison (37-04.00); Ashley Buck, Elkhart (36-06.25)

CLASS 2A

Region III

  • 100 meter dash — Stormi Lane, Cayuga (13.01)
  • 200 meter dash — Shatamrah Blakemore, Alto (26.38)
  • 400 meter dash — Keanna Osby, Shelbyville (57.88)
  • 800 meter run — Keanna Osby, Shelbyville (2:25.35)
  • 3200 meter run — Britt Bergman, Groveton (13:20.24)
  • 100 meter hurdles -- Hayley Jordan, Carlisle (15.88)
  • 4x200 meter relay — San Augustine (1:45.25)
  • Shot put — Casey Partenan, LaPoynor (36-02.75)
  • Discus — Bailey Rabalais, Shelbyville (106-06); Destiny Trotty, Cushing (98-05)
  • High jump — Tina Douglas, Lufkin Pineywoods (5-07.00); Hannah Moore, Mount Enterprise (5-04.00); Hayley Jordan, Carlisle (5-00.00)
  • Triple jump — Britney Bluford, San Augustine (34-07.50)

CLASS A

Region III

  • 800 meter run — Sienna Collins, Saltillo (2:22.56)
  • 1600 meter run — Sienna Collins, Saltillo (5:32.10)
  • 3200 meter run — Sienna Collins, Saltillo (11:59.69)

Region IV

  • 400 meter dash — Jaylen Fletcher, Slocum (1:01.80)
  • High jump — Sierra Andrews, Martinsville (5-00.00)