District 13-2A Track and Field Championships

Wednesday-Thursday

At Eustace's Bulldog Stadium

Top four finishers in each event advance to area meet

BOYS RESULTS

Team standings

  • 1, Red Oak Life -- 164
  • 2, Malakoff -- 115
  • 3, Eustace -- 98
  • 4, Dallas Life Oak Cliff -- 75
  • 5, Palmer -- 65
  • 6, Scurry-Rosser -- 56
  • 7, Kemp -- 46
  • 8, Dallas Hampton -- 1

 

3200 meter run

  • 1, Jesus Perez, Kemp -- 10:14.85
  • 2, Mark Zimmerer, Eustace -- 10:15.03
  • 3, Preston Schwartz, Eustace -- 10:57.72
  • 4, Brandon Richardson, Eustace -- 10:58.88
  • 5, Chandler Hickman, Red Oak Life -- 11:05.38
  • 6, Gustavo Flores, Red Oak Life -- 12:05.00

 

4x100 relay

  • 1, Malakoff -- 43.53
  • 2, Red Oak Life -- 43.81
  • 3, Palmer -- 45.00
  • 4, Kemp -- 45.39
  • 5, Scurry-Rosser -- 46.24
  • 6, Eustace -- 48.20

 

800 meter run

  • 1, Cade Yates, Eustace -- 2:11.53
  • 2, Armoni Jennings, Dallas Life Oak Cliff -- 2:12.91
  • 3, Andrew Page, Eustace -- 2:12.92
  • 4, Jimmy Kimbrell, Kemp -- 2:14.03
  • 5, Hunter Norris, Eustace -- 2:14.30
  • 6, Kamron Blackmon, Red Oak Life -- 2:14.67

 

110 meter hurdles

  • 1, Eric Gauldin, Red Oak Life -- 15.92
  • 2, Nick Forde, Red Oak Life -- 15.97
  • 3, Ty Mitchell, Palmer -- 16.32
  • 4, Jacob Woolverton, Malakoff -- 16.44
  • 5, Colton Summerall, Eustace -- 16.74
  • 6, Forrest Summerhill, Kemp -- 16.80

 

100 meter dash

  • 1, Darius Wren, Scurry-Rosser -- 11.74
  • 2, Lorenzo Pugh, Red Oak Life -- 11.79
  • 3, Kaine Blake, Red Oak Life -- 11.81
  • 4, Marcus Dowell, Malakoff -- 11.83
  • 5, Demontes Dowell, Malakoff -- 11.96
  • 6, Kendall Pugh, Red Oak Life -- 12.06

 

4x200 relay

  • 1, Red Oak Life -- 1:33.01
  • 2, Malakoff -- 1:34.13
  • 3, Dallas Life Oak Cliff -- 1:35.08
  • 4, Scurry-Rosser -- 1:36.24
  • 5, Kemp -- 1:36.36
  • 6, Eustace -- 1:38.13

 

400 meter dash

  • 1, Roderick Henderson, Dallas Life Oak Cliff -- 50.55
  • 2, Clay Gaddis, Malakoff -- 53.19
  • 3, Elijah Sosa, Red Oak Life -- 53.194
  • 4, Charles Hill, Dallas Life Oak Cliff -- 54.62
  • 5, Armoni Jennings, Dallas Life Oak Cliff -- 55.00
  • 6, Sterling Jones, Dallas Hampton -- 55.74

 

300 meter hurdles

  • 1, Eric Gauldin, Red Oak Life -- 40.71
  • 2, Jacob Woolverton, Malakoff -- 41.46
  • 3, Ty Mitchell, Palmer -- 42.83
  • 4, Steven Stine, Eustace -- 43.58
  • 5, Forrest Summerhill, Kemp -- 44.35
  • 6, Seth Morgan, Scurry-Rosser -- 45.52

 

200 meter dash

  • 1, Brandon Jackson, Dallas Life Oak Cliff -- 22.41
  • 2, Q.T. Barker, Malakoff -- 23.28
  • 3, Larry Shaw, Kemp -- 23.55
  • 4, Lorenzo Pugh, Red Oak Life -- 23.56
  • 5, Jeremy Reese, Red Oak Life -- 23.59
  • 6, Garrian McAllister, Malakoff -- 23.70

 

1600 meter run

  • 1, Jesus Perez, Kemp -- 4:38.35
  • 2, Mark Zimmerer, Eustace -- 4:40.00
  • 3, Preston Schwartz, Eustace -- 4:40.46
  • 4, Cade Yates, Eustace -- 5:01.63
  • 5, Chandler Hickman, Red Oak Life -- 5:10.36
  • 6, Jimmy Kimbrell, Kemp -- 5:16.00

 

4x400 relay

  • 1, Dallas Life Oak Cliff -- 3:26.59
  • 2, Palmer -- 3:35.49
  • 3, Red Oak Life -- 3:35.88
  • 4, Malakoff -- 3:39.90
  • 5, Eustace -- 3:41.35
  • 6, Scurry-Rosser -- 3:43.60

