The following is a list of high school volleyball area-round playoff pairings for East Texas schools.

 

CLASS 5A

Region II Area

  • Whitehouse vs. Mansfield Summit, 6:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 6), Wills Point HS
  • Hallsville vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge, 6:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 7), North Mesquite HS
  • Pine Tree vs. Waxahachie, 6:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 7), Wills Point HS
  • Texas High vs. Mansfield Legacy, 6:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 6), Mineola HS

 

CLASS 4A

Region II Area

  • Spring Hill vs. Canton, 5 p.m. Friday (Nov. 7), Winona HS
  • Van vs. Gilmer, 6 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 6), Whitehouse HS
  • Pleasant Grove vs. Wills Point, 2 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 8), Longview HS

 

Region III Area

  • Diboll vs. Robinson, 6:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 6), Centerville HS
  • Carthage vs. Gatesville, 8 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 6), Corsicana HS
  • Henderson vs. Groesbeck, 6:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 6), Grapeland HS
  • Tatum vs. Lorena, 6 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 6), Buffalo HS

 

CLASS 3A

Region II Area

  • Queen City vs. Van Alstyne, 3 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 8), Paris HS
  • New Boston vs. Mineola, 5 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 8), Mount Pleasant HS

 

Region III Area

  • New Diana vs. Franklin, 6:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 6), Palestine HS
  • Troup vs. Cameron Yoe, 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 6), Buffalo HS
  • Palestine Westwood vs. East Bernard, 6 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 6), Bryan HS
  • Elkhart vs. Hardin, 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 6), Corrigan-Camden HS
  • Arp vs. Rogers, TBD Saturday (Nov. 8), Crockett HS
  • White Oak vs. Lexington, 6 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 8), Crockett HS
  • Nacogdoches Central Heights vs. Boling, 2 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 8), New Caney HS

 

CLASS 2A

Region III Area

  • Beckville vs. Detroit, 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 6), Hughes Springs HS
  • Fruitvale vs. Union Grove, 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 6), Winona HS
  • Big Sandy vs. Clarksville, 7 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 8), Mount Pleasant HS
  • Carlisle vs. Avery, 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 6), Longview HS
  • Colmesneil vs. Centerville, 2 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 8), Grapeland HS
  • Cayuga vs. Groveton, 6 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 8), Grapeland HS