Contact Us

Football Playoff Matchups: Bi-District Pairings + Schedule

Waskom players run onto the field prior to the Wildcats’ game at Hughes Springs on Friday night. (Jeff Stapleton, ETSN.fm)

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region II

Bi-District
  • Lufkin (5-5) vs. Humble Atascocita (9-1), 2 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 16), Conroe’s Morehead Stadium
  • Longview (9-1) vs. Rowlett (4-6), 4 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 16), Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region II

Bi-District
  • Marshall (3-7) vs. Wylie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Midlothian ISD Multi-Purpose Stadium
  • Nacogdoches (7-3) vs. Mansfield Summit (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Forney’s City Bank Stadium
  • Texas High (9-1) vs. McKinney North (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Longview’s Lobo Stadium
  • John Tyler (7-3) vs. Mansfield Legacy (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 16), Forney’s CIty Bank Stadium

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region II

Bi-District
  • Hallsville (6-4) vs. Lucas Lovejoy (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 16), Athens’ Bruce Field
  • Lindale (3-7) vs. Ennis (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium
  • Sulphur Springs (7-3) vs. Denison (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Texas A&M-Commerce’s Memorial Stadium
  • Whitehouse (10-0) vs. Arlington Seguin (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Mesquite’s Memorial Stadium

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region II

Bi-District
  • Paris (6-4) vs. Crandall (4-5), 8 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Texas A&M-Commerce’s Memorial Stadium
  • Athens (10-0) vs. Chapel Hill (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Tyler’s Trinity Mother Frances Rose Stadium
  • Liberty-Eylau (6-4) vs. Kaufman (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Gilmer’s Buckeye Stadium
  • Van (4-6) vs. Kilgore (9-0), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Lindale’s Eagle Stadium

 

Region III

Bi-District
  • Palestine (7-3) vs. Jasper (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), SFA’s Homer Bryce Stadium, Nacogdoches
  • Carthage (9-1) vs. Mexia (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Rusk’s Eagle Stadium

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region II

Bi-District
  • Atlanta (6-4) vs. Emory Rains (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Mount Pleasant’s Sam Parker Field
  • Canton (4-6) vs. Gladewater (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Lindale’s Eagle Stadium
  • Pittsburg (4-6) vs. Wills Point (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Bullard’s Panther Stadium
  • Mineola (5-5) vs. Gilmer (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Tyler’s Trinity Mother Frances Rose Stadium

 

Region III

Bi-District
  • Fairfield (10-0) vs. Diboll (1-9), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Crockett’s Monte Jack Driskell Stadium
  • Center (2-8) vs. Groesbeck (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Rusk’s Eagle Stadium

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region II

Bi-District
  • New Boston (9-1) vs. Lone Oak (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Paris’ Wildcat Stadium
  • Malakoff (9-1) vs. Queen City (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Emory’s Wildcat Stadium
  • Winnsboro (7-3) vs. Redwater (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Mount Pleasant’s Sam Parker Field
  • Eustace (5-5) vs. Daingerfield (7-3), 1:30 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 16), Van’s Memorial Stadium

 

Region III

Bi-District
  • Tatum (10-0) vs. Kountze (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Lufkin’s Abe Martin Stadium
  • Elkhart (7-3) vs. Godley (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Corsicana’s Tiger Stadium
  • Harmony (7-3) vs. Kirbyville (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Center’s Roughrider Stadium
  • Troup (6-4) vs. Newton (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Lufkin’s Abe Martin Stadium
  • White Oak (9-1) vs. East Chambers (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), San Augustine’s Wolf Stadium

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region II

Bi-District
  • Edgewood (8-2) vs. Leonard (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Royse City ISD Stadium
  • Alba-Golden (5-5) vs. S&S Consolidated (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Princeton’s Hendrix Stadium

 

Region III

Bi-District
  • Waskom (10-0) vs. Union Grove (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Hallsville’s Bobcat Stadium
  • Paul Pewitt (7-3) vs. Arp (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Longview’s Lobo Stadium
  • New Diana (7-3) vs. Garrison (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Carthage’s Bulldog Stadium
  • Groveton (6-4) vs. Centerville (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Sam Houston State’s Bowers Stadium, Huntsville
  • Corrigan-Camden (10-0) vs. Buffalo (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Crockett’s Monte Jack Driskell Stadium
  • Hughes Springs (9-1) vs. Frankston (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Longview’s Pirate Stadium

 

CLASS A DIVISION I

Region II

Bi-District
  • Simms Bowie (6-4) vs. Valley View (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Pattonville Prairiland HS
  • Cayuga (8-1) vs. De Leon (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Joshua’s Owl Stadium

 

Region III

Bi-District
  • Harleton (7-3) vs. Alto (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), New London’s Bruce Bradshaw Stadium
  • Colmesneil (9-1) vs. Axtell (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 16), Crockett’s Monte Jack Driskell Stadium
  • Joaquin (5-4) vs. San Augustine (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Carthage’s Bulldog Stadium

 

CLASS A DIVISION II

Region III

Bi-District
  • Mount Enterprise (4-6) vs. Chilton (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Fairfield’s Eagle Stadium
  • Overton (3-6) vs. Frost (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Palestine’s Wildcat Stadium

 

SIX-MAN DIVISION I

Region IV

Bi-District
  • Apple Springs (8-2) vs. Fannindel (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Laird Hill’s Lion Stadium
  • Oakwood (6-4) vs. Leverett’s Chapel (8-2), TBD

 

TAPPS DIVISION II

Bi-District
  • Bullard Brook Hill (6-4) at Fort Worth Christian (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Fort Worth’s Dorothy and Gene Barrow Field
  • Tyler Grace (7-3) at Midland Christian (10-0), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Midland’s Mustang Field

Best of ETSN.fm

Leave a Comment

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://etsn.fm using your original account information.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for ETSN.fm - East Texas Sports Network quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Never Miss the Latest News from ETSN.fm - East Texas Sports Network.