 

Long jump

  • 1, Kaine Blake, Red Oak Life -- 20-9 3/4
  • 2, Steven Stine, Eustace -- 20-0 1/2
  • 3, Jake Anglin, Palmer -- 19-8 1/2
  • 4, Marcus Dowell, Malakoff -- 19-4 3/4
  • 5, Tyler Russell, Palmer -- 19-4 1/2
  • 6, Darius Wren, Scurry-Rosser -- 18-11 1/2

 

Triple jump

  • 1, Garrian McAllister, Malakoff -- 41-6
  • 2, Robert Sandlin, Scurry-Rosser -- 41-5 1/2
  • 3, Nick Forde, Red Oak Life -- 41-1
  • 4, Elijah Sosa, Red Oak Life -- 40-7
  • 5, Kendrick Hornbuckle, Malakoff -- 40-3
  • 6, Dillon Grim, Malakoff -- 40-1

 

High jump

  • 1, Jalen Blanton, Scurry-Rosser -- 6-2
  • 2, Tyler Russell, Palmer -- 6-2
  • 3 (tie), Jacob Woolverton, Malakoff -- 6-0
  • 3 (tie), Kaine Blake, Red Oak Life -- 6-0
  • 5, Marcus Dowell, Malakoff -- 6-0
  • 6, Demontes Dowell, Malakoff -- 5-10

 

Shot put

  • 1, Zach Anderson, Red Oak Life -- 44-6
  • 2, Ezavian Franklin-Masque, Dallas Life Oak Cliff -- 43-2 1/2
  • 3, Israel Chavez Rivera, Malakoff -- 42-9 1/4
  • 4, Leal Sample, Scurry-Rosser -- 42-8
  • 5, Tyler Harper, Palmer -- 42-7 1/2
  • 6, Thomas Hyde, Eustace -- 40-10

 

Discus

  • 1, Zach Anderson, Red Oak Life -- 128-8
  • 2, Jimmy Landess, Scurry-Rosser -- 124-1
  • 3, Adrian Cooper, Red Oak Life -- 121-2
  • 4, Marcus Penny, Red Oak Life -- 119-7
  • 5, Thomas Acol, Malakoff -- 116-7
  • 6, Xavier Owens, Dallas Life Oak Cliff -- 113-9

 

Pole vault

  • 1, Cody Duncan, Eustace -- 11-6
  • 2 (tie), Dakota Hernandez, Palmer -- 9-6
  • 2 (tie), Ryan Brown, Eustace -- 9-6
  • 4, Christopher Rogers, Eustace -- 9-0
  • 5, Bryce Ivey, Malakoff -- 8-6
  • 6, Trever Martin, Malakoff -- 8-6

 

GIRLS RESULTS

Team standings

  • 1, Eustace -- 165
  • 2, Red Oak Life -- 108
  • 3, Dallas Hampton -- 106
  • 4, Dallas Life Oak Cliff -- 81
  • 5, Kemp -- 76.5
  • 6, Palmer -- 27
  • 7, Malakoff -- 25.5
  • 8, Scurry-Rosser -- 18

 

3200 meter run

  • 1, Skye Burns, Eustace -- 12:58.05
  • 2, Chloe Moore, Eustace -- 13:10.36
  • 3, Tiffany Barnes, Red Oak Life -- 13:19.32
  • 4, Breanna Ragan, Eustace -- 13:23.81
  • 5, Mikalia Guterriz, Kemp -- 14:24.12
  • 6, Paloma Moreno, Dallas Life Oak Cliff -- 14:31.00

 

4x100 relay

  • 1, Dallas Hampton -- 48.02
  • 2, Dallas Life Oak Cliff -- 50.45
  • 3, Red Oak Life -- 51.75
  • 4, Kemp -- 52.16
  • 5, Scurry-Rosser -- 53.35
  • 6, Palmer -- 53.64

 

800 meter run

  • 1, Kelsey Gage, Kemp -- 2:32.49
  • 2, Shelby White, Eustace -- 2:35.00
  • 3, Chanda Westbrook, Eustace -- 2:36.22
  • 4, Molly McAtee, Eustace -- 2:37.63
  • 5, Brandi Foulks, Red Oak Life -- 2:45.92
  • 6, Brenda Cruz, Malakoff -- 2:52.00

 

100 meter hurdles

  • 1, Camri Austin, Dallas Hampton -- 15.43
  • 2, Madi Allen, Eustace -- 16.88
  • 3, Marshalla Padgett, Eustace -- 17.92
  • 4, Peyton Schwartz, Eustace -- 18.22
  • 5, Kenzie Crist, Malakoff -- 18.37
  • 6, Mattie Smith, Palmer -- 18.45

 

100 meter dash

  • 1, Daja Gordon, Dallas Hampton -- 12.24
  • 2, Matiya Long, Red Oak Life -- 12.99
  • 3, Courtney Martin, Dallas Life Oak Cliff -- 13.22
  • 4, Ashley Harris-Sewell, Red Oak Life -- 13.25
  • 5, Shakuria Jones, Scurry-Rosser -- 13.32
  • 6, Candace Denis, Malakoff -- 13.60

