The annual Great East Texas Shootout began at Brownsboro on Thursday. Below are the results from Thursday and Friday's games as well as a schedule of the games for Saturday.

Great East Texas Shootout

Thursday-Saturday
At Brownsboro

BOYS BRACKET

Thursday’s Games

  • Game 1 — Van 67, Kaufman 60 (HS)
  • Game 2 — Brownsboro 56, Winona 18 (HS)
  • Game 3 — Royse City 70, Arp 30 (HS)
  • Game 4 — Gladewater 57, Frankston 51 INT)
  • Game 5 — Chapel Hill 76, Crockett 73(HS)
  • Game 6 — Malakoff 68, LaPoynor 63 (ELEM)
  • Game 7 — Athens 86, Bullard 53 (HS)
  • Game 8 — Quinlan Ford 60, Kerens 55 (JH)
  • Game 9 — Mineola 74, Tyler Grace 17 (INT)
  • Game 10 — Brownsboro 52, Gladewater 39 (HS)
  • Game 11 — Frankston 56, Winona 23 (ELEM)

Friday’s Games

  • Game 12 — Royse City 64, Mineola 55 (HS)
  • Game 13 — Crockett 71, Bullard 60 (INT)
  • Game 14 — Arp 73, Tyler Grace 37(JH)
  • Game 15 — LaPoynor 51, Kaufman 49 (ELEM)
  • Game 16 — Van 59, Malakoff 48 (HS)
  • Game 17 — Frankston 45, Kerens 38 (JH)
  • Game 18 — Athens 73, vs. Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 72 (HS)
  • Game 19 — Winona 60, Tyler Grace 45 (ELEM)
  • Game 20 — Mineola 63, Gladewater 41 (INT)
  • Game 21 — Brownsboro 47, Quinlan Ford 45 (HS)

Saturday’s Games

  • Game 22 — Arp vs. Frankston, 8 a.m. (HS)
  • Game 23 — LaPoynor vs. Crockett, 10:45 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 24 — Royse City vs. Brownsboro, 12:15 p.m. (HS)
  • Game 25 — Kerens vs. Winona, 12:15 p.m. (JH)
  • Game 26 — Bullard vs. LaPoynor, 12:15 p.m. (INT)
  • Game 27 — Quinlan Ford vs. Mineola, 12:15 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 28 — Van vs. Athens, 2 p.m. (HS)
  • Game 29 — Malakoff vs. Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill, 2 p.m. (JH)
  • Game 30 (Consolation title game) — Game 22 winner vs. Game 23 winner, 3:15 p.m. (INT)
  • Game 31 (Third-place game) — Game 28 loser vs. Game 24 loser, 5 p.m. (HS)
  • Game 32 — Game 27 winner vs. Game 29 winner, 5 p.m. (JH)
  • Game 33 — Game 25 winner vs. Game 26 winner, 5 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 34 (Championship game) — Game 24 winner vs. Game 28 winner, 7:30 p.m. (HS)