CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region II

Area
  • Longview (10-1) vs. McKinney Boyd (7-4), 4 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 23), Dallas' Wildcat-Ram Stadium

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region II

Area
  • Whitehouse (11-0) vs. Sulphur Springs (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 22), Forney's City Bank Stadium

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region II

Area
  • Chapel Hill (7-4) vs. Crandall (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 22), Royse City ISD Stadium
  • Kilgore (10-0) vs. Kaufman (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 22), Tyler's Trinity Mother Frances Rose Stadium

 

Region III

Area
  • Jasper (7-3) vs. Waco La Vega (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 22), Palestine's Wildcat Stadium
  • Carthage (10-1) vs. Navasota (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 22), Corsicana's Tiger Stadium

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region II

Area
  • Gladewater (5-6) vs. Atlanta (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 22), Longview's Lobo Stadium
  • Gilmer (10-1) vs. Pittsburg (5-6), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 21), Longview's Pirate Stadium

 

Region III

Area
  • Center (3-8) vs. Rockdale (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 22), College Station's Tiger Stadium

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region II

Area
  • New Boston (10-1) vs. Whitesboro (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 22), Mount Pleasant's Sam Parker Field
  • Malakoff (10-1) vs. Van Alstyne (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 22), Mesquite's Hanby Stadium
  • Redwater (6-5) vs. Pottsboro (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 21), Paris' Wildcat Stadium
  • Daingerfield (8-3) vs. Farmersville (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 22), Paris' Wildcat Stadium

 

Region III

Area
  • Tatum (11-0) vs. Godley (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 22), Teague's Lion Stadium
  • Newton (11-0) vs. Whitney (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 22), Bullard's Panther Stadium
  • White Oak (10-1) vs. Grandview (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 22), Athens' Bruce Field

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region III

Area
  • Waskom (11-0) vs. Rosebud-Lott (9-2), 3 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 23), Southlake's Dragon Stadium
  • Arp (7-4) vs. Crawford (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 22), Buffalo's Bison Stadium
  • Garrison (11-0) vs. Centerville (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 22), Rusk's Eagle Stadium
  • Hughes Springs (10-1) vs. Corrigan-Camden (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 22), Carthage's Bulldog Stadium

 

CLASS A DIVISION I

Region II

Area
  • Simms Bowie (7-4) vs. Goldthwaite (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 22), Ferris' Yellow Jacket Stadium

 

Region III

Area
  • Carlisle (8-2) vs. Bosqueville (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 22), Mabank's Panther Stadium
  • Alto (8-3) vs. Hull-Daisetta (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 21), Lufkin's Abe Martin Stadium
  • West Sabine (9-0) vs. Colmesneil (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 22), Lufkin's Abe Martin Stadium
  • San Augustine (5-6) vs. Mart (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 22), Crockett's Monte Jack Driskell Stadium

 

CLASS A DIVISION II

Region III

Area
  • Tenaha (8-1) vs. Frost (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 22), Lindale's Eagle Stadium

 

SIX-MAN DIVISION I

Region IV

Semifinal
  • Oakwood (7-4) vs. Abbott (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 22), Riesel's Fair Park Field