 

4x200 relay

  • 1, Dallas Life Oak Cliff -- 1:46.31
  • 2, Red Oak Life -- 1:47.72
  • 3, Kemp -- 1:51.04
  • 4, Palmer -- 1:53.18
  • 5, Malakoff -- 1:53.78
  • 6, Scurry-Rosser -- 1:53.85

 

400 meter dash

  • 1, Diana Granados, Dallas Hampton -- 59.58
  • 2, Kori Levingston, Dallas Hampton -- 61.22
  • 3, Madison Thompson, Kemp -- 64.03
  • 4, Brianna Hutcherson, Dallas Life Oak Cliff -- 65.74
  • 5, Sam Crocker, Eustace -- 66.12
  • 6, Abby Munoz, Red Oak Life -- 67.65

 

300 meter hurdles

  • 1, Camri Austin, Dallas Hampton -- 46.66
  • 2, Madi Allen, Eustace -- 46.87
  • 3, Cabraile Cooksey, Red Oak Life -- 47.67
  • 4, Tatum Thornton, Red Oak Life -- 48.87
  • 5, Kenzie Crist, Malakoff -- 50.86
  • 6, Marshalla Padgett, Eustace -- 50.87

 

200 meter dash

  • 1, Jaelyn Pettit, Dallas Hampton -- 24.68
  • 2, Kori Levingston, Dallas Hampton -- 26.90
  • 3, Courtney Martin, Dallas Life Oak Cliff -- 26.98
  • 4, Alexis Conde, Red Oak Life -- 27.05
  • 5, Lucy Anderson, Kemp -- 27.53
  • 6, Harley Foster, Kemp -- 27.57

 

1600 meter run

  • 1, Skye Burns, Eustace -- 5:53.49
  • 2, Tiffany Barnes, Red Oak Life -- 5:55.00
  • 3, Chloe Moore, Eustace -- 5:55.39
  • 4, Breanna Ragan, Eustace -- 6:08.72
  • 5, Mikalia Guterriz, Kemp -- 6:19.16
  • 6, Brenda Cruz, Malakoff -- 6:23.41

 

4x400 relay

  • 1, Dallas Hampton -- 4:01.96
  • 2, Kemp -- 4:22.85
  • 3, Eustace -- 4:27.31
  • 4, Red Oak Life -- 4:28.22
  • 5, Dallas Life Oak Cliff -- 4:36.95
  • 6, Palmer -- 4:40.00

 

Long jump

  • 1, Diamond Williams, Dallas Life Oak Cliff -- 17-2 3/4
  • 2, Shakuria Jones, Scurry-Rosser -- 15-8 3/4
  • 3, Cabraile Cooksey, Red Oak Life -- 15-6
  • 4, Kiana Reed, Malakoff -- 15-4 3/4
  • 5, Madi Allen, Eustace -- 15-3
  • 6, Hayley Thomas, Malakoff -- 15-2

 

Triple jump

  • 1, Cabraile Cooksey, Red Oak Life -- 34-11
  • 2, Candace Denis, Malakoff -- 32-10
  • 3, Katravia Mack, Dallas Life Oak Cliff -- 32-6 3/4
  • 4, Teryn Pritchett, Palmer -- 32-3
  • 5, Stormy Luckey, Eustace -- 30-8 1/2
  • 6, Madi Allen, Eustace -- 30-8 1/2

 

High jump

  • 1, Haley Coffee, Palmer -- 5-0
  • 2, Katravia Mack, Dallas Life Oak Cliff -- 5-0
  • 3, Audra Jonas, Kemp -- 5-0
  • 4, Sam Crocker, Eustace -- 4-8
  • 5 (tie), Madison Thompson, Kemp -- 4-8
  • 5 (tie), Kiana Reed, Malakoff -- 4-8

 

Shot put

  • 1, Madison Kerr, Kemp -- 37-9
  • 2, Caitlyn Culp, Eustace -- 36-2
  • 3, Erika Hudson, Red Oak Life -- 33-5 3/4
  • 4, Sarah Loftis, Eustace -- 33-2
  • 5, Macaela Sanders, Red Oak Life -- 32-4
  • 6, Ashley Purselley, Eustace -- 31-10 1/2

 

Discus

  • 1, Grace Holcombe, Eustace -- 113-3
  • 2, Kasey Lopez, Eustace -- 99-10
  • 3, Makenzie Abbott, Eustace -- 95-8
  • 4, Erika Hudson, Red Oak Life -- 90-6
  • 5, Micayla Landess, Scurry-Rosser -- 80-10
  • 6, Macaela Sanders, Red Oak Life -- 80-3

 

Pole vault

  • 1, Whitney Boerner, Eustace -- 8-0
  • 2, Meagan Gunter, Eustace -- 6-0