UIL State Track and Field Championships

At Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin
East Texas Medalists (Saturday)

BOYS

GOLD

  • 6A pole vault — Branson Ellis, Tyler Lee (18-03.25) // STATE RECORD
  • 2A long jump — Connor Bragg, Joaquin (22-06.75)
  • 2A 4x200 meter relay — San Augustine (Kenneth Davis, QuenTyvian Borders, Kevorian Barnes, Delkristoffer Wade), 1:29.20
  • 1A triple jump — Key’Undre Davis, Oakwood (44-08.25)

SILVER

  • 4x100 meter relay — Kilgore (Anthony Smith, Jonathan Shepherd, Gregory Isaac, Cameron Jackson), 41.43
  • 4A triple jump — Decorian Phillips, Liberty-Eylau (46-11.00)
  • 4A 800 meter run — Tarik Rascoe, Carthage (1:55.31)
  • 4A 400 meter dash — Ashton Hicks, Carthage (46.82)
  • 4A 4x400 meter relay — Tatum (Dakari Bush, Alex Medford, Rylee Metcalf, Cedric White), 3:18.18
  • 2A 4x200 meter relay — Alto (Marvin Roberts, Jay Pope, Skylar Adkins, Clayton Terry), 1:30.34
  • 2A 4x400 meter relay — San Augustine (Kenneth Davis, QuenTyvian Borders, Tijayvian Thomas, Delkristoffer Wade), 3:24.71
  • 1A 4x200 meter relay — Oakwood (Jerimiah Sargent, Ethan Edgemon, Ja’Koyious Jones, Cooper Edgemon), 1:31.94

BRONZE

  • 4x100 meter relay — Carthage (Kelvontay Dixon, Ashton Hicks, Keaontay Ingram, Roshabrius Garrett), 41.44
  • 4A 110 meter hurdles — Josh Edwards, Atlanta (14.26)
  • 4A 200 meter dash — Jonathan Shepherd, Kilgore (21.33)
  • 2A triple jump — Kellen Williams, Union Grove (45-00.00)
  • 2A 4x100 meter relay — Joaquin (Connor Bragg, Keith Johnson, Hunter Gates, Gunner Nelson), 42.61
  • 2A 110 meter hurdles — Keith Johnson, Joaquin (14.62)

GIRLS

GOLD

  • 4x200 meter relay — Atlanta (Chelsea Simmons, Keyona Easter, Alyssa Simmons, Sheveonia Smith), 1:39.16
  • 4x400 meter relay — Liberty-Eylau (Danielle Thomas, Lamiah George, Daycoria Meadows, Skylier Bailey), 3:55.87
  • 2A 800 meter run — Keanna Osby, San Augustine (2:21.17)
  • 2A 400 meter dash — Keanna Osby, San Augustine (56.50)

SILVER

  • 4A 4x100 meter relay — Atlanta (Chelsea Simmons, Alyssa Simmons, Keyona Easter, Sheveonia Smith), 47.07
  • 4A 100 meter hurdles — Makenzie Hale, Huntington (14.51)
  • 4A discus — Jayla Hooper, Tatum (136-03)
  • 2A 100 meter dash — Stormi Lane, Cayuga (12.39)
  • 2A 4x200 meter relay — San Augustine (Emily Holmes, Jazlynn Clifton, Jasmine Garrett, Chaztyn Suell), 1:44.36
  • 2A 400 meter dash — Shatamrah Blakemore, Alto (57.65)

BRONZE

  • 2A 4x100 meter relay — San Augustine (Emily Holmes, Chaztyn Suell, Jazlynn Clifton, Britney Bluford), 49.58
  • 2A 100 meter dash — Chaztyn Suell, San Augustine (12.44)
  • 2A 200 meter dash — Stormi Lane, Cayuga (25.47)

— For complete results, click here.