CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region II

Bi-District
  • Lufkin (5-5) vs. Humble Atascocita (9-1), 2 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 16), Conroe's Morehead Stadium
  • Longview (9-1) vs. Rowlett (4-6), 4 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 16), Dallas' Kincaide Stadium

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region II

Bi-District
  • Marshall (3-7) vs. Wylie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Midlothian ISD Multi-Purpose Stadium
  • Nacogdoches (7-3) vs. Mansfield Summit (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Forney's City Bank Stadium
  • Texas High (9-1) vs. McKinney North (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Longview's Lobo Stadium
  • John Tyler (7-3) vs. Mansfield Legacy (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 16), Forney's CIty Bank Stadium

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region II

Bi-District
  • Hallsville (6-4) vs. Lucas Lovejoy (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 16), Athens' Bruce Field
  • Lindale (3-7) vs. Ennis (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Mesquite's Hanby Stadium
  • Sulphur Springs (7-3) vs. Denison (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Texas A&M-Commerce's Memorial Stadium
  • Whitehouse (10-0) vs. Arlington Seguin (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Mesquite's Memorial Stadium

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region II

Bi-District
  • Paris (6-4) vs. Crandall (4-5), 8 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Texas A&M-Commerce's Memorial Stadium
  • Athens (10-0) vs. Chapel Hill (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Tyler's Trinity Mother Frances Rose Stadium
  • Liberty-Eylau (6-4) vs. Kaufman (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Gilmer's Buckeye Stadium
  • Van (4-6) vs. Kilgore (9-0), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Lindale's Eagle Stadium

 

Region III

Bi-District
  • Palestine (7-3) vs. Jasper (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), SFA's Homer Bryce Stadium, Nacogdoches
  • Carthage (9-1) vs. Mexia (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Rusk's Eagle Stadium

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region II

Bi-District
  • Atlanta (6-4) vs. Emory Rains (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Mount Pleasant's Sam Parker Field
  • Canton (4-6) vs. Gladewater (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Lindale's Eagle Stadium
  • Pittsburg (4-6) vs. Wills Point (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Bullard's Panther Stadium
  • Mineola (5-5) vs. Gilmer (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Tyler's Trinity Mother Frances Rose Stadium

 

Region III

Bi-District
  • Fairfield (10-0) vs. Diboll (1-9), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Crockett's Monte Jack Driskell Stadium
  • Center (2-8) vs. Groesbeck (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Rusk's Eagle Stadium

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region II

Bi-District
  • New Boston (9-1) vs. Lone Oak (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Paris' Wildcat Stadium
  • Malakoff (9-1) vs. Queen City (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Emory's Wildcat Stadium
  • Winnsboro (7-3) vs. Redwater (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Mount Pleasant's Sam Parker Field
  • Eustace (5-5) vs. Daingerfield (7-3), 1:30 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 16), Van's Memorial Stadium

 

Region III

Bi-District
  • Tatum (10-0) vs. Kountze (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Lufkin's Abe Martin Stadium
  • Elkhart (7-3) vs. Godley (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Corsicana's Tiger Stadium
  • Harmony (7-3) vs. Kirbyville (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Center's Roughrider Stadium
  • Troup (6-4) vs. Newton (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Lufkin's Abe Martin Stadium
  • White Oak (9-1) vs. East Chambers (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), San Augustine's Wolf Stadium

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region II

Bi-District
  • Edgewood (8-2) vs. Leonard (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Royse City ISD Stadium
  • Alba-Golden (5-5) vs. S&S Consolidated (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Princeton's Hendrix Stadium

 

Region III

Bi-District
  • Waskom (10-0) vs. Union Grove (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Hallsville's Bobcat Stadium
  • Paul Pewitt (7-3) vs. Arp (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Longview's Lobo Stadium
  • New Diana (7-3) vs. Garrison (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Carthage's Bulldog Stadium
  • Groveton (6-4) vs. Centerville (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Sam Houston State's Bowers Stadium, Huntsville
  • Corrigan-Camden (10-0) vs. Buffalo (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Crockett's Monte Jack Driskell Stadium
  • Hughes Springs (9-1) vs. Frankston (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Longview's Pirate Stadium

 

CLASS A DIVISION I

Region II

Bi-District
  • Simms Bowie (6-4) vs. Valley View (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Pattonville Prairiland HS
  • Cayuga (8-1) vs. De Leon (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Joshua's Owl Stadium

 

Region III

Bi-District
  • Harleton (7-3) vs. Alto (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), New London's Bruce Bradshaw Stadium
  • Colmesneil (9-1) vs. Axtell (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 16), Crockett's Monte Jack Driskell Stadium
  • Joaquin (5-4) vs. San Augustine (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Carthage's Bulldog Stadium

 

CLASS A DIVISION II

Region III

Bi-District
  • Mount Enterprise (4-6) vs. Chilton (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Fairfield's Eagle Stadium
  • Overton (3-6) vs. Frost (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Palestine's Wildcat Stadium

 

SIX-MAN DIVISION I

Region IV

Bi-District
  • Apple Springs (8-2) vs. Fannindel (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Laird Hill's Lion Stadium
  • Oakwood (6-4) vs. Leverett's Chapel (8-2), TBD

 

TAPPS DIVISION II

Bi-District
  • Bullard Brook Hill (6-4) at Fort Worth Christian (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Fort Worth's Dorothy and Gene Barrow Field
  • Tyler Grace (7-3) at Midland Christian (10-0), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Midland's Mustang Field